Live Music Calendar .

The “map” for the live music events is that they start in Oklahoma (shown in brown) and move southward along U.S. 75,  feathering to the east and west as they  move through Texas (in black). Gigs in other states and countries, (in teal green), close out each day’s calendar. Scene In Town urges you to call ahead and confirm information.Also check the Festival Calendar.  To have your events listed — and there is no charge — email the info to MaryJane@SceneInTown.com.

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 20-21

Ricky Staggs & Kentucky Thunder, Del McCoury Band, Jerry Douglas & The Earls of Leicester, Balsam Range, Sister Sadie, Texas & Tennessee w/ John R. Bowman and Steve Huber, Molly Tuttle, the Purple Hulls and more. — Bloomin’ Bluegrass Festival, Historical Park, Farmers Branch

Today — Friday, Oct. 20

Kris Kristofferson — 8 p.m., Event Center, Choctaw Casino, 1516 U.S. Hwy 271, Grant, Okla., 580-326-8397

Bo Phillips — 9:30 p.m., The River Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Okla.

Robert Cray — CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

The Hootz   — 9:30 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340

Connor Harris — 8:30 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Saille Branch — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Chris Knight and band — 10:30 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, McKInney

Wanda King — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Andy Timmons & The Pawn Kings — The Guitar Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney, 972-540-6420

Maylee Thomas — 7-10 p.m., LSA Burger Co., Denton

Phil Hamilton, Stefan Prigmore — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Lori McKenna, Robbie Fulks – Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Cody Jasper — Don’t Tell supper club, Dallas

Bri Bagwell — Nasher Sculpture Center, Dallas

Maria Muldaur — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Mark Fields Band — Post Time, 3650 N. Buckner Blvd, Dallas, 214-328-7760

Hellbilly Homicide — The Prophet Bar, Dallas

Waterloo Revival, Kaylee Rutland — State Fair of Texas, Fair Park, 3921 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Dallas, BigTex.com

Ronny Cox— 8 p.m., Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

Loriu McKenna, Robbie Fulks — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

(Call to confirm) George Lopez — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Keith Mitchell Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Mark Chesnutt — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

The BodarksMatthew Bell & the Next of Kin — 7 p.m., Stan’s, Frisco

Alisa Weilerstein and Inon Barnatan, cello and piano — 7:30 p.m., Bass Performance Hall, 525 Commerce St., Fort Worth, 817-212-4200

Roger Creager — 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Bob Livingston — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Dirty River Boys, Austin Allsup — Lola’s Saloon & Trailer Park, 2735 W 5th, Fort Worth, 817-759-9100

The LDJ Band — Whiskey & Rye, Omni Hotel, Fort Worth

Gary P. Nunn — Panther Island Pavilion, Fort Worth

Joey Green Band — Keller Tavern, Keller

Tommy Alverson — Finish Line Club, Aledo

Curtis Grimes — Mule Barn, Justin

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — The Blue Light, Amarillo

Pat Green — Charley B’s, Lubbock

Jack Ingram — Silver Saloon, 1708 S Virginia St., Terrell, 972-524-7111

Shaun Outen Band — The Drunken Mule, 1205 Main St., Commerce, 903-886-3289

Lee Rocker — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Rob Dixon—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Curtis Grimes — Yam Jam, Gilmer

Prophets & Outlaws, Landon Bullard — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Ronnie Fauss — Music Festival, Goldthwaite

Aaron Watson, Josh Ward Bands— Banita Creek Hall, Nacogdoches

Kevin Fowler — Brazos County Expo Center, Bryan

Several performers — Dripping Springs Songwriters Festival, downtown Dripping Springs

Gary P. Nunn — Freiheit Country Store, New Braunfels

Wade Bowen — Fair and Rode, Walnut St., Rockdale

Bellamy Brothers — Brazoria County Fair, Angleton

Casey Donahew — Big Texas Dance Hall, Spring

Dana Cooper (CD Release) — Anderson Fair, Houston

Two Tons of Steel — Stampede, Houston

Bart Crow, Kody West — Goode’s Armadillo Palace, Houston

Charley Pride — Blue Gate Theater, Shipshewana, Ind.

