Texoma+ Music Calendar
Texoma+ Music Calendar
MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Updating daily as information is received. The title changed from the Official Texas Music Calendar to the Texoma+ Music Calendar, simply because folks in other parts of Texas, Oklahoma, and beyond aren’t using it. The “+” sign is because I may sometimes/often go beyond the new norm.
The “map” for the music events is that they start in Oklahoma (shown in brown) and move southward along U.S. 75 through Texas (shown in black), feathering to the east and west as they go along. Other states and countries are shown in green. Send your gig lists to MaryJane@SceneInTown.com for inclusion — there is never a charge.
Tuesday, March 19
Chet Stevens — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Wednesday, March 20
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Pickin’ Circle w/ Chief — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Kevin Fowler — 5:30 p.m., Marty B’s, Bartonville
John Herbert — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Old Dominion, Cole Swindell, IanMunsick, Corey Kent, Dustin Lynch, Nate Smith, Ty Herdon, Lauren Alaina — Texas Independence Jam, Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Guthrie Kennard — Noon, Texan Theater, 2712 Lee St., Greenville
Thursday, March 21
Karaoke — Calhouns 2.0, 4801 South SH 91, Denison, 903-209-3869
Joey Love solo — 7 p.m., ZinZen Wine Bistro, 6841 Virginia Parkway #104, McKinney
Helene Cronin, Ava Paige — 7 p.m., Six Springs Tavern, Richardson
Austin English — Texas Theatre, 231 W Jefferson Blvd, Dallas
John Fullbright — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas, 214-565-1295
Van Chapman — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Friday, March 22
Jake Owen — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Ginger Billy —8 p.m., Stage 271, 516 U.S. 271, Grant, Oklahoma, 580-326-8397
Greg Guymon — Calhouns 2.0, 4801 South SH 91, Denison, 903-209-3869
Dustin Perkins, Jared Mitchellk, Tanner Legg — 8 pm, The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Joey Love — 7 p.m., 3 Nations Brewing, 101 S Powell Parkway, Anna
Straight Tequila Night — 9 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial Street, Denton
Teague Brothers, Dakota Murrilo — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Tom Faulkner, Scott Sean White — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas
Steven Curtis Chapman – 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St, Arlington
Deric Merrill — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Radney Foster — 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville, 903-457-3179
Trey Lewis — Silver Saloon, 1708 SH 34, Terrell
From the Grave, Aqua Fire — The Railhead Saloon, 110 W Main, Waxahachie
Radney Foster — Greenville Municipal Theater, 2821 Washington St., Greenville, 903-457-3179
The Oak Ridge Boys — Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, 1310 N Fm 1788, Midland
Watson — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St, Midland. 512-507-5018
Casey Donahew — 6 p.m., The Tailgate, Midland
Aaron Watson, Jenna Paulette, Donice Morace — 7:30 p.m., Mo’s Place, 21,940 Kingsland Blvd, Katy. 281-392-3499
Saturday, March 23
The Oak Ridge Boys — 8 p.m., Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway Ave., Hinton, Oklahoma
Los Tocunes de Tijuana — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Alabama — 7 p.m., Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casino, 2106 World Way Road, Thackerville, Oklahoma
The Bellamy Brothers — Red River Station BBQ, 221 E Howell St, Saint Jo
Southern Cross — Calhouns 2.0, 4801 South SH 91, Denison, 903-209-3869
Sherman Celtic Fest — 9 a.m.-6 p.m., with Fire On The Lake, Celtica Nova and lots more, Pecan Grove Park West, 3200 Canyon Creek Dr, Sherman
Gar Hole All-Star Band — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Aubrey Lynn — Rockin W, Gainesville
Texas Forever Fest — 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Midnight Thirty, The Selfless Lovers, George Dunham, Matt Boggs, Jason Lovell, Kaitlin Butts, Wade Bowen. Haggard Park, 901 E 15th Street, Plano
Curtis Grimes, Autumn Ragland — Love & War in Texas, Plano
Joey Love — 7:30 p.m., Taverna Rossa, Lakeside Market, Plano
Ryan Berg — Noon, Lovers Seafood & Market, 5200 W Lovers Lane, Dallas
Eric Demmer, Buddy Whittington — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas, 214-565-1295
Mike Stanley — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
The Buffalo Ruckus — 8 p.m., Old Texas Brewery, 112 W Ellison St, Burleson
Easton Corbin — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117
Windy City — 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
Aaron Copeland — 9 p.m., Rockett Cafe & Club, Waxahachie
Josh Ward — 7 p.m., Ellis County Livestock Show & Rodeo, 2300 West Hwy 287 Bypass, Waxahachie
David Adam Byrnes — 9 p.m., The Mule Barn, Justin
Aaron Watson — Austin Rodeo, Austin
Sunday, March 24
Steven Curtis Chapman — 7 p.m., Johnston Theatre at Mabee Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Sherman Celtic Fest — 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Pecan Grove Park West, 3200 Canyon Creek Dr, Sherman
Acoustic Jam Session — Noon, The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Ryan Berg — 2 p.m., The Avenue Sports Grill, 2121 Greenville Ave, Dallas
Dallas Jazz Orchestra — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas, 214-565-1295
Asleep at the Wheel, Larry Gatlin, Gary P. Nunn, Jimmie Vaughan, others — 8 p.m., ACL Live at The Moody Theater, 310 West Willie Nelson Boulevard, Austin,
Monday, March 25
Oliver White — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 W Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne
Tuesday, March 26
Ryan Berg — 9 p.m., The Goat, 7248 Gaston Ave, Dallas
Chet Stevens — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Wednesday, March 27
