Official Texas Music Calendar

MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Updating daily as information is received. The “map” for the music events is that they start in Oklahoma (shown in brown) and move southward along U.S. 75,  feathering to the east and west as they  move through Texas (in black). Gigs in other states and countries, (in green.). Scene In Town urges you to call ahead (In these uncertain times) to confirm.

Wednesday, Aug. 10

Jam Session— The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Aug. 11-13

Pickin’ at Possum  — LJT new festival at the Lush Resort at Possum Kingdom Lake. Link to Website

Braun Brothers Reunion  — with Cody Canada & The Departed and more to be announced. Challis, Idaho

Thursday, Aug. 11

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Helene Cronin, Jessee Lee  — Six Springs Tavern, Richardson

Kolby Cooper  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

David Frizzell  — 7:30 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the Isis, 2401 N.Main St., Fort Worth

Dirty River Boys, Peterson Brothers, Dustin Massey  — 5 p.m., Rockin’ the River, Panther Island, 395 Purcey St., Fort Worth

Cody Johnson — State Fair of West Virginia, Lewisburg, West Virginia

August 12-14

Tidalwave Music Festival — Luke Bryan, Morgan wallen, Lauren Alaina, Blanco Brown, Travis Denning, Tracy Lawrence, Chase Rice, many others. Atlantic City Beach  New Jersey.

Friday, Aug. 12

Ice Cube  — Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, 1516 US Hwy 271, Grant, Oklahoma, 580-326-8397

Guthrie Kennard  — 7 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong Ave., Denison

Pat Green, Prophets & Outlaws  — Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Stranger Fellowes, Taylor “Tweeter” Walker  — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

The Vandoliers  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Grandscape, The Colony

Darryl Perry  — 5 p.m., Troy’s, Arlington

Corey Smith  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth Stockyards

Steve Stewart  — 8:30 p.m., The Brand Room, 212 W Exchange Ave., Fort Worth

Cooder Graw  — 7 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Bo Phillips  — 7 p.m., Sweetwater Grill, Royce City

Dave Thomas — 7-9 p.m., Rickhouse Brewery, 401 N. Oak, No.107,Mineral Wells

Hayes Carll  — Gruene Hall, New Braunfels

Aaron Watson  — The Barn at Frio Grill, Cypress

Stoney LaRue  — 8:30 p.m., Golden Nuggett, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Cody Johnson — Virginia Credit Union Live, Richmond, Virginia

Saturday, Aug. 13

Michael O’Neal  — 8 jp.m., The Dam Store, 6030 S McGee Creek Lake Road, Atoka, Oklahoma

Austin Meade  — 10:30 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, Durant, Oklahoma

Bent Creek trio  — 5:30-8:30 p.m, Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

Ryan Culwell Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

E-Flat Porch Band — 9-11:30 p.m. 112 S. Kentucky. 972-547-3833, downtown McKinney

Matthew Bell & The Next of Kin  — TUPPS Brewery, McKinney

Space Cadet  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Little Skynyrd — 9 p.m., 50 West, 50 W McCart, Krum

Dave Thomas  — 8:30-11:30 p.m., Bolivar St. Revival & Spirits, 301 Bolivar St., Sanger

Jamie Richards, Dustin Simmons  — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Monte Montgomery  — Granada Theater, Dallas

South Austin Moonlighters  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Dallas

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Kevin Jackson  — 8 p.m. Truck Yard, 5959 Grove Lane, The Colony

Windy City, Fleetwood X — 6-10 p.m., The Grove at Mustang Station, 12,700 Denton Drive, Farmers Branch

Dallas Moore  — 10 p.m., Mama Tried, Irving

Vince Gill  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards

Bo Phillips Band — 9:30 p.m., Filthy McNasty’s Saloon, Fort Worth stockyards

Kevin Fowler — La Hacienda Event Center, Midland

Jimmy Fortune  — 7 p.m.,  Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3126

Saints Eleven  — 10 p.m., The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

David Frizzell, Marty Haggard, Bobby Tomberlin, Leona Williams, Tess Frizzell  — 6:30 p.m., Texas Country Music Hall of Fame Show,b Carthage Civic Center, 1702 S Adams St., Carthage

Corey Kent  — 6:30 p.m., Southern Junction Live, Royse City

Ray Wylie Hubbard  — 7 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Aaron Watson, Hayden Baker  — 7 p.m., The Barn at The Frio, Luckenbach Texas, Luckenbach/Fredericksburg