Warrant and Winger — 9 p.m., Four Winds Casino, 11,111 Wilson Road, New Buffalo, Michigan

Eli Young Band— Whiskey Dick’s, Las Cruces, N.M.

Cody Jinks — Ryman Auditorium, Nashville, Tenn.

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —Altria Theater, Richmond, Vir.

Saturday, Oct. 21

Robert Cray — 8 p.m., CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Darren Knight Souther Momma en Em Comedyi — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, 4216 S. Hwy 69/75, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Schroomville — 10 p.m., Gilleys, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla.

Aaron Einhouse — 10 p.m, Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Six of the Matter — 8:30 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Jim Stewart — 8 p.m., Old Iron Post, 101 N. Travis, downtown Sherman

Chris Knight — Ivanhoe Wine & Music Festival, Homestead Vineyards, 3885 N. FM 273, Ivanhoe, 903-583-4281

Ace Deuce  7-9 p.m., Location unknown, Roxton

Crystal and Will Yates, Texxas Heat, Bent Creek, Tanner Sparks Band (gazebo stage), Larry Martin, Matt Nix, others (acoustic stage) — Fall der All fall festival, downtown Van Alstyne, 903-814-8257

Tanner Sparks acoustic6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Robby White — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Adam Hood — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Steve Griggs Band — Lone Star Wine Cellar, McKinney

Tyler Marco (Noon), Missing Three (9 p.m.) — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Maylee Thomas Band, Chelsea Pilgrim, Shane Frame — Adriatica, 6633 Virginia Parkwkay, McKinney

Chris Knight, Kylie Rae Harris, Deryl Dodd — Ivanhoe wine & Music Festival, Homestead Vineyards, Ivanhoe

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Hoot’s Pub, Amarillo

Jamie Richards — Stumblin’ Goat, Canadian

Mark David Manders, Mike Dean — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Josh Abbott Band — Bomb Factory, 2713 Canton St., Dallas

Cody Jasper — Ferris Wheelers, Dallas

Tim Montana & The Shrednecks — Gas Monkey Bar n Grill, Dallas

Jen Kirkman, Damon K. Clark — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Mark Fields Band  — Post Time, 3650 N. Buckner Blvd, Dallas, 214-328-7760

Bonray, Trevor Douglas — State Fair of Texas, Fair Park, 3921 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Dallas, BigTex.com

Johnny Rodriguez — Arlington Music Hall, 224 N. Center, Arlington, 817-226-4400

Calamity Janes— Del Norte Tacos, Godley

Blue October, Band of Horses — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy 114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Keith Mitchell Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Uncle Lucius — Whistlestop, Frisco Music Scene, Frisco

Bob Seger — Ford Center at the Star, Nine Cowboys Way, Frisco

Cory Morrow — Western Distillery, 217 W Division, Pilot Point

Gary P. Nunn, Zane Williams, Koe Wetzel, Shane Smith & The Saints, Prophets & Outlaws, Grady Spencer & The Work, No Justice, Sunny Sweeney, others — Panther Island Pavilion, 360 N. Taylor St., Fort Worth

Open mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton Street, Greenville

Rob Dixon—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Big n Vegas – Silver Saloon, Terrell

Bob Livingston — House Concerts, Forney

Casey Donahew — Dos Amigos, Odessa

South Austin Moonlighters, Calamity Janes — Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Joey McGee — The Canteen Bar & Grill, Red Oak

Dana Cooper — The Old Firehouse, Edom

Eleven Hundred Springs, Caleb & The Homegrown Tomatoes — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Kentucky Headhunters — Rockers, Riders & Ribs, location unknown, Longview

Matthew Jolley — 8 p.m., Quarter Bar Trophy Club, 3000 Hwy 114 frontage road, Trophy Club

Jarrod Sterrett & The Hired guns — The Purple Goat, Stephenville

Thomas Michael Riley — Melody Ranch, Waco

Waylon Pierce — Rockett Club, Waxahachie

Tommy Alverson — Hillco Event Center, Itasca

Jake Worthington — Round Rock Tavern, Round Rock

Several performers — Dripping Springs Songwriters Festival, downtown Dripping Springs

Kevin Fowler — Bayou Park, 1801 IH 45, LaMarque

Corb Lund — Dancehall, Coupland

Stoney LaRue — River Road Ice House, New Braunfels

Jon Wolfe, Hunter Hutchinson — Gruene Hall, Gruene/New Braunfels

Brent Young, Carly Pearce —The Truman, Kansas City, Mo.

