Official Texas Music Calendar

MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Updating daily as information is received. The “map” for the music events is that they start in Oklahoma (shown in brown) and move southward along U.S. 75,  feathering to the east and west as they  move through Texas (in black). Gigs in other states and countries, (in green.). Scene In Town urges you to call ahead (In these uncertain times) to confirm.

Saturday June 25

Josh Abbott Band  —6 p.m., Megastar Casino, Kingston, Oklahoma

Jason Eady  — 2 p.m., Summer Picnic, Valley View

Deryl Dodd  — 8 p.m. Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Tony D — 5:30-8:30 p.m., Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

ZZ Tex, along with Boots & Boom celebration. — 7:30 p.m., Slayter Creek Park, Anna

Courtney Patton, Cole Risner  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Mark Broussard  — McKinney Performing Arts Center, 111 N Tennessee St, McKinney

Zech Lumpkin  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

King George  — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Bent Creek trio  — 6 p.m., Stix Ice House, McKinney

Tony Bakly  — Lone Star Wine Cellars, 103 E Virginia St., McKinney

Dave Thomas  — 6:30–8:30 p.m., Shuck Me, 311 N. Elm St., Denton

James Lann, Jason Jobst — Love & War in Texas, Plano

Kevin Fowler, Rick Monroe  — 6 p.m., Legacy Hall, 7800 Windrose Avenue, Plano

Wylie Jubilee, Bluegrass on Ballard  — The Brad Davis Trio, Salt Creek, Downtown String Band, East Mountain, Alecia Nugent, Gold Heart. Downtown Wylie

Live Vine  — 7:30 p.m., The Avenue, Dallas

Kid Rock, Foreigner, Trey Lewis — Dos Equis Pavilion, 3930 S Fitzhugh, Dallas

Joe Nichols  — 5 p.m., City Park, 5201 Bransford Road, Colleyville

Jamie Richards  — 8 p.m., Neon Moon, Yantis/Emory

Wylie Jubilee, Bluegrass on Ballard  — 1 p.m., With Alecia Nugent, Gold Heart, the Brad Davis Trio, Salt Creek, Downtown string Band, East Mountain. Wylie Olde City Park, Wylie

Live Vine  — 7:30 p.m., The Avenue, 2121 Greenville Ave., Dallas

Jeremy Camp  — 7 p.m., Cotton Bowl, 3750 Midway Plaza, Dallas

The Roomsounds  — 8 p.m., Deep Ellum Art Company, Dallas

Kid Rock, Foreigner  — 7 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas

Danny Zagotta — Opening Bell Coffee, 1409 Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas

Kevin Jackson  — 8 p.m.,The Truck Yard, The Colony

Derryl Perry  — 7 p.m., The Oasis, Joe Pool Lake, Grand Prairie

Ramon Ayala  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Jerry Audley — 9 p.m., Jacksboro Sports Bar, 1300 Hwy 148, Jacksboro, 940-567-3726

The Blackwood Quartet  — 7:30 p.m., Granbury Live, Granbury

Bart Crow  — The Oasis, Midlothian

Mike Ryan, Randy Rogers  — Potosi Live Abilene, Texas

Tejas Brothers  — Diamond Jubilee, Town Center Park, Kennedale

Jason Boland & The Stragglers  — 7 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Billy Currington — John T. Moore’s Country Store, Helotes

Robert Earl Keen  — Whitewater Music Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Two Tons of Steel  — Woodland Park, Krugerville

Don McLean  — Cullin Performance Center, 50th Anniversary “American Pie”, Houston

Aaron Watson— Burford Theater, Arkansas City, Arkansas

Cody Johnson  — Walmart Amp, Rogers, Arkansas

The Bodarks — 7 p.m., Martin City Brewing Co., 500 E 135th St., Kansas City, Missouri

Sunday, June 26

The Josh Garrett Band — 8 p.m., RedRock Saloon, 123 W Woodard, Denison

Music in the Park w/ Oliver White and Jason Starkey —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 East Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Nate Kipp  —  Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Byron Haynie  — Stix Icehouse, McKinney

** Eunice Choi  — Lone Star Wine Cellars, 103 E Virginia St., McKinney

20th Anniversary Celebration — 12 Noon-10 p.m. 2BC, Centro-matic, Hares on the Mountain, Issac Hoskins band, RTB2, Slobberbone, Sarah Jaffe, and many others. Dan’s Silverleaf, 2103 Industrrial St., Denton.

E-Flat Porch Band  — 4-7 p.m., Cedar Hollow Winery, 540 CR 698, Farmersville

Tejas Brothers, Larry Joe Taylor, Roger Creager, Josh Abbot Band, William Clark Green — Fundraiser Carbon Volunteer Fire Department, Located behind the Triple T Transport building, Carbon, Texas

George Ensle, Greg Lowry  — 10:45 a.m., Bulverde

Don McLean — Paramount Theater, 50th Anniversary “American Pie,” Austin

The Bodarks — 6 p.m., Replay Lounge, 946 Massachusetts St., Lawrence, Kanses

Monday, June 27

David Pennybaker and Ray White, songswap  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

20th Anniversary Celebration — Day 2, 7 p.m. 2BC, Three or four performances. Dan’s Silverleaf, 2103 Industrrial St., Denton

Tuesday, June 28

Alex Cantrell  — 8 p.m., RedRock Saloon, Denison

Guthrie Kennard  — 8 p.m., The Balcony Club, Dallas

Wednesday, June 29

** Jam Session— The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Austin Allsup  — 7 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Thursday, June 30

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Josh Ward  — 7 p.m., Bay at the Lake, 50,055 SH 289, Pottsboro

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 6:30 p.m., Fountain Plaza, 300 S Main St., Paris, Texas

Bois D’Arc Red — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

*** Live Music— The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Jamie Richards  — 7 p.m., Ritzy B’s BBQ, Decatur

June 30-July 2

Ozark Mountain Soul Fest  — Opal Agafia, Red Oak Ruse, Patti Steel, the Hillbenders, Mountain Sprout, others The Farm, Eureka Springs, Arkansas

Friday, July 1

3 Doors Down  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

William Clark Green  — 7 p.m., Texas Cowboy Reunion, U.S. Highway 277, Stamford

Greg Guyman & Local Legends w/ Shawnda Rains Entertainment  — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison

Derryl Perry, Darin Johnson  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

LeFreak  — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Blues, Love & Trouble  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

Ryan Glenn Band, Hayden Hilliard — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brandon Katona  — 9:30 p.m., The Balcony Club, Dallas