Hayes Carll  — Gruene Hall, New Braunfels

Cody Johnson  — 1st Summit Arena @Cambria County War Memorial, Johnston, Pennsylvania

Sunday, Aug. 14

Coby Weir & Band of the Lost, Hayden Hilliard  — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Cory Morrow  — 7 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Monday, Aug. 15

Stephen Pride  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Rep. Pat Fallon, Grayson County Town Hall  — 5:30 p.m., Grayson County, 6101 Grayson Dr., Denison (yes, not Van Alstyne city proper, but seemed important to me to list this)

Tuesday, Aug. 16

Guthrie Kennard  — 8 p.m., The Balcony Club, Dallas

Jamie Richards — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Wednesday, Aug. 17

Jam Session— The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

CT Davis’ Powerhouse Blues Jam, Joey Love  — 9 p.m., The Forum Pub, 300 N. Coit Road, No. 260, Richardson

Joey Green  — 7 p.m., Boomer Jack’s, Bedford

Thursday, Aug. 18

Hank Williams Jr. — Ole Red’s Doghouse, Tishomingo, Oklahoma

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Two Tons of Steel  — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Prohets & Outlaws  — Main Street Crossing, Tomball

Cody Johnson  — Citi Field, New York City, New York

Friday, Aug. 19

IMomSoHard — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Bryan Martin  —  7 p.m., Bay at the Lake, 50,055 Hwy 289, Pottsboro, 903-945-4577

Alex Cantrell  — 8 p.m., Old Iron Post, Sherman

Adam Hood  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Tim Montana  — North Texas State Fair & Rodeo, Denton

Two Tons of Steel, Sam Randell  — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Warren Hood — 9 p.m., Windmills, 5755 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

The Lumineers, James Bay — American Airlines Center, Dallas

Jason Aldean, Gabby Barrett, John Morgan — 7:30 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, 3939 S Fitzhugh, Dallas

Buffalo Ruckus, Deryl Dodd, Steve Helms, others  — 7 p.m., Gilley’s, 1135 S Lamar, Dallas

Michaael Martin Murphey  — Poor David’s Pub, Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas

The Bodarks  — 8 p.m., Truck Yard, 5959 Grove Lane, The Colony

Randall King  — 8 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Steve Stewart  — 8:30 p.m., The Brand Room, 212 W Exchange Ave., Fort Worth

Aaron Watson  — Putters & Gutters, 4100 North US 28`, Marble Falls

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 8750 Music & BBQ Festival, Red River, New Mexico

Cody Johnson  — MVP Arena, Albany, New York

Saturday, Aug. 20

Kane Brown  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Cody Canada & The Departed, Kaitlin Butts, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Jamie Lin Wilson  — Pampa Fest, 106 S Cuyler St., Pampa

Tim Montana, Aaron Lewis  — 7 p.m., Amarillo Civic Center Complex, 401 S Buchanan St., Amarillo

Curtis Grimes  — 7 p.m., Chisum Trails Cowboy Church, Powderly

Two Tons of Steel, Tejas Brothers  — 9 p.m., Red River Station, Saint Jo.

Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Highwater Gamble, Bethnie Rose  —  Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Warren Hood — 9 p.m., Windmills, 5755 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Bent Creek trio  — 5:30-8:30 p.m., Stix Icehouse, McKinney

Bob Schneider — 8 p.m., McKinney Performing Arts Center, 111 N Tennessee St., McKinney

Dolly Shine  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Aaron Watson & Friends  — 7:30 p.m., Midland County Amphitheater, Midland

Midnight River Choir  — 8:30 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Robert Earl Keen, Todd Snider, Hayes Carll, Kevin Galloway, Kelsey Waldon, John R. Miller  — The Woodlands, Houston

Cody Johnson  —  Hudson Fields, Milton, Delaware

Sunday, Aug. 21

Tim Montana, Aaron Lewis  — 7 p.m., Buddy Holly Hall, 1k300 Mac Davis Lane, Lubbock

Music in the Park w/ Exit 51 band —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 East Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Scott Sean White,  Helene Cronin, Brett Stair — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Grady Spencer & The Work  — 7 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Rodney Parker & 50 Peso Reward, Ryan Culwell  — 6 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Monday, Aug. 22

Bent Creek duo  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Jamie Richards  — 6 p.m., North Texas Fair & Rodeo, Dento

Motley Crue— Globe Life Park, Arlington

Lyle Lovett  — Majestic Theater, San Antonio

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Trey Rose  — 6 p.m., North Teas Fair & Rodeo, Denton