Cody Jinks — Ryman Auditorium, Nashville, Tenn.

Billy Ray Cyrus — Crystal Grand Theater, Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.

Sunday, Oct. 22

Jessica McVey — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Marc Anthony — American Airlines Center, Dallas

Zac Wilkerson – Downtown Music series, location unknown, Dallas

Joan Osborne — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Los Traileros Del Norte, Jorge Moreno — State Fair of Texas, Fair Park, 3921 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Dallas, BigTex.com

Paul Renna — Fred’s Texas Café North, 730 Western Center Blvd., Fort Worth, Texas, 817-232-0111

Darryl Worley — Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Read Southall — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Several performers — Dripping Springs Songwriters Festival, downtown Dripping Springs

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — City Wintery, Atlanta, Ga.

Monday, Oct. 23

Greg Guymon — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Open mic — Poor David’s Pub, Lamar St., Dallas

Paul Eason — Cheatham Street Warehouse, San Marcos

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — City Winery, Nashville, Tenn.

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

The Gibbonses  — 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza, McKinney, 972-547-3833

New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Bum Lucky — The Prophet Bar, Dallas

Mike Stanley Band — Dublin Square, Fort Worth

Randy Brown, Roger Creager, Steve Helms— 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines — Beer Garden, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Valley Bar, Phoenix, Ariz.

John Anderson — State Theater, Eau Claire, Wisc.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Jay Stratham — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Cody Jasper — Standard Pour, Dallas

Joe Green Band — Bedford Icehouse, Bedford

Swift Justice Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Johnny Cooper — Blue Bayou Lounge, Fort Worth

T.J. Broscoff, acoustic — Boomerjacks, Fort Worth

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Dale Riley—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

English Beat — Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

Clint Alford — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Pedro’s Place, Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

Jamie Lin Wilson, Wade Bowen ± Sam’s Burger Joint, 330 E Grayson St., San Antonio, 210-223-2830

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Constellation Room, Santa Ana, Calif.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Cedar Cultural Center, Minneapolis, Minn.

Reba McEntire, Chris Stapleton, Lady Antebellum, Wynonna and Naomi Judd, Kenny Rogers, Dolly Parton, Little Big Town, Alison Krauss, The Flaming Lips, Idina Menzel, Jamey Johnson, Elle King — 7 p.m., Bridgestone Arena, 501 Broadway, Nashville, Tenn

John Anderson — Barrymore Theater, Madison, Wisc.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

3 Amigos— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch — Hank’s Texas Grill, White Ave @ U.S. 75, McKinney

Justin Mason — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Todd Freeman Band — Post Time, 3650 N. Buckner Blvd, Dallas, 214-328-7760

The Effinays — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Swift Justice Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Cody Jasper — Forty 50, Addison

Adrian Johnston —Four Seasons, Las Colinas

Giovannie & The Hired Guns — Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

Shane Watson Band — Lost Oak Winery, Burleson

Dale Riley—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Riley Redding — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Pat Green, Casey Donahew bands — The Backyard Bar Stage & Grill, Waco

Cody Cannon — Schoepf’s Old Time Pit BBQ, Belton

Aaron Watson — The Marc, San Marcos

Wade Bowen, Tyler Dial — Goode’s Armadillo Palace, Houston

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — The Casbah, San Diego, Calif.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke —Metro Credit Union Amphitheater, Charlotte, N.C.

Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt — The I Center, Rocky Mounty, Vir.

John Anderson — Meyer Theater, Green Bay, Wisc.

Friday, Oct. 27

Conor Oberst, Felice Brothers — 8 p.m., The Criterion, 500 E. Sheridan, Oklahoma City, Okla. 405-840-5500

Charlie Robison — 10 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Shotgun Rider — 10:30 p.m., Gilleys, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla.

Pat Green, Casey Donahew — 8 p.m., Event Center, Choctaw Casino, 1516 U.S. Hwy 271, Grant, Okla., 580-326-8397

Jeremy Phifer — 9:30 p.m., The River Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Okla.

