Live Music Calendar

The “map” for the live music events is that they start in Oklahoma (shown in brown) and move southward along U.S. 75,  feathering to the east and west as they  move through Texas (in black). Gigs in other states, (in green), and in other countries, (in purple), close out each day’s calendar. Scene In Town urges you to call ahead and confirm information.Also check the Festival Calendar.  To have your events listed, and there is no charge, email the info to either MaryJane@SceneInTown.com.

Now through Sunday, Aug. 26

North Texas State Fair — Budweiser Stage:Tuesday-Austin Allsup; Wednesday-Sam Riggs, Thursday-Cody Johnson Band; Friday-Ryan Bingham; Saturday-Tracy Byrd. Bud Light Stage: Tuesday-Bonnie Bishop, Randy Brown, Steve Helms;  Wednesday, Zach Coffey, Kensie Coppin, Livewater; Thursday– Red Shahan; Friday-Shane Smith & The Saints,Jared Thomas, Charlie Shafter; Saturday-Eaglemania. 3327 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton, Texas

Today — Tuesday, Aug. 22

Oliver White and Connor Harris— 10 p.m., PD’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

Tyler Marco  — 7:30 p.m.,Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Austin Allsup, Bonnie Bishop, Randy Brown, Steve Helms — North Texas State Fair, 2217 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton

John Willis, Jeff Smithart, John Hall… New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

James Hinds and Jerry — 6 p.m., Katy Trail Ice House Outpost, 4700 W. Park Blvd., Plano

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines— White Elephant Beer Garden, Fort Worth Stockyards

Bruce Robison — Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo/Fort Worth

Amy Atchley, Cari Hutson, David Grissom — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Dana Cooper — 7-9 p.m., Western Edge Cellars, 228 W. Main St., Fredericksburg

Nathan Bonnes, Jake Ward, John Baumann — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Victoria Fine Arts Center, Victoria

Wednesday-Saturday, Aug. 23-26

Deep Summer Bluegrass FestivalWed: Bluegrass jam; Thursday: Pearl & The Polka Dots, Plain l’ Disciples, Melody Ranch Ramblers, Texas True; Friday: Mark Phillips & IIIrd Generation, Bluegrass Thoroughbreds, Texas True, and others; Saturday: Mark Phillips & IIIrd Generation, Bluegrass Thoroughbreds, Texas Sky, Melody Ranch Ramblers, and others. Camping, potluck meals. Crystal Opry House, 1977 White Mound Road, Tom Bean, Texas, 903-546-6893

Wednesday, Aug. 23

Rain Kings with Ricky Young — 7 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Bo Phillips — 7 p.m., Trophy’s Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, 1638 S. George High Expressway, McAlester, Okla., 877-904-8444

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Tyler Rogers, Aaron Gibson songswap — Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Sam Riggs, Zach Coffey, Kensie Coppin, Livewater — North Texas State Fair, 2217 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton

Michael Lee — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Big Gus Samuelson — 7 p.m., Hard Eight BBQ, The Colony

Mike Stanley Band — Dublin Square, Fort Worth

Southern Chrome— Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Big Gus & Swampadelic— Hard Eight BBQ, The Colony

Dalton Domino (acoustic) — Lytle Land & Cattle Company, Abilene, Texas

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Temple Theater, Lufkin

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Holly Tucker, Chris Colston — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Pedro’s Place/Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

Bill Kirchen, Walt Wilkins — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

Mitch Webb & The Swindles — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Dave Alvin, Terry Allen, Cindy Lee Berryhill, Christy McWilson — 7:30 p.m., South Broadway Cultural Center, Albuquerque, N.M.

Casey James — B.B. King Blues Club, New York City, N.Y.

Tanner Sparks — 3-6 p.m., Whiskey Bent Saloon, 3-6 Broadway, Nashville, Tenn. 615-401-2580

Thursday-Saturday, Aug. 24-26

Deep Summer Bluegrass Festival — Little Roy & Lizzy, Mark Phillips & IIIrd Generation, Texas Sky, Phil Ferguson & Texas True, and others. Chrystal Opry House, 1977 White Mound Road, Tom Bean/Sherman, 903-546-6893

Thursday, Aug. 24

Koe Wetzel — 9 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Whiskey River Road — 8 p.m.-midnight, Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Bryce Frazier— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Bent Creek — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Cody Johnson Band, Red Shahan — North Texas State Fair, 2217 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton

Grace Tyler — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Cory Morrow, Kyle Hutton — 7:30 p.m., Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Cory Morrow, Kyle Hutton — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Chris J. Norwood — Toasted Coffee, Dallas