Lyle Lovett  — 7:30 p.m., Bass Performance Hall, 525 Commerce St., Fort Worth

Jimmy Fortune  — 7 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington St., Greenville

Wednesday, Aug 24

** Jam Session— The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Joey Green  — 7 p.m., BoomerJack’s Grill & Bar, Plano

Robert Earl Keen  — 8 p.m, The Factory in Deep Ellum, Dallas

Thursday, Aug. 25

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Stoney LaRue, Casey Donahue  — 8:30 p.m., North Tewxas Fair & Rodeo, Miller Life Stage, Denton

Not being held tonight. Bring Your Own Mic night —  Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Joey Green  — 7 p.m., Sidecar Social, Dallas

Robert Earl Nugent  —Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Trey Rose  — 8 p.m., The Spice Rack, Burleson

Friday, Aug. 26

The Black Crowes, The Texas Gentlemen  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Stoney LaRue  — Tumbleweed, Stillwater, Oklahoma

Mike Morgan, Shawn Pittman  — 8:30 P.M., RedRock Saloon, Denison

Michael O’Neal  — 8 p.m., The Rock Yard, Trenton

Curtis Grimes Band  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial St., Denton

The Stand Alones, Trees Marie  — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Bob Schneider  — Two shows — 6:30 and 9:15 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Robert Earl Keen  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Steve Stewart  — 8:30 p.m., The Brand Room, 212 W Exchange Ave., Fort Worth

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the Isis, Fort Worth

Darryl Perry  — Sloan & Williams Winery, Grapevine

Texas Hill  — 7 p.m., Fat Daddy’s Sport & Spirits, Mansfield

Three Fools on Three Stools — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Rick Monroe, Ted Nugent  — 7 p.m., Spellman Amphitheater, 241 FM 548, Forney

Saturday, Aug. 27

Alex Cantrell  — 9 p.m., Guy Fieri’s American Kitchen + Bar, Durant, Oklahoma

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, Durant, Oklahoma

Michael O’Neal  — 1880 Ice House, Denison

Bent Creek  — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

The Bodarks  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, downtown McKinney

Josh Turner  — 9:30 p.m., North Texas State Fair & Rodeo, Texas State Historical Marker, Denton

Little Skynyrd — 9 p.m., 50 West, 50 W McCart, Krum

Arbuckle Xpress  — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Iron Vine — 3:30 p.m., Deep Ellum Brewing Company, Dallas

Lorrie Morgan  — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Bart Crow — Neon Moon, Yantis/Emory

Kip Moore  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Steve Stewart  — 8:30 p.m., The Brand Room, 212 W Exchange Ave., Fort Worth

Tucker  — 9 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon, Fort Worth

Doug Stone  — 8 p.m., Southern Junction, 5574 SH, Royse City

Creed Fisher — 7:30 p.m., Cooper’s BBQ, 20,809 US 277 South, Christoval

Rick Monroe, Ted Nugent  — 6 p.m., The Backyard at Fritztown, 2254 U.S. Hwy 87, Fredericksburg

Lyle Lovett — Smart Financial Center, Sugarland

Aaron Watson— A Night in the Carolinas, Mill Spring, North Carolina

Sunday, Aug 28

Alex Aguilar, Randy C Moore  — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Monday, Aug. 29

The Bodarks duo  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Steve Earle & The Dukes, The Whitmore Sisters  — Kessler Theater, Dallas

Wednesday, Aug. 31

Thursday, Sept. 1

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

** Karaoke Night  — The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

** Texas Music Network Open Mic  — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Friday, Sept. 2

Russell Dickerson  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Buzz Andrews Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Jack Ingram  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Bo Phillips  — 7 p.m., Silver Saddle Saloon, Granbury

Kevin Fowler  — Bell County Expo Center, Belton

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Saturday, Sept. 3

Chad Cooke Band  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Craig Fasken  — 3:30 p.m., Four Bullets Brewery, Richardson

Cody Jinks  — 6 p.m., Trees, Dallas

Kelley Mickwee  — 7 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, Arlington

Bluegrass Show & Jam  — Noon-4 p.m., Ted R. Ware Plaza at the Settlement to City Park, 206 W Hudgins St., Grapevine

JamieRichards  — 9 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon, Fort Worth

The Bodarks  — 8 p.m., The Truck Yard, Fort Worth

Dallas Symphony Orchestra  — 7 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3126