Thje Quebe Sisters  — The Kessler Theater, 1230 W. Davis, Dallas, 214-272-8346

Andrew Sevener  — 8 p.m., Haltom Theater, 5601 E Belknap, Haltom City

Mike & the Moonpies  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Owen Temple  — 8 p.m., the Post at River East, Fort Worth

Casey Chesnutt  — 7:30 p.m., Granbury Live, Granbury

Kody West  — 9 p.m., ChopShop Live, Roanoke

Jason Boland & The Stragglers  — Country River Club, Tyler

Aaron Watson  — Schoepf’s BBQ, Belton

Willie Nelson, Brothers Osborne, Steve Earle & The Dukes, Allison Russell — Outlaw Fest, Walmart Amp, Rogers, Arkansas

Saturday, July 2

Jason Boland & T he Stragglers  — 6 p.m., The Artesian Hotel, Casino & Spa, Sulphur, Oklahoma

The Tejas Brothers  — Will Rogers Range Riders, Amarillo

Sounds of Summer, w/Shenandoah  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Zac Wilkerson  — 8 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Kevin Deal Band   — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Deryl Dodd  — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Jason Elmore  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

Joint Custody — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Willie Nelson, Jason Isbell, Brothers Osborne, Charley Crockett, Steve Earle & The Dukes, Allison Russell  — 3:15 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh Ave., Dallas

Micky & The Motorcars — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Bart Crow  — PK General Store, Fort Worth

Doug Burr  — 8 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Jarrod Sterrett & The Hired Guns  — 8:30 p.m., Sideways, Rockwall

Prophets & Outlaws  — 6 p.m., Andrew Brown Park East, 260 Parkway Blvd. Coppell

Randall Armstrong Band — Freedom Fest, Cathage Jr. High, Carthage

Cory Mosrriw  — The Back Yard, Waco

Aaron Watson  — Texas Cook ’em: High Steaks, Edinburg

Sunday, July 3

Wade Bowen, Randy Rogers  — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock

Mark Lafon, Ariana Ortiz — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Darrell Scott  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Giovannie & The Hired Guns  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth Stockyards

Gary Kyle  — 8 p.m., ChopShop Live, Roanoke

Shenandoah, Andrew Sevener 6:30 p.m., M7 Arena, 8001 FM 3136, Alvarado

Robert Earl Keen  — Temple Theater, Lufkin

Two Tons of Steel, Rock Bottom String Band, Saddle Sores, Robin Mordecai, Southern Angels,  — 4-10 p.m.,

Monday, July 4

Sugar Hill Gang, The Village People — 7 p.m., Lights on the Lake, Pecan Grove Park, Sherman

Randy Rogers Band  — Bakersfield Park, Flower Mound

Old 907s, Summer Dean, Matt Hillyer, Nikki Lane, and Devon Gilfillian  — 4 p.m. doors open, AT&T Discovery District, 208 S. Akard, Dallas

Mike Ryan  — 6 p.m., Amphitheater at Heritage Park, Weatherford

Shenandoah  — M7 Arena, 8001 FM 3136, Alvarado

Kyle Park  — Liberty Fest, Leander

Jon Wolfe  — La Vernia City Park, San Antonio

Robert Earl Keen  — 4th on the River, Kerrville

Tuesday, July 5

Zane Williams, Zac Wilkerson  — 7 p.m., Local Yocal BBQ & Grill, 350 E Louisiana St. No. A, McKinney

Guthrie Kennard  — 9 p.m., The Balcony Club, 1825 Abrams Road No. B, Dallas

Wednesday, July 6

Helene Cronin  — 6 p.m., Bluebird Cafe, Nashville, Tennessee

Thursday, July 7

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Filter, Sons of Fannin  — 7 p.m., Hot Summer Nights, Oliver Dewey Mayor Gazebo, 405 Rusk Street, Sherman, 903-957-4237

Adam Hood  — 8 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Mo Robson  — 8 p.m., The Dive, Denton

Texas Music Network Open Mic — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Reckless Kelly  — Lava Cantina, The Colony

Don McLean — Paramount Theater, Denver, Colorado

Friday, July 8

Jamey Johnson  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

The Wilder Blue  — 8 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma

Janie Fricke  — Cactus Theater, Lubbock

The Derailers, Michael Christian  — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison

Mark LaFon & Ariana Ort iz  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Sunny Sweeney  — 8 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Clay Mobley  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., The Bartonville Store & Jeter’s Meat Shop, Bartonville

Bailey Rae, Emma Currey — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Mo Robson  — 10 p.m., Mama Tried, Irving

Pat Green, Parker McCollum — 7 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas

Junior Brown  — The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Dirty Pool  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Honky Tonk Stage, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Joey Green  — Blue Bayou, Fort Worth

Austin Meade  — 8:30 p.m., Lola’s Saloon, Fort Worth

Derryl Perry  — 7:30 p.m., Sloan & Williams Winery, Grapevine

Don McLean —The Avalon Theater, Grand Junction, Colorado

Cody Canada & The Departed  ‚— Sundance, Fort Collins, Colorado

Cody Johnson, Brooks & Dunn, Diamond Rio, Blanco Brown, Gabby Barrett, Sean Williams  — Country Concert 2022, 7103 OH 66, Fort Laramie, Ohio

Saturday, July 9

Dalton Domino, Slade Coulter  — 7 p.m., Seymour Rodeo Grounds, Vera, Texas

Austin Meade  — Starlight Ranch Event Center, Amarillo

Chris Colston  — 7 p.m., Bay at the Lake, 50,055 SH 289, Pottsboro

Lance Rainey Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Micky & The Motorcars  — 7:30 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Tell Runyn  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

Dave Thpomas  — 8 p.m., Bolivar St. Revival & Spirits, 302 Bolivar Street, Sanger

Gary Kyle  — 9 p.m., The Rock Yard, Trenton

Casey Daniels Band, mark Buckner — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Mo Robson  — 8 p.m., Truck Yard, The Colony

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Maylee Thomas Band  — 8 p.m., Nack Theater, 6711 Oak Street, Frisco

The Texas Bluesmen, Texas Flood — 6-10 p.m., The Grove at Mustang Station, 12,700 Denton Drive, Farmers Branch

Kaitlin Butts  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Honky Tonk Stage, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Nathan Hamilton  — 8 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