Tommy Tutone — Verizon Theater, Grand Prairie

Joey Green Band— Bedford Icehouse, Bedford

Chuck Ligon — Lava Cantina, The Colony

Southern Chrome— Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Zach Coffey — Lola’s Trailer Park, Fort Worth

Bo Phillips Band — 7 p.m., location unknown, On the Border Summer Series, Burleson

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Alex Smith  — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Cody Johnson Band, Muscadine Bloodline — Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, Austin

Love & Chaos, Patrice Pike, Dan Tedesco — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Big Joe Walker — Schreiner University, Kerrville

Max Rios & the Waysiders — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Hobby Center for the Performing Arts, Houston

Aaron Watson — JBGB Amphitheater, Fayetteville, Ark.

Lilly Hiatt – The Burl, Lexington, Ken.

Dana Cooper — Red Dragon Listening Room, 2401 Florida Blved., Baton Rouge, La.

Casey James — Daryl’s House Club, Pawling, N.Y.

Tanner Sparks — Bootleggers Inn, 207 Broadway, Nashville, Tenn., 615-457-3983

Friday, Aug. 25

Cody Canada & The Departed — 10:30 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, 4216 S. Hwy 69/75, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers, Rescheduled to Nov. 17 — 8 p.m., Event Center, Choctaw Casino, 1516 U.S. Hwy 271, Grant, Okla., 580-326-8397

Jeremy Phifer — 9:30 p.m., River Bar, Choctaw Casino, 1516 U.S. Hwy 271, Grant, Okla., 580-326-8397

Wade Bowen — 8 p.m., CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Little Skynyrd — 9:30 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Johnny Cooper Band — 9 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Candlebox, Franky Perez — Heritage Hall, 220 W. Broadway, Ardmore, Okla., 580-226-3764

Franky Perez and Nicnos — “Candlebox” after party, 11 p.m., Two Frogs Grill, Ardmore, Okla.

Aaron Woods Band — 9 p.m., Trophy’s Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, 1638 S. George High Expressway, McAlester, Okla., 877-904-8444

Josh Abbott Band, Read Southall Band — 8 p.m., The Criterion, 500 E. Sheridan, Oklahoma City, Okla. 405-840-5500

Jon Wolfe — Buffalo Joe’s, Paris

Rocky & The Bullwinkles — 8:30 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Usrey Brothers — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Koe Wetzel — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Missing Three — 9 -.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Prophets & Outlaws — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Ryan Bingham, Jared Thomas, Charlie Shafter, Shane Smith & The Saints — North Texas State Fair, 2217 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton

Karma Jade  — 7-9 p.m., Watters Creek, Allen

Uncle Lucius, Matt Dunn — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Big Gus Samuelson and Alan Burton — 7 p.m., Wildflower Cafe, Richardson

Straw Hat Society — Double-Wide, Dallas

Charlie Sexton, Garrett Owen — 7 p.m., Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Brice Beaird, Milo Deering, Sammy Davenport — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Kaitlin Butts — Sundown at Granada, 3520 Greenville Ave., Dallas, 214-823-8305

Shake Russell and Michael Hearne, Jordi Balzan — 8 p.m., Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

E.J. Matthews band  — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Joshua Ingram — Rock & Brews, The Colony

Sammy Kershaw, Southern Chrome— Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Austin English band — Filthy McNasty’s, Fort Worth

South Austin Moonlighters — Keys Lounge, Fort Worth

Jonny Burke — Lola’s Saloon & Trailer Park, 2735 W 5th, Fort Worth, 817-759-9100

Micky & The Motorcars, Lauren Alexander — Magnolia Motor Lounge, 3005 Morton St., Fort Worth, 817-332-3344

Eleven Hundred Springs, Sam the Lion — 9 p.m., Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

Todd Freeman & Bullet Proof — Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth

Two Ton Folk, Shane Watson Band — 7 p.m., Whiskey Girl Saloon, 2413 Ellis Ave., Fort Worth

Joey Green Band — The Spice Rack, Burleson

Dave Thomas — 7 p.m., Hard Eight BBQ, Coppell

Rodney Crowell — Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

James Cook — The Drunken Mule, 1205 Main St., Commerce, 903-886-3289

Randy Rogers acoustic — East Fork Restaurant & Club, Yantis

Tony Ramey — Wild Horse Saloon, Emory

Zane Williams, Chance Ray — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Dalton Domino — Blue Light, Lubbock

Zane Williams — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Aaron Watson — Foster Communications Coliseum, San Angelo

Dana Cooper — Camp Street Cafe, 215 S. Third Street, Crockett

Pat Waters — 9 p.m., Swinging Doors, Terrell

Curtis Grimes — Round Rock Tavern, Round Rock

Adam Hood, Folk Family Revival, Denny Freeman — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Mike Ryan, Cameran Nelson — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