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Ryan Bingham, The Texas Gentlemen  — Whitewater Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Grupo Firme  — NRG Stadium, One Reliant Park, Houston

Sunday, Sept. 4

The New Respects  — Levitt’s Pavilion, Arlington

Rodney Crowell  — 7 p.m., Omni Fort Worth Hotel Ballroom, 1300 Houston St., Fort Worth

Ryan Bingham, The Texas Gentlemen  — Whitewater Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Monday, Sept. 5

No music here, closed for Labor Day  — El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Wednesday, Sept. 7

Travis Tritt  —Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland

Sept. 8-10

Big Barn Dance —  Hayes Carll, Bill Hearn Trio, Lost Zonzo Band, Jason Eady, Courtney Patton, Gary P. Nunn, Shake Russell, Rodney Crowell, many others. Kit Carson Park, Taos, New Mexico

Thursday, Sept. 8

Pitbull  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

The Wilder Blue  — The Kessler Theater, 1230 W. Davis, Dallas, 214-272-8346

Sept. 8-10

Big Barn Dance Music Festival — , Rodney Crowell, Eliza Gilkyson, Bill Hearne Trio, Balsam Range, Michael Hearne & South by Southwest, Gary P. Nunn, Hayes Carll, Mike & The Moonpies, so many others.  , Kit Carson Park, Taos, New Mexico.  Link to Website

Friday, Sept. 9

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

The Bodarks  — 7 p.m., Bay at the Lake, Pottsboro

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Zac Wilkerson  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Shinyribs  — The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Josh Abbott Band  — Midland County Horseshoe Amphitheater, 2514 Arena Trail, Midland

The Wilder Blue  — Heights Theater, Houston

Saturday, Sept. 10

Johnny Lee  — 7 p.m., Ole Red, Tishomingo, Oklahoma

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes  — 8 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma

Jefferson Starship-Sounds of Summer  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 216 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Plunk Murray  — The Celt Irish Pub, McKinney

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Jamie Lin Wilson — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Coffey Anderson  — 3 p.m., Rollertown Beerworks, Celina

Josh Abbott Band  — 4:30 p.m., Gerald J. Ford Stadium, 5800 Ownby Drive, Dallas

Chase Rice, Scooter Brown Band, Palmer Anthony  — 7 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, Arlington

Brandon Rhyder  — 8 p.m., The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

“Through the Yeras” with Kenny Rogers’ Band and Don Gatlin—7:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3126

Kevin Jackson  — 8:30 p.m., Little Bit Country, 1205 Main St., Commerce

Lara Latin, Los Texmaniacs — 6-10 p.m., The Grove at Mustang Station, 12,700 Denton Drive, Farmers Branch

The Damn Quails  — 8 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Randall King  —7:30 p.m., Cooper’s BBQ, 20,809 US 277 South, Christoval

Sunday, Sept. 11

Bent Creek trio  — 5:30-8:30 p.m., Stix Icehouse, McKinney

Monday, Sept. 12

Taylor “Tweeter” Walker  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Wednesday, Sept. 14

Giovannie & The Hired Guns  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Alicia Keys  — The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, Irving

Austin English  — 5 p.m., Branch & Bird, Fort Worth

Thursday, Sept. 15

Steve Wariner  — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St., Arlington

Friday, Sept. 16

Wade Hayes  — 5 p.m., Hardy Murphy Coliseum, Ardmore, Oklahoma

Earth, Wind & Fire  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Chris Knight  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Bart Crow, Bobby Irwin  — 8 jp.m., The Dive, 3350 Unicorn Lake Blvd., Denton

Max Stalling  — 8 p.m., Granada Theater, Dallas

Maddie & Tae — 7 p.m.,  House of Blues, Dallas

Peterson Brothers  — 8 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, Arlington

Ned LeDoux, Jon Wolfe, Braxton Keith, Carson Jeffrey  — John T. Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Aaron Watson  — 7:30 p.m.,…

Saturday, Sept. 17

Gene Watson  — 6:30 p.m., Hardy Murphy Coliseum, 500 Lake Murray Drive South, Ardmore, Oklahoma

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — Born & Raised, Pryor, Oklahoma

Don Stallings & The Divided  — Bay at the Lake, 50,055 SH 289, Pottsboro

Bent Creek trio — 5:30-8:30 p.m.,  Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

Quebe Sisters  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Heath Row & The Shadows  — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano

Alan Jackson  — American Airlines Center, Dallas

The Oak Ridge Boys  — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Midnight River Choir  — 8 p.m., Firehouse Gastro Park, Grand Prairie