Jimmie Vaughan — Cactus Theater, Lubbock
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Dusty Moats — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Thursday, March 28
Jackson Dean, Ashley Cooke — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Beat Room Revival (WoodyFest Roadshow) — 8 p.m., Mercury Lounge (map), 1747 South Boston Ave., Tulsa Oklahoma
Karaoke — Calhouns 2.0, 4801 South SH 91, Denison, 903-209-3869
Phil Hamilton — The Bartonville Store, Bartonville
Tin Man Travis — 10 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St, Dallas, 214-939-9900
Justin Myers — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
Texas Cowboy Hall of Fame 2024 induction of honorees — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth Stockyards
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band — Ector Theater, 800 N Texas Ave., Odessa
Friday-Saturday, March 29-30
Outlaws & Legends Festival — Friday: Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Mark Powell, Kevin Fowler, Confederate Railroad, Jon Wolfe, Kin Foux, Jamie Richards. Saturday: Shane Smith & The Saints, The Red Clay Strays, Uncle Lucious, The Great Divide, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Jake Worthington, Bri Bagwell, Jesse Daniel, Dallas Moore. The Back Porch of Texas, 3350 N. Clack Street, Abilene, Texas. Link to Website
Friday, March 29
Beat Root Revival, Kierston White (WoodyFest Roadshow) — 8 p.m., The Depot, 200 South Jones Avenue, Norman, Oklahoma
Rocky & The Bullwinkles — Calhouns 2.0, 4801 South SH 91, Denison, 903-209-3869
Joey Love — 9 p.m.k, Cadillac Pizza Pub, downtown McKinney
James McMurtry, BettySoo — 9 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Industrial Blvd., Denton
Dallas Moore, Jacob Price Zazz — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Pkwy, Plano
Home Free – Majestic Theater, Dallas
Walt Wilkins, Owen Temple — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas, 214-565-1295
Eli Young band – 8 p.m., CBD Kratom Backyard, Texas Live! 1650 Randol Mill Road, Arlington
Josh Ingram — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
The SteelDrivers – 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Brayden Stewart Band — 8 p.m., Sideways BBQ, 1067 See Drive, No. 105, Rockwall
Gary P Nunn — The Texas Club, 110 W Main St, Waxahachie
Saturday, March 30
Corey Kent — 7 p.m., The Criterion, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Guthrie Kennard — Hotel Turkey, 201 3rd Street, Turkey
The Bellamy Brothers — 8 pm, Red River Station BBQ, 221 Howell St., Saint Jo, 9404-995-2294
Aubrey Lynn — Bonham Outpost, 1216 FM273, Bonham
Reputation — 7-9 p.m., The District 121, 6731 Alma Road, McKinney,
Prophets & Outlaws, Steven McWilliams — 7:30 p.m. Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Verlon Thompson, Shawn Camp in a Guy Clark tribute – Poor David’s Pub, Dallas
** Darron Williams — The Ranch at Las Colinas, 857 W John Carpenter Freeway, Irving
La Maquinaria, Los Pescadores— Plaza Malloy’s, Malloy Bridge Road, Ferris
Jamie Richards — White Elephant Saloon, 106 E Exchange Ave, Fort Worth
Aubrey Lynn — The Oasis, Midlothian
Roger Creager — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Jake Worthington — The Back Porch of Texas, Abilene
Neal McCoy, The Malpass Brothers — The Coyote Store, 100 West Wasson Road, Gail
Sunday, March 31
Joey Green, Griff Hamlin — 11 a.m., Winewood Grill, 1265 S Main, Grapevine
Monday, April 1
Tuesday, April 2
Zane Williams, Sunny Sweeney – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, April 3
Pat Green, Cory Morrow — Dinner and concerts, fundraising for kids with brain injuries. United Markets Arena, 1701 Indiana Avenue, Lubbock
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
John Berry – The Kenney Store, Kenney
Friday-Sunday April 5-7
Bluegrass Heritage Festival — Double Tree Hotel, Dallas (near the Galleria)
Thursday-Monday, April 4-8
Cosmic Cowboy Eclipse Festival — Marshall Tucker Band, Chris Jansen, Pat Green, Kevin Fowler, Jake Worthington, Creed Fisher. 104 IS 35 NE, Exit 368, Hillsboro, Texas
Thursday, April 4
Stoney LaRue — 7 p.m., Lexus Box Garden at Legacy Hall (map), 7800 Windrose Ave., Plano
Micky & The Motorcars — 8 p.m., Rusty Nickel Ice House, 2836 Stanley Ave, Fort Worth,
Parker McCollum — Taylor County Coliseum, Abilene
John Berry – Main Street Crossing, Tomball
Friday, April 5
Dustin Perkins — 7 p.m., 259 Stevens Gap Road, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Dwight Yoakum – The Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Bo Phillips — 7 p.m., The Vault, 314 E Court St, Atoka, Oklahoma
John Baumann, Mike McClure song swap — 8 p.m., Red River Station BBQ (map), 221 East Howell Street, Saint Jo
Crystal Yates — 8 p.m., Lone Star Wine Cellar, 103 E Virginia St., McKinney
Craig Wayne Boyd, Jackson James — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Pkwy, Plano
Darrell Scott, Robbie Fulks — 8 p.m., The Kessler (map) 1230 W. Davis St., Dallas
Ian Moore, Robert Miller — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Kameron Marlowe, Kip Moore — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Green River Ordinance — 6 p.m., Gemelle, 4400 White Settlement Road, Fort Worth
Colton Dixon and Jordan Feliz —7 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
Bob Dylan — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin
Friday-Monday, April 5-8
Kerrclipse – Details forthcoming. Kerrville Festival Grounds, Quiet Valley Ranch, Kerrville
Saturday, April 6
Nickelback — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Jarrod Morris — The Bluelight Live, 1806 Buddy Holly Ave., Lubbock
Aaron Watson — Red River BBQ, Saint Jo
Matt Grigsby, Dirty Dan & The Basketball Boys, Texas String Assembly — 9 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial Street, Denton
Wayne Hancock — 9:30 p.m., Andy’s Bar, 122 N. Locust St., Denton