Bryan Hill Band — 8:30 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Read Southall Band — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Big Gus Samuelson trio — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Cody Riley — City Line, Richardson

Kevin Deal, Doug Kent  –8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Uncle Lucius — Six Springs Tavern, Richardson

T.J. Broscoff — The Oasis, Grand Prairie

Shooter Jennings, Cody Canada & The Departed — Gas Monkey Live!, Dallas

Jimmy Adcock — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas,

Call for info — Post Time, 3650 N. Buckner Blvd, Dallas, 214-328-7760

Folk Family Revival, Sealion — Three Links, 2704 Elm St., Dallas, 214-653-8228

Mike Aiken, Isaac Hoskins— 8 p.m., Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

J.D. Souther —  Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Ed Sheeran — 7 p.m., AT&T Stadium, 900 E Randol Mill Road, Arlington

Swift Justice Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Johnny Cooper — Lava Cantina, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

LeAnn Rimes Billy Bob’s Texas, Fort Worth stockyards

Matt Nix Band — Flight on Eagle Mountain Lake, Fort Work

Phil HamiltonBlake Burrow — Fred’s Texas Cafe, Fort Worth

Curtis Grimes — Lola’s Saloon & Trailer Park, 2735 W 5th, Fort Worth, 817-759-9100

Shane Watson Band — Railhead Smokehouse, Willow Park/Fort Worth

Jason Roberts Band — Red Stegall Cowboy Gathering, Fort Worth

Aaron Copeland — The Mule Barn, Justin

Dale Riley—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Jack Ingram — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Randall King Band — The Drunken Mule, 1205 Main St., Commerce, 903-886-3289

Chris Knight, Kenna Danielle — Office Grill & Bar, Lubbock

Sunny Sweeney — House of Fifi Dubois, San Angelo

Cody Cannon solo — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Kevin Fowler — The Backyard, Waco

Aaron Watson — Hurricane Harry’s, College Station

Jake Worthington — Smitty K’s, College Station

Micky & The Motorcars, Keeton Coffman — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Jason Cassidy — Big Texas Dance Hall & Saloon, Spring

David Ball — McGonigels Mucky Duck, Houston

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —BJCC Concert Hall, Birmingham, Ala.

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen   — The Roxy Theater, Hollywood, Calif.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — City Winery, Chicago, Ill.

John Anderson — Sondheim Center for the performing Arts, Fairfiled, Iowa

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland

Lyle Lovett solo — Tennessee Theatre, Knoxville, Tenn.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Chase Rice, Sam Riggs — The Criterion, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Mars Hill — 9:30 p.m., Gilleys, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla.

3 Drunk Monkeys — 8:30 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Bent Creek trio — 2:30-6:30 p.m., Grand Opening, Cooley Bay Winery, 292 Cartwright Road, Van Alstyne

Heath Thomas — 6:30-8:45 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Tyler Rogers Band — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Josh Osgood (noon), The 8 Tracks (9 p.m.) — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Two Tons of Steel — Love & War in Texas, Plano

Whiskey Prophets — Huffines Art Trails Festival, 1500 Apollo Road, Richardson

Ishi — Deep Ellum Art Company, Dallas

Clover the Girl — The Dirty 30l, Dallas

The Real Big Smo, The Lacs — Gas Monkey Live, Dallas

Ronnie Fauss — Good Records, Dallas

Mo Robson Band — Lee Harvey’s, Dallas

Chris Trapper — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Call for info — Post Time, 3650 N. Buckner Blvd, Dallas, 214-328-7760

Marty Stuart, Chris Stapleton — Gexa Energy Pavilion, aka StarPlex Pavilion, 3839 S. Fitzhugh, Dallas

English Beat, Rude King —  Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346 

Hayes Carll — Fall Festival, Princeton

Whiskey Myers — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Swift Justice Band — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Trace Atkins – 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Holly Tucker (singing National Anthem), Thompson Square — Cowtown ball, location unknown, Fort Worth

Jason Roberts Band — Red Stegall Cowboy Gathering, Fort Worth

Micky & The Motorcars — Whiskey Girl Saloon, 3414 Ellis Ave., Fort Worth, 817-945-2055