Jack Ingram  — 9:30 p.m., Grapefest, Grapevine

Mike Ryan  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Bryan White  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the ISIS, Fort Worth

T Graham Brown  — 7 p.m., The New Granbury Live, Granbury

Bart Crow, Cottonwood Crows  — The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Steve Wariner  —7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3126

Coffey Anderson  — 5 p.m., Allsup’s, Mineral Wells

Eli Young Band  — Ascarate Park, El Paso

Sunday, Sept. 18

Music in the Park w/ Cameron Hobbs —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

The Oak Ridge Boys  — The Backyard at Fritztown, Fredericksburg

Monday, Sept. 19

TBA  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Three Fools on Three Stools  — 7:30 p.m., Tolbert’s Restaurant & Chili Parlor, Grapevine

Sept. 21-24

LJT’s Rhymes & Vines Fest  — Details forthcoming.  Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas. Link to Website

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Pat Green  — 6 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Thursday-Sunday, Sept. 22-25

River Revival Music Fest  — W/ Folk Family Revival, Dumpstaphunk, Sir woman, Tony Kamel, Handmade Moments, Alex Maas, many others.  KL Ranch Camp “On The River”, New Braunfels, Texas

Thursday, Sept. 22

Doug Stone  — 7 p.m., Fall Concert Series, Market Square Stage, Durant, Oklahoma

Micky & The Motorcars  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Suzy Boggus  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the Isis, Fort Worth

Kolby Cooper  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Friday, Sept. 23

Staind — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Cody Johnson — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Jacob Stelly  — Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Tony Ramey  — Six Springs Tavern, Richardson

Janie Fricke — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Iron Vine  — 10:30 p.m., Twilite Lounge, Dallas

Shane Brooks  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Cole Swindell  — John T. Floore’s Country Store, 14,492 Old Bandera Road, Helotes

Jamie Richards  — 10 p.m., Rockett Cafe & Club, Waxahachie

Cooper Wade  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Saturday, Sept. 24

Thomas Rhett,  Parker McCollum, Conner Smith  — BOK Center, 200 S Denver Ave., Tulsa Oklahoma

Los Tigres del Norte  — Criterion, 500 E Sheridan Ave., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

ZZ Top, Jeff Beck, Ann Wilson  — 6 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, 3939 S. Fitzhugh Ave., Dallas

Janie Fricke  — 3 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Cole Swindell   — 7 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards

Shane Brooks  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Aaron Watson  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Big Jordan  — Pasadena Rodeo Spur Club, , 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Sunday, Sept. 25

Scotty McCreery  — 7 p.m.,Texas Trust Credit Union Theater, Grand Prairie

Monday, Sept. 26

Kerosene Drifters  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Slipknot   — 7 p.m. Dos Equis Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh, Dallas

Jacob Ryan Marshall  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Sept. 29-Oct. 1

Whiskey Myers’ Firewater Music & Camping Festival — Whiskey Myers, BLackberry Smoke, Old 97s, Quaker City Night Hawks, many others, Kansas City

Thursday, Sept, 29

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial, Denton, 940-320-2000

Josh Ward  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Gulf Coast Drifters  — Pasadena Rodeo Spur Club, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Friday, Sept. 30

Daniel Romano  — 7 p.m, Ruins, Dallas

The Bodarks, The Peterson Brothers  — State Fair of Texas, 34 Cotton Bowl Circle, Dallas

Neal McCoy  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St, Arlington

Cole Swindell  — 7 p.m., Round Rock Amphitheater, 3701 N. IS 35, Round Rock

Randall King  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Ty Laramore  — Pasadena Rodeo, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

Saturday, Oct. 1

Jamey Johnson  — Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma

T.G. Sheppard  — 9 p.m., Ole Red, The Doghouse, Tishomingo, Oklahoma

Josh Abbott Band  — 9:30 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Rick Trevino, Sounds of Summer  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives, Summer Dean  — The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Jack Ingram  — 8 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, Arlington

Bluegrass Show & Jam  — Noon-4 p.m., Ted R. Ware Plaza at the Settlement to City Park, 206 W Hudgins St., Grapevine

Tom Jones  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Keith Urban, Ingrid Andress — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Muscadine Bloodline  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

The Oak Ridge Boys  — 7 p.m., Richard Drake’s Party Barn, Powderly

Jo Dee Messina  — 7:30 p.m., Cooper’s BBQ, 20,809 US 277 South, Christoval

Luke Prater, Randy Rogers Band  — Pasadena Rodeo Silver Spur, 2601 Red Bluff, Pasadena, 281-487-0240