Tas Brothers — Van Eclipse Festival, Van
Nate Burnham, Kyle Rainer — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Pierre Bensusan — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas, 214-565-1295
Patrice Pike Band — 9:30 p.m., Sundown at Granada (map), 3520 Greenville Avenue, Dallas
Travis Tritt — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
David Adam Byrnes – Rhinestone Saloon, 2413 Ellis Avenue, Fort Worth
Green River Ordinance, CD Release, Luke Wade — 7 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 122 E Exchange, No. 200, Fort Worth
Bo Phillips Band – 8:30 p.m., White Elephant Saloon, 106 E Exchange, Fort Worth stockyards
The Haggards, Brennen Leigh, Kelly Willis — 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
The Bellamy Brothers— 10:30 op.m., p.m., Southern Junction, 5574 SH-276 Royse City
John Berry – The Texas Theater, Waxahachie
Bob Dylan — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin
Sunday-Monday, April 7-8
Eclipse Utopia Fest – Sir Woman, The Texas Gentlemen, Matthew Logan Vasuez, Caramelo Haze, David. Ramirez, many others. Four Sisters Ranch, Utopia, Texas. Link to Website
Sunday, April 7
Kevin Fowler — Heritage Hall, 1009 W. Kaufman St, Paris, Texas
Shiner Sundays begins w/ The Tejas Brothers — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano
John Baumann, Courtney Patton — Southside Preservation Hall, Fort Worth
Dallas Symphony Orchestra — 3 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
Monday, April 8 — Eclipse
Tuesday, April 9
Wednesday, April 10
Ashley McBryde — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Dave Mason, Jefferson Starship —8 p.m., Longhorn Ballroom (map), 216 Corinth St., Dallas
Thursday, April 11
Aaron Watson — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock
Jonathan Terrell —Ferris Wheelers, Backyard, 950 Market Center Blvd, Dallas
10,000 Maniacs —8 p.m., Longhorn Ballroom (map), 216 Corinth St., Dallas
Israel & New Breed — 7 p.m., Toyota Music Factory, 300 Las Colinas Blvd W, Irving
8 Ball Aiken — 7 p.m., Sparks On College, Sulphur Springs
Monday-Friday, April 11-14
Country Thunder — Details Online, Florence Arizona. Link to Website: CountryThunder.com. 0f this and other festivals produced by the same company
Friday-Sunday, April 12-14
Cattle Country Festival – Featuring Eric Church, Whiskey Myers, Koe Wetzel, Tanya Tucker, Chase Rice Drake White, Shane Smith & The Saints, Randy Rogers Band, Southall, max Stalling, and many others. The Boot Ranch, 2000 CR 348, Gonzales, Texas. Link to Website
Poteet Strawberry Festival —Several stages featuring Friday: Joe Nichols, Marcos Orozco, and others. Saturday: Mike Ryan, Stoney LaRue, Seccreto, and others. Sunday: Chris Cagle, Conjunto Cats, and others 9199 North SH 16, Poteet, Texas. 830-276-3323
Friday, April 12
Chayce Beckham —8 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, 1516 US Hwy 271, Grant, Oklahoma, 580–326-8397
Jarrod Morris — Grady’s 66 Pub, 444 W Main St. Yukon, Oklahoma
The Damn Quails — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, beautiful downtown Westminster
The Buffalo Ruckus — 8 p.m., Harvest House, 331 E Hickory St, Denton
Jonathan Terrell, David Forsythe — 8 p.m., Andy’s Bar, 122 N. Locust St,, Denton
Two Tons of Steel — Love & War in Texas, Plano
Reckless Kelly, Matt Hillyer – Longhorn Ballroom, 216 Corinth St., Dallas, 214-428-5900
Tim McGraw, Carly Pearce — Dickies Arena, Fort Worth
Aaron Watson — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St, Midland. 512-507-5018
Cattle Country Fest w/Koe Wetzel , Randy Rogers Band, William Clark Green, and others — 5 p.m., The Boot, 2000 CR 348, Gonzales
Saturday, April 13
John Michael Montgomery — 8 p.m., Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway Ave., Hinton, Oklahoma
Maylee Thomas Band and friends — 7 p.m., The Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney
TBA — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Parker Millsap, The Bones of J.R. Jones — The Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis St, Dallas
Reckless Kelly, Jonathan Tyler – Longhorn Ballroom, 216 Corinth St., Dallas, 214-428-5900
Dustin Perkins — 11 a.m., AT&T Stadium, One AT&T Way, Arlington
Gary P Nunn, Shane Smith & The Saints, Muscadine Bloodlines, Silverada (formerly Mike & The Moonpies), Two Tons of Steel, others —Fort Worth Stockyards Station, 140 E. Exchange, Fort Worth
Tyler Childers, Hayes Carll – 7 p.m., Dickie’s Arena, Fort Worth
Two Tons of Steel — 1 p.m., Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo, 3400 Burnett Tandy Dr, Fort Worth
Muscadine Bloodline — 4 p.m., Syndicate Smokedown BBQ Festival, 1 Block East of Billy Bob’s Texas on Stockyard Blvd., Fort Worth
Jamie Richards — 10:30 p.m., Southern Junction Live, 5574 SH-276, Royse City/Rockwall
Roger Creager — 7 p.m., Union 28, 651 Highlander Ave, Midlothian
Dylan Scott — 7 p.m.,1200 Ellen Trout Drive, Lufkin
Sunday, April 14
Corb Lund — Cactus Theater, Lubbock
Bent Creek — 3 p.m., `The Rock Yard, Trenton
Shiner Sunday, performer TBA — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Chris Renzema – Longhorn Ballroom, 216 Corinth St., Dallas, 214-428-5900
Guthrie Kennard — 5 p.m., Pecan Lodge, 2702 Main St, Dallas
Bo Phillips Band. (Noon), Jamie Richards (2 p.m.) — ChopShop Live, 309 S Oak St, Roanoke
David Starr — 2:30 p.m., The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279 – Downtown Edom
Monday, April 15
Tuesday, April 16
Wednesday, April 17
Willie Nelson — 7 p.m., Cook’s Garage, 11,002 US-87 d. Lubbock
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Hunter Hayes — House of Blues Dallas, 2200 N Lamar St, Dallas
Thursday, April 18
Kaitlin Butts — The Gin, 2300, Prosper
Friday, April 19
The Cadillac Three — 8 p.m., Hard Rock, 777 W Cherokee St., Catoosa, Oklahoma
Micky & The Motorcars, Taylor Hunnicutt — Cook’s Garage, 11002 US 87D, Lubbock