Jackie Darlene — Shipping & Receiving, Fort Worth

Austin English — Spice Rack, Burleson

Dale Riley—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Jarett Zoch & The OSR — The Drunken Mule, 1205 Main St., Commerce, 903-886-3289

Zac Wilkerson — The Mule Barn, Justin

Bri Bagwell — The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Kyle Park — Bush Tennis Center, Midland

Wade Bowen, Two Tons of Steel, Crystal & Will Yates — Promise Gala, Love & War in Texas, Lindale

Jake Worthington — Music City Texas, 108 Legion St., Linden, 903-756-9934

Koe Wetzel — Mardi Gras, Mount Pleasant

Jason Eady — Rockett Café, 5790 FM 813, Waxahachie, 972-617-8634

Kevin Fowler — Blue Bonnet Palace, Selma

David Ball — 6 p.m., VFW Post 6899, Trinity

Matt & The Herdsmen — Running “M” Bar & Grill, Gonzales

Gary P. Nunn — Toupsie’s, Lampasas

Brandon Rhyder — 7 p.m., The Oaks, San Antonio

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Slim’s, San Francisco, Calif

Brent Young, Carly Pearce — White Buffalo Saloon, Sarasota, Fla.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Valparairso, Ind.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Eastern Kentucky Expo Center, Pikeville, Ky.

John Anderson — Meramec Music Theater, Steelville, Mo.

Charley Pride — Peppermill Concert Hall, Wendover, Nev.

Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt — The Walker Theater, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Sunday, Oct. 29

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Two Gun Hattie — 10:15 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas, 214-939-9900

Safety Meeting — the Door, Dallas

Will Hoge, Dan Layus— Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Whiskey Myers — Landmark Bar & Kitchen, Fort Worth

Chris Knight — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Jarrod Birmingham — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Harlow’s Night Club, Sacramento, Calif.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — The Macon Centreplex, Macon, Ga.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Natalie’s Coal Fried Pizza & Live Music, Worthington, Ohio

Lyle Lovett solo— Cannon Center, Memphis, Tenn

Monday, Oct. 30

Dave Hall — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Adrian Johnston — Opening Bell Coffee, Dallas

Two Tons of Steel — Sam’s Burger Joint, San Antonio

Lyle Lovett solo — Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis, Ind.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — The Ark, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Chaz Marie— 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Whiskey Folk Ramblers, Abraham Alexander — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Brad Hines — Beer Garden, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Jamie Richards — Railhead, Willow Park/Fort Worth

Lyle Lovett solo — Cobb Great Hall, East Lansing, Mich.

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Bryan Adam Joyner — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

John Moreland, Iron & Wine — The Kessler, Dallas

Mike Stanley Band — Chill, Grapevine

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Hangar Theater, Ithaca, N.Y.

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen —HiFi Music Lounge, Eugene Oregon

Thursday, Nov. 2

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Kevin Deal — 8 p.m.,Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Shotgun Rider — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Kim Nall — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Scott Sean White — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201 

Elaina Kay — Double Wide, Dallas

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Tennessee Stiffs, Buffalo Ruckus — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Drew Kennedy — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Mike Stanley and others — Toys for Tots, Filthy McNasty’s, Fort Worth

Gary Kyle — Texas Pit, Saginaw

Chance Ray, the Kirks — The Blue Light, Lubbock

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Micky & the Motorcars — Conways Dance Hall, New Braunsfels

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke —Verizon Arena, Little Rock, Ark.

Kenny G — Ridgefield Playhouse, Ridgefield, Conn.

Aaron Watson — PBR World Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Club Helsinki, Hudson, N.Y.

The Texas Gentlemen — Doug Fir Lounge, Portland, Ore.

Brent Young, Carly Pearce —Music Farm, Charleston, S.C.

Friday, Nov. 3

Clint Black — Heritage Hall, 220 W. Broadway, Ardmore, Okla., 580-226-3764

Martina McBride — 8 p.m., Event Center, Choctaw Casino, 1516 U.S. Hwy 271, Grant, Okla., 580-326-8397

Hudson Moore — Heritage Hall, Ardmore, Okla.