William Clark Green  — Texas Rice Festival, Winnie

Sunday, Oct. 2

Eden Munoz  — 8 p.m., Escapade 2001, Dallas

Aaron Lewis  — Round Rock Amphitheater, Round Rock

Monday, Oct. 3

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Derek Anthony  — 7:30 p.m., Reata Theater, Fort Worth

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Bonnie Raitt , Marc Cohn — Abraham Chavez Theater, El Paso

October 6-8

Tommy Alverson Family Gathering — 25th Anniversary, at Larry Joe Taylor’s Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville

Thursday, Oct. 6

Corb Lund  — 7 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Arc Angels  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Koe Wetzel & Band  — Midland County Horseshoe Arena, Midland

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 7-8

Big Bend Bluegrass Festival — Edgar Loudermilk, The Ole Rugged Choir, Second Time Aaround, Kody Norris Show, Bluegrass Express, others. Alpine, Texas.  Link to Website

October 7-9, 14-16

Austin City Limits Music Festival  — (Oct 7-9 sold out) Line-up includes RedHot Chili Peppers, Pink, The Chicks, Kacey Musgraves, Lil Nas X, and so many others. Zilker Park, Austin

Friday, Oct. 7

Koe Wetzel  — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock

Corb Lund  — 8:30 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 at White Avenue, McKinney

John Fullbright  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Curtis Grimes  — 8 p.m., Split Town Tavern, Azle

Arc Angels  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Oct. 8

Taloa Festival, including Gary Allan  — Details forthcoming. 2 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma

Joe Nichols and others  — Fall der All, downtown and Central Social District Park, East Van Alstyne Parkway

Two Crows for Comfort  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Bonnie Raitt  — 8 p.m., Texas Trust CU Theater, Grand Prairie

Morgan Wallen, Jake Worthington — 5:30 p.m., Globe Life Field, Arlington

Tracy Lawrence  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth Stockyards

Koe Wetzel  — Tyler Rose Festival, 420 Rose Park Drive, Tyler

Two Fools on Two Stools  — 8 p.m., Parker County Ice House, Willow Park

Eli Young Band  — Rolling 7s Ranch Event Center, Odessa

Kenny Fiedler & The Cowboy Killers, Colten Jesse & The Hooligans — 7:30 p.m., Cooper’s BBQ, 20,809 US 277 South, Christoval

Whiskey Myers  — Helotes Festival Grounds, Helotes

Sunday, Oct. 9

Chris Young — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

The Peterson Brothers  — 2 p.m., State Fair of Texas, Dallas

Jimmie Vaughan  — 8 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, Fort Worth

Corb Lund  — 8 p.m., Riley’s Tavern, New Braunfels

Monday, Oct. 10

Patti Griffin, The Chicks  — 7 p.m., The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, 300 Las Colinas Blvd Westr, Irving

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Patti Griffin, The Chicks  — 7 p.m., The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, 300 Las Colinas Blvd Westr, Irving

Corb Lund  — 8 p.m., Main Street Crossing, Tomball

Friday, Oct. 12

Corb Lund  — 8 p.m., Main Street Crossing, Tomball

Thursday, Oct. 13

Max Stalling & Heather Stalling  — 7 p.m., Calaboose Singer/Songwriter Series, 6455 Page St., Frisco

Will Hoge  — 8 p.m., Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Tab Benoit, the Dirty Dozen Brass Band —  Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Chris Jansen, Travis Tritt  — First National Bank Arena, Jonesboro, Arkansas

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 14-15

Bloomin’ Bluegrass Festival  — Lineup includes (main stage) the Del McCoury Band, Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, Balsam Range, Kenny & Amanda Smith, and many others; (Grassroots stage) Squeezebox Bandits, E Flat Porch Band, Gerald Jones & The Clone Mountain Boys, and many others. Historical Park, Farmers Branch, Texas

JAB Fest 2022  — Randy Rogers Band, Josh Abbott Band, Corey Kent, Kaitlin Butts, Casey Donahew, many others. Panhandle South Plains Fairgrounds, Lubbock. Link to Website:

Friday, Oct. 14

Billie Jo, Matt Fisher  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Rodney Crowell  —  8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, 1230 Davis Street, Dallas