Michael Martin Murphey — 8 p.m., Red River Station, 221 East Howell Street, Saint Jo
Bailey Rae, Keaton Adams — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Bruce Robison, John Fullbright — 8 p.m., The Kessler (map), 1230 W. Davis St., Dallas
American Aquarium — Sons Of Hermann Hall, 3414 Elm St, Dallas
Sammy Kershaw — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington
Jon Wolfe — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Pat Green, Kaitlin Butts — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Drake Milligan, Keith Mitchell Band — 8 p.m., Southern Junction, 5574 SH-276 Royse City
Wade Bowen – 7 p.m., Texas Theater, 110 W Main, Waxahachie
Ian Munsick — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Saturday, April 20
Chris Knight — 8 pm, Red River Station BBQ, 221 Howell St., Saint Jo, 9404-995-2294
The Bent Creek Band — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
B0 Phillips Band — 7:30 p.m., Local Yocal, 350 E Louisiana, McKinney
Dallas Burrow, plus TBA — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Guthrie Kennard Band — 5 p.m., Pecan Lodge, 2702 Main Street, Dallas
J.D. Souther — Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St., Arlington
Kolby Cooper — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth Stockyards
Rodney Atkins — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, 1708 State Hwy 34 South, Terrell
Mark Wills, Hayden McBride — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Sounds of America by Greenville Harmony Chorus. — 6 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
Aubrey Lynn — 156 Icehouse, 1880 FM156, Krum. 817-401-0957
Cody Johnson, Ryan Bingham, Colter Wall, Ian Munsick, Sammy Kershaw, and many others – Two-Step Inn Festival, San Gabriel Park, 445 E Morrow St, Georgetown, Texas
Sunday, April 21
Jamie Lin Wilson — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Jessee Lee/Shiner Sunday — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Craig Campbell — Ferris Wheeler’s Backyard & BBQ, 1950 Market Center Blvd, Dallas
Grupo Massoro, Los Gran Reyes — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Turnpike Troubadours, Hank Williams Jr., Clint Black, Charley Crockett, Ludricis, John Anderson solo, Neal McCoy, many others – Two-Step Inn Festival, San Gabriel Park, 445 E Morrow St, Georgetown, Texas
Monday, April 22
Monday-Saturday, April 22-27
LJT Festival — Randy Rogers Band, Flatland Cavalry, William Clark Green, Kaitlin Butts, and others. More details forthcoming. Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas. 254-968-8505.
Bo Phillips Band – 8 pm, Autism Awareness Benefit, Canton
Tuesday, April 23
Wednesday, April 24
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Sam Baker, Rodney Crowell — Poor David’s Pub, Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas
Treaty Oak Revival, Braxton Keith — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Thursday, April 25
Dallas Moore — 9 p.m., Mama Tried, 340 West Las Colinas Boulevard, Dallas
Rodney Crowell, Sam Baker
Riley Green – 7:30 p.m.,The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, Irving
Joseph Veazie — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Dylan Wheeler, The Weathered Souls — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Kolby Cooper — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Friday, April 26
Dustin Perkins — 7 p.m., The Vault, 314 E Court St., Atoka, Oklahome
Tyler Hubbard, Kane Brown — United Supermarkets Arena, 1701 Indiana Avenue, Lubbock
Pat Green, Two Tons of Steel — 8 p.m., Red River Station, 221 East Howell Street, Saint Jo
Aubrety Lynn — Tanglewood, Pottsboro
Cam Allen, Tyler Byrd — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Guthrie Kennard — 8 p.m., Truck Yard, 5959 Grove Lane, The Colony
Jimmie Vaughan, The Peterson Brothers — Longhorn Ballroom (map), 216 Corinth St., Dallas
Chris Young – Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117
James McMurtry — Liberty Hall, 110 East Irwin, Tyler
Vicki Lawrence – 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, Greenville
Kolby Cooper, Huser Brothers — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Saturday, April 27
Terri Clark — 8 p.m., Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway Ave., Hinton, Oklahoma
Jason Boland & The Stragglers — 8 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, 221 East Howell Street, Saint Jo
Dustin Perkins Band, Tanner Legg & The Heaters — 1-6 p.m., MUSIC begins at 3 p.m., Shells & Tails Crawfish Festival, Tractor Pull Arena, Whitewright
Two Tons of Steel — The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Dustin Perkins, Maylee Thomas, Randall King, The Buffalo Ruckus and others, two stages — Noon, TUPPS Brewery, 402 East Louisiana Street, McKinney
Allen Hurt, Fred Spears — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors- Longhorn Ballroom, 216 Corinth St., Dallas, 214-428-5900
Chris Young – Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117
Stoney LaRue, Triston Marz — Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Gary Kyle — 9 pm, Rockett Cafe & Club, 5790 FM 813, Waxahachie
Giovannie & The Hired Guns — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Sunday, April 28
Daryl Lee Rush/Shiner Sunday — Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Guthrie Kennard — Noon, Nova, 1417 W Davis St., Dallas
Grupo Control,, Sol de la Cumbia – Hunt County Fairgrounds, 9800 Jack Finney Blvd., Greenville, 903-454-1503
Kane Brown, Tyler Hubbard & Parmalee – Moody Center, Austin
Monday, April 29
Tuesday, April 30
Wednesday May 1
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, May 2
Casey Donahew — House of Blues, Dallas
Friday-Saturday, May 3-4
Thomas Michael Riley’s Music Festival – Chad Prather, Jamie Richards, David Lee, Dave Thomas, Randy Brown, Steve Helms, and many others. Luckenbach Texas
Friday, May 3
Wade Bowen — Red River Station, Saint Jo.