Curtis Grimes — Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Call for info — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Crystal and Will Yates — 7 p.m., LSA Burger Co., 113 W. Hickory, Denton, 940-383-1022

Don Ross — The Guitar Sanctuary, 6633 Virginia Parkway, McKinney, 972-540-6420

Jeremy McComb, Riley Redding — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Tejas Brothers — Lee Harvey’s, Dallas

Jim Malcolm, Allison Johnson & Jaycie Skidmore — Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

Shane Watson Band — Shady Valley Country Club, Arlington

Joey Green — Blue Bayou, Fort Worth

Josh Grider — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Midnight River Choir — Lola’s Saloon & Trailer Park, 2735 W 5th, Fort Worth, 817-759-9100

Adrian Johnston — TCU, unknown location, Fort Worth

John D. Hale Band — Whiskey Girl Saloon, 3414 Ellis Ave., Fort Worth, 817-945-2055

Chance Ray — 7:30 p.m., Railhead Smokehouse, Willow Park/Fort Worth

Derek Anthony — Keller Tavern, 128 S Main, Keller, 817-336-6777

Elaina Kay — I Heart BBQ, Keller

Matt Caldwell — The Mule Barn, 218 N. Hwy 156, Justin, 940-648-8406

Bart Crow — Silver Saloon, Terrell

Scott Haggard — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Mark Wills — Southern Junction, Royse City

Josh Ward Band — Rockett Café & Club, Waxahachie

Holly Tuckerk, Bri Bagwell — O’Brien’s Pub, Temple

Robert Earl Keen — John T. Floore’s Country store, Helotes

Zane Williams — Bellaire Town Square, Bellaire

Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt — Genessee Theater, Waukegan, Ill.

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

Brent Young, Carly Pearce —Rams Head Live, Baltimore, Maryland

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Bull Run Restaurant, Shirley, Mass.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Bancorp South Arena, Tupelo, Miss.

Kenny G — Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown, N.J.

Charley Pride — Chinock Winds Casino, Lincoln City, Oregon

Paul Cauthen, The Texas Gentlemen — Doug Fir Lounge, Portland, Oregon

Saturday, Nov. 4

Martina McBride — 8 p.m., Event Center, Choctaw Casino, Grant, Okla.

Jared Mitchell Band, Rick Trevino, plus 5K run — 903 School, Sherman

Greg Hargrove — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido ,Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Maylee Thomas Band — 9 p.m.,Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Tim O’Brien, Jan Fabricius, Downtown String Band — 7 p.m., McKinney Performing Arts Center, old Courthouse, downtown McKinney, 214-544-4630

Colton O’Neil Band — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Matt Nix Band — LSA Burger Co., Denton

Jason Elmore & Hoodoo Witch — Six Springs Tavern, Richardson

Joshua Ingram — Urban Rio, Plano

Josh Newcom — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Casey James — The Door, Dallas

Cody Jasper — The Rustic, Dallas

Two Tons of Steel – Sheriton Dallas Hotel, Dallas

Sarah Jarosz, The Brother Brothers — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Deryl Dodd — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Blvd., Irving, 972-771-2418

Jerry Audley — Raphael’s, 26,615 U.S. 380, Aubrey, 940-440-9483

The Bodarks — Lucy’s Lot, Grapevine

Adam Hood — Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Quiet Company — Main at South Side, Fort Worth

Terry Rasor — Rail Club, Fort Worth

Project 432 — Shipping& & Receiving, Fort Worth

Shane Watson Band — Tumbleweeds, Fort Worth

Adrian Johnson, Austin English — Big Star 97 Toy Drive, Filthy McNasty’s, 114 W. Exchange Ave., Fort Worth

David Frizell — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton Street, Greenville

Prophets & Outlaws — the Mule Barn, Justin

Shane Watson Band — Finish Line, Aledo

Cody Dell Akridge — Elks Lodge, Cleburne

Aaron Copeland — The Oasis, Brownwood

Jon Wolfe — Midnight Rodeo, San Angelo

LeeAnn Womack, Alan Jackson — Bell County Exposition Center, Belton

Dawn & Hawkes — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Zane Williams — Buck’s Backyard, Buda

Dawn & Hawkes — Sam’s Burger Joint, 330 E Grayson St., San Antonio, 210-223-2830

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Virginia Theater, Champaign, Illinois

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Old National Events Plaza, Evansville, Ind.