Jason Boland & The Stragglers — Chevy  State Fair of Texas, Dallas

3 Fools on 3 Stools  — 8j p.m., Bartonville Store, Bartonville

Chris Janson, Travis Tritt  — 7:30 p.m., 1001 Performance Place, Grand Prairie

Reba McEntire, Terri Clark  — 7:30 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery, Fort Worth

Reckless Kelly  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Oct. 15

Maylee Thomas Band  — 3 p.m., Towne Lake Recreation Area, McKinney

Justin Pickard & The Thunderbird Winos  — 1 p.m, State Fair of Texas, Dallas

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Whiskey Myers, Read Southall Band  — Dickies Arena, Fort Worth

Cody Johnson  — 7 p.m., Panther Island, 395 Purcey St, Fort Worth

Doug Stone  — 8 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth

Johnny Lee  — Coyote Country Store, Gail

Sunday, Oct. 16

Shovels & Ropes  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Corb Lund  — Devil’s Backbone, Fischer

Monday, Oct. 17

Tuesday, Oct. 18

The Black Keys, Band of Horses, The Velveteers Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Corb Lund  — 7 p.m., Beer City Music Hall, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Oct. 20-22

Keith Sykes Songwriter Weekend  — Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas.  Link to Website

Thursday, Oct. 20

Derek Anthony  — 4 p.m., Bank of America, Dallas

Jaimee Harris  — 8 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

BAT: a Meat Loaf celebration, Neverland Express, Caleb Johnson  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Oct. 21

The Judds, (Wynona only) Martina McBride  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

ShinyRibs  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Ridge Rogers & The Western Flyers  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Turnpike Troubadours — Whitewater Amphitheater, 11,860 FM 306, New Braunfels, 830-964-3800

Saturday, Oct. 22

Stoney LaRue  — 8:30 p.m., Cain’s Ballroom, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Asleep at the Wheel  — 7 p.m., Charles W. Eisemann Center for the Performing Arts, Riuchardson

Ludacris  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Jamie Richards  — 9 p.m., Southern Junction, Irving

Aaron Watson  — Falls Jam, MPEC, 1000 5th St, Wichita Falls, Texas

Aaron Watson  — Brazos Valley Fair, 5827 Leonard Road, Bryan

Turnpike Troubadours — Whitewater Amphitheater, 11,860 FM 306, New Braunfels, 830-964-3800

Sunday, October 23

Sam Riggs  —Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Foreigner  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Monday, Oct. 24

The Bodarks duo  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Thursday, Oct. 27

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Chris Stapleton, Morgan Wade, Elle King  — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Chris Knight  — 9 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Joe Ely, Sheryl Crow  — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin

Friday, Oct. 28

Jamey Johnson  — Buddy Holly Hall, Lubbock

Chris Knight  — 7 jp.m., Buffalo Joe’s Pub, Paris

Delimac  — 9 p.m., The Lion & Crowne, 932 Garden Park Drive, Allen

Iron Vine  — 10 p.m., Twilite Lounge, Dallas

Pam Tillis  — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Green River Ordinance  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Buffalo Ruckus  — 7 p.m., Third Rail, Harvest Hall, 815 S Main St., Grapevine

Three Fools on Three S tools  — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Josh Abbott Band  — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin

Saturday, Oct. 29

Jamey Johnson, Austin Meade, Kylie Frey  — 7:30 p.m., The Factory in Deep Ellum, 2713 Canton St., Dallas

Iron Vine  — 7:30 p.m., The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas

Bo Phillips Band — 9:30 p.m., Filthy McNasty’s Saloon, Fort Worth stockyards

Jonathan Tyler & The Texas Gentlemen  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

David Frizzell, Gene Watson, Bellamy Brothers  — 8 p.m., Coyote Country Store, 100 W Wasson Road, Gail

Sunday, Oct. 30

Voyage, Journey Tribute Band  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Jamie Johnson  — Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland

Monday, Oct 31

Futurebirds  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Tuesday. Nov. 1

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Thursday, Nov. 3

Friday, Nov. 4

Saturday, Nov. 5

Bluegrass Saturday Night  — Sideline, Kristyn Harris, Hailey Sandoz, , Performing Arts Center, McKinney

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Doug Stone  — 8 p.m., Split Town Tavern, Azle

Jamie Richards  — 7 p.m., Star Ranch, Cresson

Sunday, Nov. 6

Blackwood Quartet — 10:30 a.m., Cornerstone Community Church of the Nazarene, 3113 SH 34, Greenville

Justin Moore  — Wagner Noel Performing Artc Center, Midland

Monday, Nov. 7

Tuesday, Nov. 8

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Marcia Ball  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Nov. 11