Maylee Thomas Band — District 121, 6731 Alma Road, McKinney
Max Stalling — 9 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial St, Denton
Anderson Daniels, Ben Coleman — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
La Alianza Nortena — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Ashley McBryde — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Crystal Gayle — 8 p.m., The Texas Theater, 110 W Main St, Waxahachie
Diamond Rio — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Asleep at The Wheel — Venue TBA, Bryan
Saturday, May 4
Cory Morrow, Nate Burnham — Neon Moon backyard, 4672 W SH 154, Yantis
Neal McCoy, Josh Ward — 7 p.m., Sandy Creek Park, 400 W. North Street, Emory, 903-473-2465
Mike Ryan — Billy Bob’s Texas,Fort Worth stockyards
I Heart Country Music Fest — Jason Aldean, Jelly Roll, Old Dominion, Lady A, Riley Green, Ashley McBryde, Brothers Osbourne, Walker Hayes. Moody Center, Austin
Sunday, May 5
Tell Runyam, Kin Faux —2 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Alejandro Esc0vedo, James Mastro — 8 p.m., The Kessler (map), 1230 W. Davis St., Dallas
Monday, May 6
Tuesday, May 7
Zane Williams, Josh Morningstar – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, May 8
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Maylee Thomas Band — Chestnut Square Historic Village, 315 S Chestnut St, McKinney
Gary Clark Jr. — Will Rogers Auditorium, Fort Worth
Thursday, May 9
Gary Clark Jr. — Majestic Theater, Dallas
Breland — Tulips, Fort Worth
Friday, May 10
Josh Turner — 8 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma
Ashley McBryde – 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Stevie Nicks — Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casio, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Jarrod Morris — 8 p.m., Red River Station, 221 East Howell Street, Saint Jo
Brother Cane, Maylee Thomas Band — The Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway,
McKinney
James Lann — 8 p.m., Love and War in Texas, 601 E. Plano Pkwy, Plano
Little River Band – 7;30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center, Arlington
Dan Roark — 9 p.m., Sparks Sports Bar, 5209 Rufe Snow Dr., North Richland Hills
Stoney LaRue — Tannahill’s Tavern, 122 E Exchange Ave Suite 200, Fort Worth
Saturday, May 11
Brooks & Dunn — Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Gary Clark Jr, St. Paul & The Broken Bones — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Gary Kyle — 7 a.m., Neon Moon, 4672 SH154, Yantis
Alex Aguilar, Krislyn Arthurs — 8 p.m., Love and War in Texas, 601 E. Plano Pkwy, Plano
Cody Jinks, Blackberry Smoke– Dos Equis Pavilion,
Dallas.Kenny Chesney, Zac Brown Band, Megan Moroney, Uncle Kracker – AT&T Stadium, Arlington
The Vandoliers, Sam Morrow — Levitt Pavilion, 100 W Abram St., Arlington, 817-543-4308
Kelly Willis, Brennen Leigh, and Melissa Carper – 8 p.m., Lewisville Grand Theater, 100 N. Charles St., Lewisville. 972.219.8446
Brantley Gilbert — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Brothers Osborne — Cowtown Coliseum, 121 E Exchange Ave, Fort Worth
Dallas Moore — Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth
Sunday, May 12
Max & Heather Stalling — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Dale Watson — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Monday, May 13
Charles Wesley Godwin — Starlight Ranch Event Center, 4300, 1415 Sunrise Dr., Amarillo,
Tuesday, May 14
Willie Nelson & Friends, Asleep at the Wheel — 8 p.m., Lucky Star Amphitheater, Lucky Star Casino, El Reno, Oklahoma
Wednesday, May 15
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Michael Martin Murphey — 8 p.m., The Texas Theater, 110 W Main St, Waxahachie
Thursday, May 16
Hayes Carll — 7 p.m., Lexus Box Garden at Legacy Hall (map), 7800 Windrose Ave., Plano
May 17-19
Wildflower! Festival — Galaytn Park Urban Center, Richardson, For Line-up and more information, click here: Link to Website
Friday, May 17
Jon Pardi — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Dustin Perkins — 7 pm, Abendigos, 259 Stevens Gap Rd, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Ray Wylie Hubbard — 7:30-9:30 p.m., Cactus Theater, 1812 Buddy Holly Ave, Lubbock
Hayes Carll — Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo
Mike McClure — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Corey Kent — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Saturday, May 18
Gene Watson — 7;30 p.m., Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway Ave., Hinton, Oklahoma
Jon Pardi — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Jason Aldean – 8 pm, Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casino, 777 Casino Ave, Thackerville, Okla., 800-622-6317
Dan Roark — 7:30 p.m., Happy Hippie Brewing Company, 500 Lockwood Drive, Richardson
Suzy Boggus — 7:30 p.m., McDavid Studio, Bass Music Hall, 301 E 5th St, Fort Worth, Fort Worth. 817)- 212-4280
Mary Gauthier — 8 p.m., Rose Chapel, Southside Preservation Hall, 1519 Lipscomb St,, Fort Worth, 817-926-2800
Janie Fricke – The Texas Theater, 110 W Main, Waxahachie, 972-938-1390
Eli Young Band, Mike Ryan — 6:30 p.m., Harry Myers Park, 945 E Washington, Rockwall.