2 Fools on 2 Stools  — 7 p.m., Ridglea Country Club, Fort Worth

The Roomsounds  — 9 p.m., Twilite Lounge, Fort Worth

Tanner Sparks Band  — Southern Junction Live, Royse City

Kevin Fowler  — 7 p.m., Route 67 Bar And Grill, Alvarado

Kody West  — 8 p.m., The Silver Saloon, Terrell

Don McLean — Orpheum Theater, Phoenix, Arizona

Cody Canada & The Departed  ‚— Deer Trail Rodeo, Deer Trail, Colorado

Cody Johnson  — Morgan County Fair, Jacksonville, Illinois

Sunday, July 10

Jason Eady, Courtney Patton — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Stoney LaRue  — Lone Star Bash, Gilley’s, Dallas

Sunny Sweeney — Fort Worth Brewing, Fort Worth

Walt Willkins , Matt Hillyer — 6 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Janie Fricke  — Cailloux Theater, Kerrville

Monday, July 11

Tuesday, July 12

Jamie Richards — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

July 13-17

WoodyFest — 25th Annual Woody Guthrie Folk Festival  with numerous artists including Buitch Hancock, Brennen Leigh, David Amram, Chris Buhalis, Jaimee Harris, Jake Flint, James McMurtry, Joe Purdy, Joel Rafael, Mike McClure, Randy Crouch, Sam Baker, Tom Paxton— Okemah, Oklahoma

Wednesday, July 13

Thursday, July 14

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Let It Rock (Bon Jove tribute band), Taylor ‘Tweeter’ Walker  — 7 p.m., Hot Summer Nights, Oliver Dewey Mayor Gazebo, 405 Rusk Street, Sherman, 903-957-4237

The Aristocrafts — The Sanctuary, McKinney

Giovannie & The Hired Guns, Tanner Usrey band — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Jon Pardi, Lainey Wilson, Hailey Whitters,  — Texas Lottery Plaza, Toyota Music Factory, Irving

Aaron Watson  — 7 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Kelley Mickwee  — 8 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Ward Davis  — The Majestic, Fort Smith, Arkansas

Friday, July 15

Stoney LaRue — 10 p.m., Sayre RV & City Park, Sayre, Oklahoma

Kody West  — 8 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Joshua Ray Walker, Taylor Walker  — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison

Alex Cantrell  — 8 p.m., Old Iron Post, Sherman

Josh Grider Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

The Aristocrafts — The Sanctuary, McKinney

Bones Owen Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Devin Leigh  — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S Kentucky, downtown McKinney, 972-547-3833

Coby Weir & The Band of the Lost — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Santana— Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas

The Roomsounds  — 9 p.m., Twilite Lounge, Dallas 

Jackson  — 8 p.m., Truck Yard, The Colony

Texas Hill = Craig Wayne Boyd, Adam Wakefield, Casey James — 8 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Dawn & Hawkes  — The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Dirtwater Social Club  — Southern Junction Live, Royse City

Bob Mauldin — 7:30 p.m., Granbury Live, 110 N.Crockett St., Granbury

Josh Ward  — 7 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Jon Pardi, Lainey Wilson, Hailey Whitters  — Bell County Expo Center, Belton

Billy Currington  — Red Rock Amphitheater, Round Rock

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Ward Davis  — Revolution Music Room, Little Rock, Arkansas

Cody Johnson — Fenway Park, Boston, Mass.

Saturday, July 16

Dustin Lynch  — 8 jp.m., Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma

Quaker City Night Hawks, Shawn James  — Dancing Rabbit Music Festival, McAlester, Oklahoma

Pat Green —5 p.m., The Artesian Hotel, Casino, Spa, Sulphur, Oklahoma

E-Flat Porch Band  — 5:30-8:30 p.m., Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Rd, Van Alstyne

Kelly Mickwee  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Ray Wylie Hubbard  — 8 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney

Derryl Perry  — The Stix Icehouse, McKinney

Ray Wylie Hubbard  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Mo Robson — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Chaz Marie — 5 p.m., Pecan Lodge, Dallas

Justin Pickard & The Thunderbird Winos (CD Release) , The Reverend Horton Heat, Jimmy Dale Richardson, Lance Lipinsky  — 7:30 p.m., Meyerson Symphony Center, 2301 Flora St., Dallas

Jarrod Morris  — 6 p.m., Summer Concert Series, 301 S Main S, Aubrey

Jon Stork on the Honky Tonk Stage – Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth syockyards

Adam Hood  — 7 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Dirtwater Social Club  — Southern Junction Live, Royse City

Texas Hill = Craig Wayne Boyd, Adam Wakefield, Casey James  — 6 p.m., Leonard Picnic, Leonard

Jon Pardi  — Duck Marina, Brownwood

Mark Chesnutt  — 2920 Roadhouse, 21,825 FM Hockley

Stoney LaRue  — Ruidoso Downs, Ruidoso, New Mexico

Tony Ramey  — Puckett’s Grocery, Franklin, Tennessee

Sunday, July 17

Adam Hood  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Landry & Company — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — Brewster Street Ice House, Corpus Christi

Monday, July 18

** Open  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, July 19

Mo Robson  — 6 p.m., The Truck Yard, The Colony

Wednesday, July 20

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — Hurricane Harry’s, College Station

Thursday, July 21

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

C&C Music Factory, Cela Harper  — 7 p.m., Hot Summer Nights, Oliver Dewey Mayor Gazebo, 405 Rusk Street, Sherman, 903-957-4237

Graycie York  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Joe Purdy  — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Jason Boland & The Stragglers  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 7 p.m., Winters Park, 1330 Spring Creek Drive, Garland, 972-205-2750

Ricky Skaggs  — 7 p.m., Concerts in the Park, Birdsong Amphitheater, Stephenville

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — The Backyard, Waco

Cody Johnson  — Country Jam, Eau Clair, Wisconsin

Friday, July 22

Stoney LaRue  — 7:30 p.m., Apache Casino Hotel, Pawnee, Oklahoma

Rich O’Toole  — 7:30 p.m., Bay at the Lake, 50,055 SH 289, Pottsboro

Marcia Ball, Cela Harper  — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison

Roundabout Country  — 8:30 p.m., Jake’s Place, Denison

Aubrey Lynn, Dustin Hendricks  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Grant Gilbert  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Maylee Thomas Band, The Imaginaries  — 8 p.m., The Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney

Jake Bush — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Chaz Marie  — 9 p.m., Redfield’s Tavern, Dallas

Mo Robson  — 6 p.m., The Truck Yard, Dallas

Randy Rogers and Wade Bowen Bands  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Brandon Rhyder  — 7:30 p.m., Granbury Live, Granbury