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

The Toadies  — 7 p.m., House of Blues, Dallas

Cody Canada & The Departed  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Giovannie & The Hired Guns  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Tony Ramey  — The Red Brick Tavern, Conroe

Saturday, Nov. 12

Turnpike Troubadours  — 7 p.m., Paycom Center, 100 W Reno Ave., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Curtis Grimes  — 2 p.m., Rick Fairless Strokers, Dallas

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Tommy Alverson  — 8 p.m., Fort Brewery & Pizza, Fort Worth

David Ramirez — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Sunday, Nov. 13

Curtis Grimes, Brandon Rhyder, David Adam Byrnes   — 6 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Monday, Nov. 14

Tuesday, Nov. 15

Three Fools on Three Stools  — 7:30 p.m., Tolbert’s Restaurant & Chili Parlor, Grapevine

Wednesday, Nov. 16

Thursday, Nov. 17

The Cadillac Three  — Granada Theater, 3524 Greenville Ave., Dallas

Friday, Nov. 18

George Strait, Tenille Townes  — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Del Castillo, Vallejo  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Kolby Cooper  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Saturday, Nov. 19

Shane Smith & The Saints  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Pierce Pettis  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

George Strait, Tenille Townes  — 8 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Pecos & The Rooftops  — Twisted J Live, Stephenville

Sunday, Nov. 20

Dee Jay Silver  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Monday, Nov. 21

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Jamie Richards  — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Joey Green  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Sam Riggs  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Joey Green  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Thursday, Nov. 24

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Saturday, Nov. 26

Alabama  — 7 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Cody Johnson  — Fort Park Event Center, Beaumont

Sunday, Nov. 27

Monday, Nov. 28

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Thursday, Dec. 1

William Clark Green — Studio at the Factory, Dallas

Friday, Dec. 2

Travis Tritt  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Janie Fricke, A Country Cowgirl’s Christmas — Granbury Live, Granbury

George Strait, Caitlyn Smith  — T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S. Las Vegas Blvd., Las Vegas, Nevada

Saturday, Dec. 3

A Malpass Brothers’ Christmas — 7 p.m., Granbury Live, Granbury

George Strait, Caitlyn Smith  — T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S. Las Vegas Blvd., Las Vegas, Nevada

Sunday, Dec. 4

Monday, Dec. 5

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Thursday, Dec. 8

Friday, Dec. 9

Luke Combs  — 7 p.m., Paycom Center, 100 W Reno, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Clay Walker — 7 p.m., Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma

Saturday, Dec. 10

Luke Combs  — 7 p.m., Paycom Center, 100 W Reno, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

REO Speedwagon — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

American Aquarium  — 8 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, Fort Worth

Sunday, Dec.11

Monday, Dec. 12

Tuesday, Dec.13

Wednesday, Dec. 14

Thursday, Dec. 15

Friday, Dec. 16

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Saturday, Dec. 17

Sunday, Dec. 18

*** Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Thursday, Dec. 22

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Friday, Dec. 23

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Saturday, Dec. 24

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Sunday, Dec. 25

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Monday, Dec. 26

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Thursday, Dec. 29

Friday, Dec. 30

Charley Crockett  — 8 p.m., Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma

Grady Spencer & The Work  — 8 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Dec. 31

Johnny Lee  — Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma

2023

Friday, Jan. 13

Quebe Sisters  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Jan. 14

Sunday, Jan. 15

Dee Jay Silver  —Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Jan. 27

Jason Boland & The Stragglers  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Jan. 28

Sunday, Jan. 29

Monday, Jan. 30

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Friday, Feb. 10

Jake Owen  — San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo, San Antonio.

Saturday, Feb. 11

The Mavericks  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Sunday, Feb. 12

Monday, Feb. 13

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Thursday, Feb.16

Rumours: a Fleetwood Mac Tribute  —Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

March 8

Carrie Undwerwood  — American Airlines Center, 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas

March 10-25

Rodeo Austin 

Friday, March 10  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Saturday, April 8

Dana Cooper  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

April 13-16

Country Thunder Arizona  — Details forthcoming. Canyon Moon Ranch, Florence, Arizona. Link to Website

April 24-29

LJT Fest  — Details forthcoming, Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas. Tickets go on sale in October 2022. Link to Website

Mary Jane Farmer is the owner/editor/photographer/reporter of/for SceneInTown.com, and can be reached at MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Guest writers welcome

 

banner ad