Kody West — 7 p.m., Wise County Fairgrounds, 3101 FM 51, Decatur
Easton Corbin — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St., Midland
Sunday, May 19
Matt Hillyer, Matt Skinner — 5 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Monday, May 20
Tuesday, May 21
Wednesday, May 22
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
May 23-June 9
Kerrville Folk Festival — Quiet Valley Ranch, 3876 Medina Highway, Kerrville, 830-257-3600, Email: info@kerrvillefolkfestival.org; Link to Website
Thursday, May 23
Curtis Grimes, Autumn Ragland — 8 p.m., Love and War in Texas, 601 E. Plano Pkwy, Plano
Iris Dement — 7:30 p.m., The Kessler (map) 1230 W. Davis St., Dallas
Friday, May 24
Flatland Cavalry – 8 pm, Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casino, 777 Casino Ave, Thackerville, Okla., 800-622-6317
Russell Dickerson — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Eli Howard & The Greater Good, Tim Lightyear — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Sarah Jarosz, Liv Greene — 7:30 p.m., Kessler Theater, 1230 W. Davis St., Dallas
Lee Brice — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Randy Travis Band, James Dupre lead singer — Greenville Municipal Theater, 2821 Washington St.,
Greenville, 903-457-3179
Tommy Alverson — 8 p.m., The Texas Theater, 110 W Main St, Waxahachie
Saturday, May 25
Flatland Cavalry — Lucas Oil Stage, WinStar Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Craig Wayne Boys — Gilley’s, Choctaw Road, Durant, Oklahoma
Ricochet — 7 p.m., Wyloh Ranch, 238 County Road 4419, Grandview, 817-705–1113
Kaitlin Butts , Shelby Stone — Levitt Pavilion, 100 W Abram St., Arlington. :817-543-4308A
Shenandoah — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth. 817-624-7117
Sunday, May 26
Giovannie & The Hired Guns, Lil Flips, and many others — Carne Asada Fest. Gilley’s Dallas, 1135 S. Botham Jean Blvd, Dallas
Jake Worthington — Billy Bob’s Texas, 520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, 817- 624-7117
Monday, May 27
Tuesday, May 28
Wednesday, May 29
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, May 30
Corey Morrow, Jaret Ray Reddick, Bart Crow, Jason Harrell — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial Street, Denton
Friday, May 31
John Legend — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Josh Ward — Red River Station, Saint Jo
Jon Chr istopher Davis — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Tesla — House of Blues, Dallas
Roger Creager — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Randall King — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Saturday, June 1
Pam Tillis — 8 p.m., Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway Ave., Hinton, Oklahoma
Chris Knight, Austin Cunningham — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Diedre Thornell — 7 p.m., The Rustic, 3656 Howell St, Dallas
Joe Nichols — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Jamie Richards — 9 p.m., White Elephant Saloon, 106 E Exchange Ave, Fort Worth
Southall — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Sunday, June 2
Monday, June 3
Tuesday, June 4
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, June 5
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, June 6
Friday, June 7
Red Steagall, Tanner Legg — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Texas Music Revolution — Friday and Saturday line-up: Lyle Lovett, Lukas Nelson, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Lola Kirke, Prophets & Outlaws, Two Tons Of Steel, Jamie Richards, Ryder Grimes, Gabe Lee, Katrina Cain, Dawn & Hawkes Downtown Historic Mckinney Square (map), 111 N Tenessee St., Mckinney
Chris Raspante — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Two Tons of Steel — 103 Industrial St, Denton
Hayes Carll — 8:30 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, 100 W. Abram St., Arlington, 817-543-4308
Sonny Landreth, Jimmy Wallace, The Stratoblasters — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Dierks Bentley, Chase Rice — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St, Fort Worth
The Rightous Brothers – 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3179
Josh Abbott Band — 8 p.m., Lowbrow Palace, 1006 Texas Ave., El Paso
Saturday, June 8
Turnpike Troubadours — 8 p.m., Lucas Oil stage, WinStar Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Dustin Perkins — 7 p.m., Island Fest, Island Bar, Pottsboro
Skip Ewing — The Texas Theater, 110 W Main Street, Waxahachie, 972-938-1390
Sunday, June 9
Ringo Starr — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin,
Monday, June 10
Tuesday, June 11
Wednesday, June 12
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Whiskey Myers, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Black Pistol Fire — Red Rock Amphitheater, Morrison, Colorado
Thursday, June 13
Adam Hood — The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster
Whiskey Myers, Anderson East, Vincent Neil Emerson — Red Rock Amphitheater, Morrison, Colorado
Friday, June 14
Texas Hill, Lila Plumlee — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Jack Ingram — 8 p.m., Plaze Thearter, 521 W St ate Street, Garland
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Morgan Wade, Alanis Morissette – Dos Equis Pavilion, Fair Park, 3809 Grand Avenue, Dallas
Saturday, June 15
Dustin Perkins — 7 pm, Abendigos, 259 Stevens Gap Rd, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Bo Phillips — The Rock Yard, SH 121, Trenton
Maylee and George Thomas — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Chris Stapleton, Tedeschi Trucks Band – 7 p.m., Globe Life Field, 734 Stadium Drive, Arlington
Sunday, June 16
Monday, June 17
Tuesday, June 18
Wednesday, June 19
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, June 20
TBA — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Mark Willis — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St., Arlington
Friday, June 21
The Cleverlys, Greg Guymon, Sawyer Guymon — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Buffalo Ruckus duo — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Sean McConnell, Joe Stark — 8 p.m., Andy’s Bar, 122 N. Locust St., Denton
Max Stalling — 8 p.m, Love & War in Texas, 601 E Plano Parkway, Plano
Styx, Foreigner, John Waite— Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Midland — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Saturday, June 22
Dustin Perkins — 7 p.m., Mercury Lounge, 1747 S Boston Ave, Tulsa, Oklahoma
The Wilder Blue — 8 p.m., Granada Theater, 3524 Greenville Ave. Dallas
Midland — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards, 817-624-7117
Rob Baird — 8 p.m., Tulips, 112 St Louis Ave, Fort Worth
Jamie Richards — 10 p.m., Rockett Cafe & Club, 5790 FM 813, Waxahachie
Sunday, June 23
Two Tons of Steel — r p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano
Monday , June 24
Tuesday, June 25
Wednesday, June 26
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, June 27
Pat Green — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock
Friday, June 28
Georgia Thunderbolts, Abby Nabors, Mary Clare & Madeline Ros — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Comedian TBA — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
Kody West —Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Saturday, June 29
The Wilder Blue — 7 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, 221 E Howell St, Saint Jo
Paul Renna — 7 p.m., The Rook, 6952 Mediterranean Drive, McKinney