Cody Canada & The Departed  — Stanley’s Famous Pit BBQ, Tyler

Tommy Alverson  — 8 p.m., Coffee & Cocktails at 76067

Joe Purdy  — Main Street Crossing, Tomball

Tony Ramey  — Front Porch Distillery, Nacodgoches

Austin Meade  — The Tap, College Station

Koe Wetzel, Dylan Wheeler — WhiteWater Amphitheater, 11,860 FM 306, New Braunfels

Roger Creager  — Gruene Hall, Gruene/New Braunfels

Saturday, July 23

Stoney LaRue  — The Cavalcade Rodeo, 320 Skyliine Drive, Pawhuska, Oklahoma

Alex Cantrell  — 9 p.m., Guy Fieri’s American Kitchen + Bar, Durant, Oklahoma

Ricky Skaggs  — 8 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Bent Creek  — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

David Adam Byrnes  — 7 p.m., The Pub, McKinney

Creed Fisher  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Penny & The Flamethrowers — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Chaz Marie  — 9 p.m., Bowlski’s Lakewood, Dallas

Mo Robson  — 10 p.m., Mama Tried, Irving

Deryl Dodd  — 7 p.m., Troy’s, Arlington

Jon Wolfe  — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 7 p.m., Bowie Community Center, 413 Pelham, 304 Lindsey, Bowie

Randy Rogers and Wade Bowen Bands  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Johnny Lee  — 7 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth

Tommy Alverson  — 8 p.m., Brock’s Food & Drink, Granbury

Doc Wesson  — 6 p.m., Lost Oak Winery, Burleson

Gracie York  — Southern Junction, 5574 SH 276, Royse City

Roger Creager  — Gruene Hall, Gruene/New Braunfels

Kyle Park  — Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Travis Tritt, Josh Turner, Pat Green  — Kickin’ for a Kure, Freeman Coliseum, 3201 E Houston St., San Antonio

Koe Wetzel  — Concrete Street Amphitheater, Corpus Christi

Sunday, July 24

Music in the Park w/ Bailey Rae —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 East Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Monday, July 25

Scott Sean White  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, July 26

Austin Michael  — Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St, Arlington

Wednesday, July 27

Ted Nugent, Michael Austin  — 7 p.m., Heritage Hall, 220 W Broadway St., Ardmore, Oklahoma

Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Thursday, July 28

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Alien Ant Farm, AC/TC — 7 p.m., Hot Summer Nights, Oliver Dewey Mayor Gazebo, 405 Rusk Street, Sherman, 903-957-4237

Buffalo Ruckus  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

The Damn Quails  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Sean McConnell, Tristan Bushman  — The Kessler Theater, 1230 W. Davis, Dallas, 214-272-8346

The Band of Heathens, Seth James  — Lava Cantina. The Colony

Red Clay Strays —Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Cas Haley  — 7 p.m., Tulips, Fort Worth

Cody Johnson, Easton Corbin, Drew Parker (Sold Out) —  7 p.m., First Bank Amphitheater, 4525 Grayson Quarry Lane, Franklin, Tennessee

Friday-Saturday, July 29-30

Peacemaker Festival  — Pecos & The Rooftops, Lukas Nelson & the Promise of the Real, Tanner The Steel Woods Usrey, Location unknown, Fort Smith, Arkansas

Friday, July 29

Red Clay Strays — The Blue Light, Lubbock

The Wilder Blue  — 8 p.m., Summer Sounds, 201 N Chestnut, Gainesville

Mike Ryan  — 7 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

The Frontmen of Country Larry Stewart of Restless Heart, Tim Rushlow of Little Texas, Richie McDonald of Lonestar, Sons of Fannin  — 7:30 p.m., Music on Main, Forest Park, 300 W Crawford St., Denison

Rough & Ready tour with Michael Austin and Peyton Howie  — 7 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Kenvin Galloway (Album Release)  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Chris Colston  — Hank’s Texas Grill, 1310 N Central Expy, McKinney

Alex Cantrell — 8 p.m., Ida Claire, 5001 Belt Line Road, Dallas

Ted Nugent  —Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Brandon Rhyder  — 7:30 p.m., The New Granbury Live, Granbury

Cody Johnson, Easton Corbin, Jordan Rowe  — Von Braun Arena, Huntsville, Alabama

Shane Smith & The Saints, The Steel Woods, Graycie York  — Peacemaker Festival 2022, Fort Smith, Arkansas

Saturday, July 30

Josh Turner, Parmalee  — 4 p.m., Jake Jam, 3001 Jenson Road East, El Reno, Oklahoma

Aaron Watson  — Starlight Ranch Event Center, Amarillo

Holly Tucker  — 8 p.m., The Pub, McKinney

Bart Crow  — 3 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

The Roomsounds  — 9 p.m., Lee Harvey’s, Dallas

Garth Brooks  — 7 p.m., AT&T Stadium, One AT&T Way, Arlington

Josh Weathers – Billy Bob’s Texas Fort Worth Stockyards

Ramon Ayala — 4 p.m., Plaza Mexico, 1000 Oak Grove Road, Fort Worth

Darryl Perry  — 9:30 p.m., Rockett Cafe & Club, Waxahachie

Sunny Ledfurd  — 7 p.m., Moontower at the Oaks, Corsicana

Pecos & The Rooftops, Tanner Usrey, Joe Stamm Band, Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real  — Peacemaker Festival 2022, Fort Smith, Arkansas

Cody Johnson, Luke Combs  —Mercedes Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Georgia

Sunday, July 31

Iron Vine  — 1 p.m., Back Yard, 1000 Foch St., Fort Worth

Monday, Aug. 1

Tuesday, Aug. 2

Wednesday, Aug. 3

Thursday, Aug. 4

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Kelly Willis, Brennen Leigh, Melissa Carper  — 8 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas

Leon Bridges, Little Dragon  — 8 p.m., Irving Music Factory, Irving

Cody Johnson  — Midland County Horseshoe Arena & Pavilion, Midland

Friday, Aug. 5

Brooks & Dunn  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Parker Millsap, solo  — Cimarron Breeze, Perkins, Oklahoma

Ward Davis  — Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

The Head & The Heart, Shakey Graves, Dawes and Jade Bird — 7:30 p.m., The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory, Dallas

Easton Corbin  — 7 p.m., Arlington Backyard, 1650 E Randol Mill Road, No. 140, Arlington