Brent Young, Carly Pearce —Coyota Joe’s, Charlotte, N.C.

Kenny G. — Golden Nugget Casino, Atlantic City, N.J.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin — Outpost in the Burbs, Montclair, N.J.

Charley Pride — Chinock Winds Casino, Lincoln City, Oregon

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Sunset Tavern, Seattle, Wash.

Sunday, Nov. 5

The Bodarks duo — 6:30 p.m., the Celt, downtown McKinney

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Jason Eady — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Mike Stanley and others — Toys for Tots benefit, Filthy McNasty’s, Fort Worth

Pat Green — Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth

Madison Rising — Meridian State Park, Meridian

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Von Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.

Lyle Lovett — Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville, Tenn.

Monday, Nov. 6

Call for info — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Paul Renna — Lava Cantina, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Tuesday, Nov. 7

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

Call for info  — 7:30 p.m.,Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Holly Tucker — LSD Burger Co., Real Texas Radio, Denton

New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines – Beer Garden, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Pedro’s Place, Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

Kenny Loggins and Michael McDonald — 7:30 p.m., Bass Performance Hall, 525 Commerce St., Fort Worth, 817-212-4200

Jason Eady — Fort Worth Live, Fort Worth

Tracy Lawrence — Heart of the Homeless, River Ranch, 500 NE 23rd St., Fort Worth

Left Arm Tan — Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Wednesday, Nov. 8

Kadie Lynn — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Jonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboy Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

Bo Phillips — Crowman Jam, Alvarado

The Weight Band — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Neurolux, Boise, Idaho

Lyle Lovett solo — The Colonial Theatre, Keene N.H.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Kovalchick Convention & Athletic Complex, Indiana, Penn.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Carrie Rodriguez, Ruthie Foster — Chan Center for the Performing Arts, Vancouver, Canada

Thursday, Nov. 9

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Fritz Schultz and Lanny Guest — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Call for info— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Tony Rmey — The Pub, 204 W,. Virginia, McKinney, 972-369-1800

Danny Zagotta — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Chris Rock — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Bo Phillips — Spice Rack, Burleson

Sawyer Brown — Texan Theater, Greenville

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Whiskey Myers — The Marc, San Marcos

Wade Bowen — Cheatham Street Warehouse, San Marcos

Bellamy Brothers — The Museum Club, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —Emens Auditorium, Ball State U., Muncie, Ind.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — 20 Monroe Live, Grand Rapids, Mich.

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthorn — Urban Lounge, Salt Lake City, Utah

Friday, Nov. 10

Call for info — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Nate Kipp — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Iris DeMent, Pieta Brown — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Aaron Einhouse — The Rustic, Dallas

Pierce Pettis, Heather Little — Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

Willie Nelson & Family, Drew Holcomb b& The Neighbors — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Bo Phillips Band — Filthy McNasty’s, Fort Worth

Jeff Plankenhorn — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Dalton Domino — Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Steve Helms Band — Mira Vista Country Club, Fort Worth

Dale Watson – 7 p.m., Reservations required, Texan Theater, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton Street, Greenville

Deryl Dodd — Lakeside Tavern, Waco

Zane Williams — Smitty K’s, College Station

Johnny Rodriguez— Main Street Crossing, 111 W. Main, Tomball, 281-290-0431

Blacktop Mojo — River Run ATV Park, Jacksonville

Cody Jinks — Banita Creek Hall, Nacogdoches

Ronnie Fauss — Sam’s Burger Joint, San Antonio

Jake Worthington — John T. Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Curtis Grimes— Redneck Country Club, Stafford

Kyle Park — Big Texas Dance Hall & Saloon, Spring

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Carrie Rodriguez, Ruthie Foster — Freight & Salvage, Berkeley, Calif.

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, Colo.

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —L.C. Walker Arena, Muskegon, Mich.

Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt acoustic — Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, Penn

Saturday, Nov. 11

Sundance Head — Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla.

The LDJ Band — Ole Red, Tishomingo, Okla.