The Doobie Brothers — Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Wylie Jubilee, Bluegrass on Ballard — Seldom Scene, Hillbilly Fever, many others. Olde City Park, Wylie
Wade Bowen — Longhorn Ballroom
Sunday, June 30
Monday, July 1
Tuesday, July 2
Wednesday, July 3
The Doobie Brothers — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, July 4
Friday, July 5
Dustin Perkins — 7 pm, Abendigos, 259 Stevens Gap Rd, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Parker McCollum — 10 p.m., Lucas Oil Live at WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Bsrett Young — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Little Texas, Mike Tuck — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Jason Boland & The Stragglers — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Saturday, July 6
Tommy Katona and Texas Flood, Maylee Thomas Band — 8 p.m., Guitar Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney
Jamie Richards — 9 p.m., Neon Moon Restaurant and Social Club, 4672 Highway 154, Yantis
Sunday, July 7
Monday, July 8
Tuesday, July 9
Wednesday, July 10
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, July 11
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Adam Hood — Love & War in Texas, Plano
Cody Johnson, Trace Adkins, Riley Green, Jo Dee Messina, Ian Munsick. – Country Concert, Ft. Laramie, Ohio
Friday, July 12
McBride & The Ride, Tellico 2 — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Saturday, July 13
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band — Clans First Council Casino, Newkirk, Oklahoma
Gene Watson Homecoming — 7 p.m., Love Civic Center, Paris, 2025 South Collegiate Drive, Texas
Sunday, July 14
Monday, July 15
Tuesday, July 16
Wednesday, July 17
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, July 18
Friday, July 19
Billy Currington — 8 p.m., Lucas Oil Live at WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Ally Venable, Ray Nicole — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Maylee Thomas Band — 8 p.m., HUB 121, 7570 SH 121 S McKinney,
Saturday, July 20
Sunday, July 21
Monday, July 22
Tuesday, July 23
Wednesday, July 24
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, July 25
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band — The Buddy Holly Hall of Performing Arts and Sciences – Helen DeVitt Jones Theater, Lubbock
Friday, July 26
Uncle Lucius, Jon Young duo — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison
Morgan Wallen, Koe Wetzel, Nate Smith, Bryan Martin — AT& Stadium, One AT&T Way, Arlington
Aaron Lewis — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Saturday, July 27
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band— Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
Sunday, July 28
Monday, July 29
Tuesday, July 30
Wednesday, July 31
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Aug. 1
Friday, Aug. 2
Niall Horan — Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Saturday, Aug. 3
TBA — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Sunday, Aug. 4
Monday, Aug. 5
Tuesday, Aug. 6
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Aug. 8
Gary Morris — Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St., Arlington
Friday, Aug. 9
Joe Bonamassa — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Dallas Moore — 9 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon,2413 Ellis Ave, Fort Worth
Ryan Berg — San Jacinto Plaza, 101-115 S San Jacinto St, Rockwall
The Spazmatics — The Tailgate, 4401 North Big Spring St. Midland. 512-507-5018
Saturday, Aug. 10
Josh Ward — Neon Moon, 4672 W SH 154, Yantis,
Sunday, Aug. 11
Monday, Aug. 12
Journey, Def Leppard, Heart, Steve Miller Band, Cheap Trick — Globe Life Field, Dallas
Tuesday, Aug. 13
Wednesday, Aug. 14
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Aug. 15
Friday, Aug. 16
Saturday, Aug. 17
The Damn Quails — 8 p.m., Starlite Club, 1323 S Commerce Street, Ardmore, Oklahoma
Zach Bryan, Jason Isbell -7 pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington
Jason Roberts & The Texas Playboys — 2-3:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St, Arlington
Sunday, Aug. 18
Monday, Aug. 19
Tuesday, Aug. 20
Wednesday, Aug. 21
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday,Aug. 22
Friday, Aug. 23
Saturday, Aug. 24
Seth James, Maylee Thomas Band — 8 p.m., The Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney
Sunday, Aug. 25
Monday, Aug. 26
REO Speedwagon — Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Tuesday, Aug. 27
Wednesday, Aug. 28
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Aug.29-30
Coca Cola Sips & Sounds Music Festival — Jon Pardi, Kellsea Ballerini, Maren Morris, The War & Treaty and others. Austin, Texas. Link to Website
Thursday, Aug. 29
Friday, Aug. 30
Bailey Zimmerman – 8 p..m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Dan + Shay, Jake Owen, Dylan Marlowe — 7 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas
Saturday, Aug. 31
Dustin Perkins — 7 pm, Abendigos, 259 Stevens Gap Rd, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Bailey Zimmerman – 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628
Sunday, Sept. 1
Monday, Sept. 2 — Labor Day
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, Sept. 4
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Sept. 5
Friday, Sept. 6
TBA — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Trace Adkins — 7:30 p.m., Will Rogers Auditorium, Fort Worth
Saturday, Sept 7
Sunday, Sept. 8 — Grandparents’ Day
Monday, Sept. 9
Tuesday, Sept. 10
Wednesday, Sept. 11 — Patriots Day
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
3 Doors Down — 7 p.m., Dos Equix Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh, Dallas
Thursday, Sept. 12
Friday, Sept. 13
Saturday, Sept. 14
Ward Davis — Bad Brad’s BBQ, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Cole Swindell, Kane Brown, LoCash – Globe Life Field, Arlington
Sunday, Sept. 15
Monday, Sept. 16
Tuesday, Sept. 17
Wednesday, Sept. 18
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Sept. 19
Friday, Sept. 20
Ray Wylie Hubbard — 8 p.m., Granada Theater (map), 3524 Greenville Ave, Dallas
Saturday, Sept. 21
Sunday, Sept. 22 — Autumn Begins
Monday, Sept. 23
Tuesday, Sept 24
State Fair of Texas – opening date
Wednesday, Sept. 25
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Sept. 26
Friday, Sept. 27
Crystal Yates — 7 p.m., Sojourn Church, 4041 Marsh Lane, Carrollton
Saturday, Sept. 28
TG Sheppard, Moe Bandy — Grand Saline Salt Festival, E Frank Street, Grand Saline
Sunday, Sept. 29
Monday, Sept. 30
Tuesday, Oct. 1
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, Oct. 2
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Oct. 3
Usher — American Airlines Center, 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas
Justin Moore, Randy Houser , Austin Michael— Walmart AMP, 5079 W Northgate Rd, Rogers, Arkansas
October 4-6
Stars of Texas Musical Festival — Sunday: Lady A., All remaining line-up will be listed soon. Texas Motorplex, 7500 US 287, Ennis., Texas. For more information, click here
Friday, Oct. 4
TBA — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Saturday, Oct. 5
Usher — 8 p.m., American Airlines Center. 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas
T Graham Brown, Moe Bandy, Janie Fricke, Jeannie Sealy, T.G. Sheppard and Moore & Moore — Coyote Country Store, Gail
Randy Houser, Justin Moore, Austin Michael — 713 Music Hall, 401 Franklin Street, Houston.