Dawes — Irving Music Factory, Irving

Midland  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

David Adam Byrnes  — 8 p.m., Split Town Tavern, Azle

Curtis Grimes  — The Kenney Store, Kenney

Turnpike Troubadours, Cody Canada & The Departed — Wild Fest Fest, 16 E Ave A, No. 6902, San Angelo, Texas

Red Clay Strays — The Back Yard, Waco

Clint Black, Aaron Watson, Triston Marez, Randall King, Larry Fleet  — KOKE Fest, Hutto Park at Brushy Creek, Hutto

Wade Bowen, Stoney LaRue  — The Backyard at Fritztown, Fredericksburg

Robert Earl Keen  — H-E-B Performance Hall, San Antonio

Saturday, Aug. 6

Hank Williams Jr. — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Ward Davis  — Grady’s 66 Pub, Yukon, Oklahoma

Derek Anthony 10 p.m., Embassy Suites, Frisco

Parker Millsap, solo  — Tulips, Fort Worth

Curtiss Grimes  — Potosi Live, Abilene

Prophets & Outlaws – Sounds of Summer  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 216 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Rodney Overturf  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Curtis Grimes, Kevin Jackson — Neon Moon, 4672 Hwy 154, Yantis/Emory

Midland  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Parker Millsap  — 7 p.m., Tulips, Fort Worth

E-Flat Porch Band  — 5-8 p.m.,  Wood and Time Smokehouse and Bar, in downtown Farmersville

Aaron Watson  — Potosi Live, Abilene, Texas

Cody canada & The Departed  — 7 p.m., Dell Norte Tacos, Godley

Janie Fricke — Old Town Theater, Huntsville

Robert Earl Keen, American Aquarium, Turnpike Troubadours, Jamie Lin Wilson, Muscadine Bloodline, The Steel Woods, Tanner Usrey — KOKE Fest, Hutto Park at Brushy Creek, Hutto

Red Clay Strays  — Schroeder Hall, Goliad

Garth Brooks  — NRG Stadium, One Reliant Park, Houston

Sunday, Aug. 7

Monday, Aug. 8

Tuesday, Aug. 9

Wednesday, Aug. 10

Aug. 11-13

Pickin’ at Possum  — LJT new festival at the Lush Resort at Possum Kingdom Lake. Link to Website

Thursday, Aug. 11

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Kolby Cooper  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colory

Cody Johnson — State Fair of West Virginia, Lewisburg, West Virginia

August 12-14

Tidalwave Music Festival — Luke Bryan, Morgan wallen, Lauren Alaina, Blanco Brown, Travis Denning, Tracy Lawrence, Chase Rice, many others. Atlantic City Beach  New Jersey.

Friday, Aug. 12

Pat Green, Prophets & Outlaws  — Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

The Vandoliers  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Grandscape, The Colony

Darryl Perry  — 5 p.m., Troy’s, Arlington

Cooder Graw  — 7 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

Bo Phillips  — 7 p.m., Sweetwater Grill, Royce City

Hayes Carll  — Gruene Hall, New Braunfels

Aaron Watson  — The Barn at Frio Grill, Cypress

Stoney LaRue  — 8:30 p.m., Golden Nuggett, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Cody Johnson — Virginia Credit Union Live, Richmond, Virginia

Saturday, Aug. 13

Bent Creek trio  — 5:30-8:30 p.m, Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

Ryan Culwell Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

E-Flat Porch Band — 9-11:30 p.m. 112 S. Kentucky. 972-547-3833, downtown McKinney

Matthew Bell & The Next. of Kin  — TUPPS Brewery, McKinne6 p.m., y

South Austin Moonlighters  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Dallas

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Kevin Jackson  — 8 p.m. Truck Yard, 5959 Grove Lane, The Colony

Windy City, Fleetwood X — 6-10 p.m., The Grove at Mustang Station, 12,700 Denton Drive, Farmers Branch

Vince Gill  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Bo Phillips Band — 9:30 p.m., Filthy McNasty’s Saloon, Fort Worth stockyards

Kevin Fowler — La Hacienda Event Center, Midland

Saints Eleven  — 10 p.m., The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Corey Kent  — 6:30 p.m., Southern Junction Live, Royse City

Ray Wylie Hubbard  — 7 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Aaron Watson  — Luckenbach Texas, Luckenbach/Fredericksburg

Hayes Carll  — Gruene Hall, New Braunfels

Cody Johnson  — 1st Summit Arena @Cambria County War Memorial, Johnston, Pennsylvania

Sunday, Aug. 14

Cory Morrow  — 7 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Monday, Aug. 15

Tuesday, Aug. 16

Jamie Richards — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Wednesday, Aug. 17

Thursday, Aug. 18

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Two Tons of Steel  — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Proohets & Outlaws  — Main Street Crossing, Tomball

Cody Johnson  — Citi Field, New York City, New York

Friday, Aug. 19

IMomSoHard — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Alex Cantrell  — 8 p.m., Old Iron Post, Sherman

Adam Hood  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Warren Hood — 9 p.m., Windmills, 5755 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

The Lumineers, James Bay — American Airlines Center, Dallas

Jason Aldean, Gabby Barrett, John Morgan — 7:30 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, 3939 S Fitzhugh, Dallas

Randall King  — 8 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 8750 Music & BBQ Festival, Red River, New Mexico

Cody Johnson  — MVP Arena, Albany, New York

Saturday, Aug. 20

Kane Brown  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Tim Montana, Aaron Lewis  — 7 p.m., Amarillo Civic Center Complex, 401 S Buchanan St., Amarillo

Two Tons of Steel, Tejas Brothers  — 9 p.m., Red River Station, Saint Jo.

Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Warren Hood — 9 p.m., Windmills, 5755 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Aaron Watson  — Horseshoe Arena, Midland

Midnight River Choir  — 8:30 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Robert Earl Keen, Todd Snider, Hayes Carll, Kevin Galloway, Kelsey Waldon, John R. Miller  — The Woodlands, Houston

Cody Johnson  —  Hudson Fields, Milton, Delaware

Sunday, Aug. 21

Tim Montana, Aaron Lewis  — 7 p.m., Buddy Holly Hall, 1k300 Mac Davis Lane, Lubbock

Music in the Park w/ Exit 51 band —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 East Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Grady Spencer & The Work  — 7 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Monday, Aug. 22

Jamie Richards  — 6 p.m., North Texas Fair & Rodeo, Denton

Motley Crue— Globe Life Park, Arlington

Lyle Lovett  — Majestic Theater, San Antonio

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Lyle Lovett  — 7:30 p.m., Bass Performance Hall, 525 Commerce St., Fort Worth

Jimmy Fortune  — 7 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington St., Greenville

Wednesday, Aug 24

Joey Green  — 7 p.m., BoomerJack’s Grill & Bar, Plano

Robert Earl Keen  — 8 p.m, The Factory in Deep Ellum, Dallas

Thursday, Aug. 25

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Not being held tonight. Bring Your Own Mic night —  Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Joey Green  — 7 p.m., Sidecar Social, Dallas

Robert Earl Nugent  —Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Friday, Aug. 26

The Black Crowes, The Texas Gentlemen  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Curtis Grimes Band  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, 103 Industrial St., Denton

Bob Schneider  — Two shoes — 6:30 and 9:15 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Robert Earl Keen  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the Isis, Fort Worth

Darryl Perry  — Sloan & Williams Winery, Grapevine

Three Fools on Three Stools — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Rick Monroe, Ted Nugent  — 7 p.m., Spellman Amphitheater, 241 FM 548, Forney

Saturday, Aug. 27

Alex Cantrell  — 9 p.m., Guy Fieri’s American Kitchen + Bar, Durant, Oklahoma

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, Durant, Oklahoma

Bent Creek  — 8 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Josh Turner  — 9:30 p.m., North Texas State Fair & Rodeo, Texas State Historical Marker, Denton

Iron Vine — 3:30 p.m., Deep Ellum Brewing Company, Dallas

Lorrie Morgan  — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Bart Crow — Neon Moon, Yantis/Emory

Kip Moore  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Tucker  — 9 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon, Fort Worth

Doug Stone  — 8 p.m., Southern Junction, 5574 SH, Royse City

Rick Monroe, Ted Nugent  — 6 p.m., The Backyard at Fritztown, 2254 U.S. Hwy 87, Fredericksburg

Lyle Lovett — Smart Financial Center, Sugarland

Aaron Watson— A Night in the Carolinas, Mill Spring, North Carolina

Sunday, Aug 28

Monday, Aug. 29

The Bodarks duo  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Steve Earle & The Dulkes, The Whitmore Sisters  — Kessler Theater, Dallas

Wednesday, Aug. 31

Thursday, Sept. 1

Streaming  — Darryl Purpose  — Three Song Thursday, 7 p.m., Click here to tune in

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Friday, Sept. 2

Russell Dickerson  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Buzz Andrews Band  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Bo Phillips  — 7 p.m., Silver Saddle Saloon, Granbury

Kevin Fowler  — Bell County Expo Center, Belton

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Saturday, Sept. 3

JamieRichards  — 9 p.m., Rhinestone Saloon, Fort Worth

Robert Earl Keen — Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Ryan Bingham, The Texas Gentlemen  — Whitewater Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Grupo Firme  — NRG Stadium, One Reliant Park, Houston

Sunday, Sept. 4

The New Respects  — Levitt’s Pavilion, Arlington

Rodney Crowell  — 7 p.m., Omni Fort Worth Hotel Ballroom, 1300 Houston St., Fort Worth

Ryan Bingham, The Texas Gentlemen  — Whitewater Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Monday, Sept. 5

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Wednesday, Sept. 7

Travis Tritt  —Wagner Noel Performing Arts Center, Midland

Sept. 8-10

Big Barn Dance —  Hayes Carll, Bill Hearn Trio, Lost Zonzo Band, Jason Eady, Courtney Patton, Gary P. Nunn, Shake Russell, Rodney Crowell, many others. Kit Carson Park, Taos, New Mexico

Thursday, Sept. 8

Pitbull  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Sept. 8-10

Big Barn Dance Music Festival — , Rodney Crowell, Eliza Gilkyson, Bill Hearne Trio, Balsam Range, Michael Hearne & South by Southwest, Gary P. Nunn, Hayes Carll, Mike & The Moonpies, so many others.  , Kit Carson Park, Taos, New Mexico.  Link to Website

Friday, Sept. 9

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Zac Wilkerson  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Josh Abbott Band  — Midland County Horseshoe Amphitheater, 2514 Arena Trail, Midland

Saturday, Sept. 10

Johnny Lee  — 7 p.m., Ole Red, Tishomingo, Oklahoma

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes  — 8 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma

Jefferson Starship-Sounds of Summer  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 216 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Chase Rice  — 7 p.m., Levitt Pavilion, Arlington

Brandon Rhyder  — 8 p.m., The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Kevin Jackson  — 8:30 p.m., Little Bit Country, 1205 Main St., Commerce

Lara Latin, Los Texmaniacs — 6-10 p.m., The Grove at Mustang Station, 12,700 Denton Drive, Farmers Branch

The Damn Quails  — 8 p.m., Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Friday, Sept. 16

Wade Hayes  — 5 p.m., Hardy Murphy Coliseum, Ardmore, Oklahoma

Earth, Wind & Fire  — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Maddie & Tae — 7 p.m.,  House of Blues, Dallas

Ned LeDoux, Jon Wolfe, Braxton Keith, Carson Jeffrey  — John T. Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Saturday, Sept. 17

Gene Watson  — 6:30 p.m., Hardy Murphy Coliseum, 500 Lake Murray Drive South, Ardmore, Oklahoma

Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen  — Born & Raised, Pryor, Oklahoma

Don Stallings & The Divided  — Bay at the Lake, 50,055 SH 289, Pottsboro

Bent Creek trio — 5:30-8:30 p.m.,  Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

Alan Jackson  — American Airlines Center, Dallas

The Oak Ridge Boys  — 7:30 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Bryan White  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the ISIS, Fort Worth

T Graham Brown  — 7 p.m., The New Granbury Live, Granbury

Steve Wariner  —7:30 p.m., Greenville Municipal Auditorium, 2821 Washington Street, Greenville, 903-457-3126

Coffey Anderson  — 5 p.m., Allsup’s, Mineral Wells

Sunday, Sept. 18

Music in the Park w/ Cameron Hobbs —  5 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

The Oak Ridge Boys  — The Backyard at Fritztown, Fredericksburg

Monday, Sept. 19

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Sept. 21-24

LJT’s Rhymes & Vines Fest  — Details forthcoming.  Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas. Link to Website

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Pat Green  — 6 p.m., The Rustic, Dallas

Thursday, Sept. 22

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Suzy Boggus  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Gary Kyle  — 7 p.m., Downtown Cowtown at the Isis, Fort Worth

Friday, Sept. 23

Staind — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Cody Johnson — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Tony Ramey  — Six Springs Tavern, Richardson