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Live music and more — Noon-8 p.m., fundraising event, Pecan Grove Park, Sherman

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

Charley Smith — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

TBA — 7:30 p.m.,Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Kevin Deal, Foreman Brothers, Justin Till, Aubrey Lynn, Robby White, Sons of Fannin, many others — Gunslinger Saturday Nights series, One-Eyed Jack, 501 N. U.S. 69, Whitewright, 903-364-2200

The Bodarks — The Cadillac Pizza Pub, downtown McKinney

Mark Shelton — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Mo Robson — City Tavern, Dallas

Rhett Miller — Granada Theater, 3524 Greenville Ave, Dallas, 214-824-9933

Wade Bowen — House of Blues, Dallas

Nathan Angelo — Opening Bell Coffee, Dallas

Madison Rising — Traders Village, Grand Prairie

Trevor Noah — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Mo Robson Band — City Tavern, Dallas

The Os — Granada Theater, 3524 Greenville Ave, Dallas, 214-824-9933

The Effinays — Deep Ellum Art Co., Dallas

Wade Bowen — House of Blues, Dallas

Sarah Jaffe — Longhorn Ballroom, 216 Corinth Street, Dallas, 214-428-5900.

Bellamy Brothers — private event, Fort Worth

Willie Nelson & Family, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

South Austin Moonlighters — Keys Lounge, Fort Worth

No Dry County — Magnolia Motor Lounge, Fort Worth

Jamie Richards — White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Randall King Band – The Mule Barn, Justin

Steve Helms Band — Rockett Café, 5790 FM 813, Waxahachie, 972-617-8634

Dirty River Boys — Buck’s Backyard, Buda

Billy Crockett — 7 p.m., Blue Sage Hall, 3044 Junction Highway, Ingram, 830-928-6162

Matt Caldwell — Canyon Road Barn & Grill, Breckenridge

Randy Rogers Band — 5D Grill & Lounge, Kennedy

Curtis Grimes – Gruene Hall, New Braunfels

Pat Green — Las Palmas Race Park, Mission

Justin Moore, Dylan Scott —Star Plaza Theatre, Merrilville, Ind.

The Texas Gentlemen, Paul Cauthen — Record bar, Kansas City, Mo.

Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Carrie Rodriguez, Ruthie Foster — Lensic Performing Arts Center, Santa Fe, N.M.

Charley Pride — Inn of the Mountain Gods, Mescalero, N.M.

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Packard Music Hall, Warren, Ohio

Brent Young, Carly Pearce —Cotton Eyed Joe’s, Knoxville, Tenn.

Sunday, Nov. 12

Live music and chili cook-off — Noon-4 p.m., Funrdraising event, Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison

Pierce Pettis — 4-6 p.m., Harmony House Concerts, Wildscape Acres, Bonham, 903-583-2661.

Call for info — 4 p.m.,  Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Billy Crockett — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Shane Watson Band — Fat Daddy’s, Mansfield

Crystal Gayle — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Kevin Fowler — LifeAustin Amphitheater, Austin

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Lyle Lovett solo — Beacon Theatre, New York, N.Y.

Lady Antebellum, Little Big Town, Reba, George Strait, Chris Stapleton, Carrie Underwood, and others — Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tenn.

Monday, Nov. 13

Bent Creek duo — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Holly Tucker — Baptist General Convention of Texas, location unknown, Waco

Tuesday, Nov. 14

New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Old Crow Medicine Show— Winspear Opera House, Dallas

Alt J. — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Randy Brown and Johnny Cooper — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines – Beer Garden, White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Ramblin’ Jack Elliott — Sam’s Burger Joint, San Antonio

Willie Nelson — Smart Financial Center, Sugar Land

Lyle Lovett solo — Tupelo Music Hall, Derry, N.H.

Wednesday, Nov. 15

Koe Weetzel, Wasetta Switch — Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Landon Bullard — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-620

Aaron Lewis, Blackberry Smoke — Wicomico Civic Center, Salisbury, Maryland

Lyle Lovett solo — The Birchmere, Alexandria, Vir.

Plan Ahead — Go to Music Festival Calendar

Mary Jane Farmer is the owner/editor/photographer/reporter of SceneInTown.com, and can be reached at MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Angela Hightower assists with the Live Music Calendar; and Billy Keith Bucher is staff writer. Guest writers welcome. 

banner ad