Sunday, Oct. 6
Justin Moore, Randy Houser, Austin Michael — 5:30 p.m., Toyota Music Factory, 300 Las Colinas Blvd W, Irving,
Lady A — Texas Motorplex, 7500 US 287, Ennis
Sunday, Oct. 6
Justin Moore, Austin Michael, Randy Houser, Sadie Bass — Toyota Music Factory, Irving
Monday, Oct. 7
Tuesday, Oct. 8
Wednesday, Oct. 9
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Oct. 10
Justin Moore, Randy Houser, Austin Michael — Toledo Zoo Amphitheater, 2700 Broadway, Toledo, Ohio
Friday, Oct. 11
Saturday, Oct. 12
Foreigner — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Bo Phillips band — 9 p.m., Filthy McNasty’s, 114 W Exchange Ave, Fort Worth
Justin Moore, Randy Houser, Austin Michael — Hollywood Casino Amp – STL, 14141 Riverport Drive, Saint Louis Place, Missouri
Sunday, Oct. 13
Monday, Oct. 14 — Columbus Day, Indigenous People’s Day
Tuesday, Oct. 15
Wednesday, Oct. 16
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Oct. 17
Friday, Oct. 18
Sam Hunt (1st of 2 shows) — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 18-19
Bloomin’ Bluegrass Festival — more details forthcoming. Farmers Branch Historical Park, Farmers Branch
Saturday, Oct. 19
Sam Hunt (2nd of 2 shows) — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma
Sunday, Oct. 20
Monday, Oct. 21
Tuesday, Oct. 22
Wednesday, Oct. 23
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Oct. 24
Friday, Oct. 25
Saturday, Oct. 26
Gene Watson — 7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3179
Sunday, Oct. 27
Monday, Oct. 28
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Wednesday, Oct. 30
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Oct. 31 — Happy Halloween
Friday, Nov. 1
TBA — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Saturday, Nov. 2
Sundance Head — 9:L30 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon, 2413 Ellis Ave, Fort Worth
Sunday, Nov. 3 — Daylight Savings Time Ends
Monday, Nov. 4
Tuesday, Nov. 5 — Election Day
Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Nov. 7
Friday, Nov. 8
Crystal Gayle — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N. Center St., Arlington
Saturday, Nov. 9
Sunday, Nov. 10
Texas Country Music Awards — Details forthcoming. Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards
Monday, Nov. 11 — Veterans Day
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Wednesday, Nov. 13
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Nov. 14
Friday, Nov. 15
Saturday, Nov. 16
Sunday, Nov. 17
Monday, Nov. 18
Tuesday, Nov. 19
Wednesday, Nov. 20
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Nov. 21
Friday, Nov. 22
Kacey Musgraves — American Airlines Center, Dallas
Saturday, Nov. 23
Kacey Musgraves — American Airlines Center, Dallas
Sunday, Nov. 24
Tony Ramey Band — Venue currently unknown, Georgetown
Monday, Nov. 25
Tuesday, Nov. 26
Wednesday, Nov. 27
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Nov. 28 — Happy Thanksgiving!
Friday, Nov. 29
Saturday, Nov. 30
Sunday, Dec. 1
Monday, Dec. 2
Tuesday, Dec. 3
** Zane Williams and guest – 7 pm, Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St., McKinney
Wednesday, Dec. 4
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Dec. 5
Friday, Dec. 6
TBA — 7 p.m., Music Made Here series, Downtown Garland Square, 575 Main St, Garland
Saturday, Dec. 7
Sunday, Dec. 8
Monday, Dec. 9
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Wednesday, Dec. 11
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Dec. 12
Friday, Dec. 13
Saturday, Dec. 14
Sunday, Dec. 15
Monday Dec. 16
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Wednesday, Dec. 18
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Dec. 19
Friday, Dec. 20
Saturday, Dec. 21 — First Day of Winter
Sunday, Dec. 22
Monday, Dec. 23
Tuesday, Dec. 24
Wednesday, Dec. 25 —Christmas Day
Oliver White hosts Open Mic/Jam — 6:30-10:30 p.m., Kickback’s Backyard, 1721 S Armstrong, Denison
Thursday, Dec. 26
Friday, Dec. 27
Saturday, Dec. 28
Sunday, Dec. 29
Monday, Dec. 30
Tuesday, Dec. 31 — Happy New Year!
Mary Jane Farmer is the owner/editor/photographer/reporter of/for SceneInTown.com, and can be reached at MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Guest writers welcome.
Recent Comments