Janie Fricke — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Shane Brooks  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Cole Swindell  — John T. Floore’s Country Store, 14,492 Old Bandera Road, Helotes

Jamie Richards  — 10 p.m., Rockett Cafe & Club, Waxahachie

Saturday, Sept. 24

Thomas Rhett,  Parker McCollum, Conner Smith  — BOK Center, 200 S Denver Ave., Tulsa Oklahoma

Los Tigres del Norte  — Criterion, 500 E Sheridan Ave., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

ZZ Top, Jeff Beck, Ann Wilson  — 6 p.m., Dos Equis Pavilion, 3939 S. Fitzhugh Ave., Dallas

Cole Swindell   — 7 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth stockyards

Shane Brooks  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Sunday, Sept. 25

Monday, Sept. 26

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Slipknot   — 7 p.m. Dos Equis Pavilion, 3839 S Fitzhugh, Dallas

Sept. 29-Oct. 1

Whiskey Myers’ Firewater Music & Camping Festival — Kansas City

Thursday, Sept, 29

Cody Canada & The Departed  — 8 p.m., Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Friday, Sept. 30

Daniel Romano  — 7 p.m, Ruins, Dallas

Neal McCoy  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St, Arlington

Cole Swindell  — 7 p.m., Round Rock Amphitheater, 3701 N. IS 35, Round Rock

Saturday, Oct. 1

Jamey Johnson  — Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma

T.G. Sheppard  — 9 p.m., Ole Red, The Doghouse, Tishomingo, Oklahoma

Josh Abbott Band  — 9:30 p.m., Red River Station BBQ, Saint Jo

Rick Trevino, Sounds of Summer  — 6 p.m., Central Social District Park, 215 E Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne

Tom Jones  — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Keith Urban, Ingrid Andress — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Muscadine Bloodline  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

The Oak Ridge Boys  — 7 p.m., Richard Drake’s Party Barn, Powderly

Sunday, Oct. 2

Aaron Lewis  — Round Rock Amphitheater, Round Rock

Monday, Oct. 3

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Derek Anthony  — 7:30 p.m., Reata Theater, Fort Worth

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Bonnie Raitt , Marc Cohn — Abraham Chavez Theater, El Paso

October 6-8

Tommy Alverson Family Gathering — 25th Anniversary, at Larry Joe Taylor’s Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville

Thursday, Oct. 6

Arc Angels  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Koe Wetzel & Band  — Midland County Horseshoe Arena, Midland

Friday, Oct. 7

Koe Wetzel  — Cook’s Garage, Lubbock

John Fullbright  — 8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, Dallas

Curtis Grimes  — 8 p.m., Split Town Tavern, Azle

Arc Angels  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 7-8

Big Bend Bluegrass Festival — Edgar Loudermilk, The Ole Rugged Choir, Second Time Aaround, Kody Norris Show, Bluegrass Express, others. Alpine, Texas.  Link to Website

Oct 7-9, Oct. 14-16

Austin City Limits Music Festival — Zilker Park, Austin, Texas

Saturday, Oct. 8

Taloa Festival, including Gary Allan  — Details forthcoming. 2 p.m., Stage 271, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Oklahoma

Joe Nichols and others  — Fall der All, Central Social District Park, East Van Alstyne Parkway

Two Crows for Comfort  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Bonnie Raitt  — 8 p.m., Texas Trust CU Theater, Grand Prairie

Morgan Wallen, Jake Worthington — 5:30 p.m., Globe Life Field, Arlington

Tracy Lawrence  — Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth Stockyards

Koe Wetzel  — Tyler Rose Festival, 420 Rose Park Drive, Tyler

Two Fools on Two Stools  — 8 p.m., Parker County Ice House, Willow Park

Eli Young Band  — Rolling 7s Ranch Event Center, Odessa

Whiskey Myers  — Helotes Festival Grounds, Helotes

Sunday, Oct. 9

Chris Young — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Oklahoma

The Peterson Brothers  — 2 p.m., State Fair of Texas, Dallas

Jimmie Vaughan  — 8 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, Fort Worth

Monday, Oct. 10

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Friday, Oct. 12

Thursday, Oct. 13

Will Hoge  — 8 p.m., Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Tab Benoit, the Dirty Dozen Brass Band —  Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Chris Jansen, Travis Tritt  — First National Bank Arena, Jonesboro, Arkansas

Oct. 14-15

Bloomin’ Bluegrass Festival  — Lineup includes (main stage) the Del McCoury Band, Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, Balsam Range, Kenny & Amanda Smith, and many others; (Grassroots stage) Squeezebox Bandits, E Flat Porch Band, Gerald Jones & The Clone Mountain Boys, and many others. Historical Park, Farmers Branch, Texas

Friday, Oct. 14

Billie Jo, Matt Fisher  — 7 p.m., The Gar Hole, downtown Westminster

Rodney Crowell  —  8 p.m., The Kessler Theater, 1230 Davis Street, Dallas

Jason Boland & The Stragglers — Chevy  State Fair of Texas, Dallas

3 Fools on 3 Stools  — 8j p.m., Bartonville Store, Bartonville

Chris Janson, Travis Tritt  — 7:30 p.m., 1001 Performance Place, Grand Prairie

Reckless Kelly  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Oct. 15

Maylee Thomas Band  — 3 p.m., Towne Lake Recreation Area, McKinney

Justin Pickard & The Thunderbird Winos  — 1 p.m, State Fair of Texas, Dallas

Pecos & The Rooftops  — 7 p.m., Lava Cantina, The Colony

Whiskey Myers, Read Southall Band  — Dickies Arena, Fort Worth

Cody Johnson  — 7 p.m., Panther Island, 395 Purcey St, Fort Worth

Johnny Lee  — Coyote Country Store, Gail

Sunday, Oct. 16

Shovels & Ropes  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Monday, Oct. 17

Tuesday, Oct. 18

The Black Keys, Band of Horses, The Velveteers Dos Equis Pavilion, Dallas

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Oct. 20-22

Keith Sykes Songwriter Weekend  — Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas.  Link to Website

Thursday, Oct. 20

Jaimee Harris  — 8 p.m., The Post at River East, Fort Worth

BAT: a Meat Loaf celebration, Neverland Express, Caleb Johnson  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Oct. 21

* The Judds, (Wynona only) Martina McBride  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

ShinyRibs  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Ridge Rogers & The Western Flyers  — 7:30 p.m., Most Loved Hymns, Granbury Live, Granbury

Turnpike Troubadours — Whitewater Amphitheater, 11,860 FM 306, New Braunfels, 830-964-3800

Saturday, Oct. 22

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Ludacris  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Jamie Richards  — 9 p.m., Southern Junction, Irving

Aaron Watson  — Falls Jam, MPEC, 1000 5th St, Wichita Falls, Texas

Turnpike Troubadours — Whitewater Amphitheater, 11,860 FM 306, New Braunfels, 830-964-3800

Sunday, October 23

Sam Riggs  —Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Foreigner  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Monday, Oct. 24

The Bodarks duo  — 6:30-8:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, 495 Van Alstyne Pkwy, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Thursday, Oct. 27

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Chris Stapleton, Morgan Wade, Elle King  — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Chris Knight  — 9 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Joe Ely, Sheryl Crow  — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin

Friday, Oct. 28

Delimac  — 9 p.m., The Lion & Crowne, 932 Garden Park Drive, Allen

Pam Tillis  — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Green River Ordinance  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Three Fools on Three S tools  — 7 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo

Josh Abbott Band  — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin

Saturday, Oct. 29

Iron Vine  — 7:30 p.m., The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas

Bo Phillips Band — 9:30 p.m., Filthy McNasty’s Saloon, Fort Worth stockyards

Jonathan Tyler & The Texas Gentlemen  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Sunday, Oct. 30

Voyage, Journey Tribute Band  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Monday, Oct 31

Futurebirds  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Tuesday. Nov. 1

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Thursday, Nov. 3

Friday, Nov. 4

Saturday, Nov. 5

Bluegrass Saturday Night  — Line-up forthcoming, Performing Arts Center, McKinney

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Sunday, Nov. 6

Blackwood Quartet — 10:30 a.m., Cornerstone Community Church of the Nazarene, 3113 SH 34, Greenville

Monday, Nov. 7

Tuesday, Nov. 8

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Marcia Ball  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Nov. 11

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Cody Canada & The Departed  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Giovannie & The Hired Guns  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Tony Ramey  — The Red Brick Tavern, Conroe

Saturday, Nov. 12

Curtis Grimes  — 2 p.m., Rick Fairless Strokers, Dallas

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Tommy Alverson  — 8 p.m., Fort Brewery & Pizza, Fort Worth

David Ramirez — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Sunday, Nov. 13

Curtis Grimes, Brandon Rhyder, David Adam Byrnes   — 6 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Monday, Nov. 14

Tuesday, Nov. 15

Wednesday, Nov. 16

Thursday, Nov. 17

The Cadillac Three  — Granada Theater, 3524 Greenville Ave., Dallas

Friday, Nov. 18

George Strait, Tenille Townes  — 7 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Del Castillo, Vallejo  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Kolby Cooper  — 8 p.m., Silver Saloon, Terrell

Saturday, Nov. 19

Shane Smith & The Saints  — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Pierce Pettis  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

George Strait, Tenille Townes  — 8 p.m., Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth

Pecos & The Rooftops  — Twisted J Live, Stephenville

Sunday, Nov. 20

Dee Jay Silver  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Monday, Nov. 21

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Sam Riggs  — 10 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Thursday, Nov. 24

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Saturday, Nov. 26

Alabama  — 7 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Cody Johnson  — Fort Park Event Center, Beaumont

Sunday, Nov. 27

Monday, Nov. 28

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Thursday, Dec. 1

William Clark Green — Studio at the Factory, Dallas

Friday, Dec. 2

Janie Fricke, A Country Cowgirl’s Christmas — Granbury Live, Granbury

George Strait, Caitlyn Smith  — T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S. Las Vegas Blvd., Las Vegas, Nevada

Saturday, Dec. 3

A Malpass Brothers’ Christmas — 7 p.m., Granbury Live, Granbury

George Strait, Caitlyn Smith  — T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S. Las Vegas Blvd., Las Vegas, Nevada

Sunday, Dec. 4

Monday, Dec. 5

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Thursday, Dec. 8

Friday, Dec. 9

Luke Combs  — 7 p.m., Paycom Center, 100 W Reno, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Saturday, Dec. 10

Luke Combs  — 7 p.m., Paycom Center, 100 W Reno, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

REO Speedwagon — Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Chant Duplantier  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Justin Pickard — 2 p.m., Three Links’ Hern’s Country Saloon, 2704 Elm St., Dallas

Sunday, Dec.11

Monday, Dec. 12

Tuesday, Dec.13

Wednesday, Dec. 14

Thursday, Dec. 15

Friday, Dec. 16

Acoustically Speaking  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Saturday, Dec. 17

Sunday, Dec. 18

*** Songwriters in the Round  — 2-4 p.m., Hosted by Brett Watts, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth Stockyards

Thursday, Dec. 22

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Bring Your Own Mic night — 7-9 p.m., Brought by the Dallas Songwriters Association, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of U.S.75 and Plano Parkway, Plano, 972-422-6201

Friday, Dec. 23

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Saturday, Dec. 24

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Sunday, Dec. 25

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Monday, Dec. 26

Byron Haynie  — 8 p.m., Zin Zen Wine Bistro, McKinney

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Thursday, Dec. 29

Friday, Dec. 30

Grady Spencer & The Work  — 8 p.m., Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Dec. 31

Johnny Lee  — Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma

2023

Friday, Jan. 13

Quebe Sisters  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Jan. 14

Sunday, Jan. 15

Dee Jay Silver  —Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Friday, Jan. 27

Jason Boland & The Stragglers  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Saturday, Jan. 28

Sunday, Jan. 29

Monday, Jan. 30

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Saturday, Feb. 11

The Mavericks  — Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

Sunday, Feb. 12

Monday, Feb. 13

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Thursday, Feb.16

Rumours: a Fleetwood Mac Tribute  —Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall, 22 E Exchange Ave, Suite 200, Fort Worth

March 8

Carrie Undwerwood  — American Airlines Center, 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas

March 10-25

Rodeo Austin 

Friday, March 10  — 8 p.m., Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Saturday, April 8

Dana Cooper  — The Old Firehouse, 8241 FM 279, Edom

April 13-16

Country Thunder Arizona  — Details forthcoming. Canyon Moon Ranch, Florence, Arizona. Link to Website

April 24-29

LJT Fest  — Details forthcoming, Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville, Texas. Tickets go on sale in October 2022. Link to Website

Mary Jane Farmer is the owner/editor/photographer/reporter of/for SceneInTown.com, and can be reached at MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Guest writers welcome

 

banner ad