Lyle Lovett — Majestic Theater, San Antonio

Pat Green  — San Antonio Missions Baseball Stadium, San Antonio

Hayes Carll, Charlie & The Regrets — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Darryl Lee Rush band — 9 p.m., the Back Porch Bar, 132 W. Center Ave., Port Aransas

Saturday, Aug. 26

Clint Black, Sawyer Brown (sold out) — 7 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, 4216 S. Hwy 69/75, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Michael Tyler — 10:30 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340

Candlebox — 8 p.m., CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Franky Perez & the Truth — 9:30 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Aaron Woods Band — 9 p.m., Trophy’s Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, 1638 S. George High Expressway, McAlester, Okla., 877-904-8444

Keith Urban — The Colosseum, WinStar, Thackerville, Okla.

Read Southall — 9 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Tejas Brothers — 9 p.m., Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

David Byboth —6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Robby White — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

JB & the Moonshine Band — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Evening Wear (noon), Zack King Band (9 p.m.) — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Vince Lujan — 7:3- p.m., Louisiana St. Grill, 350 E. Louisiana St., McKinney

Big Gus & Swampadelic — Tupps Brewery, McKinney

Tracy Byrd Eaglemania — North Texas State Fair, 2217 N. Carroll Blvd., Denton

Dirty River Boys, Steve Idlett  — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Maylee Thomas Band— Taverna Rossa, Plano

Stoney LaRue — Gas Monkey Bar & Grill, Dallas

Del Castillo, Ruben V — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Black Dirt Tango — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young — StarPlex Pavilion, Dallas

Jerry Don Branch & Friends — Texas Music Museum, 222 e. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Vegas Stars — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Walt Wilkins — MCM Grand Theater, Lewisville

Joe Nichols, Southern Chrome— Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Cody Jasper — Flying Saucer, Fort Worth

Folk Family Revival — Lola’s Trailer Park, Fort Worth

Charlie Robison, Deryl Dodd, Randy Brown, Larry Joe Taylor, Johnny Cooper, Phil Hamilton, Steve Helms, and others — 6 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Holly Tucker— Red Goose Saloon, Fort Worth

Giovannie & The Hired Guns — Whiskey Girl Saloon, Fort Worth

Jamie Richards — White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth stockyards

Charlie Robison, Steve Helms, Johnny Cooper, Deryl Dodd, Larry Joe Taylor, Phil Hamilton and others— Railhead BBQ 10-year anniversary party, Willow Park/Fort Worth

Giovannie & The Hired guns, Jon Young Band — 7 p.m., Whiskey Girl Saloon, 2413 Ellis Ave., Fort Worth

Joey Green Band — Mule Barn, Justin

Tommy Alverson Band, Rocky Lott Band, Truck Stop Gamblers — 2 p.m., fundraiser, True Grit Ranch, Granbury

Big Gus & Swampadelic — Hard Eight BBQ, Coppell

Cody Wayne — Mesquite Rodeo, Mesquite

Jana Jae, Buck Trent, Misty Rowe (Hee Haw Tribute) — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Bryant Hill Band— The Drunken Mule, 1205 Main St., Commerce, 903-886-3289

Aubrey Lynn England — The Oasis Bar & Grill, Midlothian

Dave Thomas — 7 p.m., Sundance Club, Gordon

Midnight River Choir, Dave Fenley, Matt Parker — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Dirtwater Social Club — 9 p.m., Swinging Doors, Terrell

Zac Wilkerson — Know Wonder Ranch, Kaufman

William Clark Green — City Limits, Stephenville

Randy Rogers Band, Cody Jinks, Jon Wolfe — Margarita Salsa Fest, Extracto Events Center, Waco

Cody Johnson Band, Roger Creager, Muscadine Bloodline — Wolfe Pen Creek Amphitheater, College Station

Aaron Watson — Haley Nelson Park Amphitheater, Burnet

Lyle Lovett — Austin City Limits Live, Moody Theater, Austin

Kyle Park — Nutty Brown Cafe & Amphitheater, Austin

Micky & The Motorcars — Antone’s, Austin

Hoody & The Wolves, Strange Dayz, W.C. Clark, Dawn & Hawkes — Cactus Café, U of T, Austin

James McMurtry, Jonny Burke — Sam’s Burger Joint, 330 E Grayson St., San Antonio

Dana Cooper, Flatto Jones, Hayes Carll, Mayeux & Broussard —Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Todd Freeman & Bullet Proof — 11 St. Bar, Bandera

Zane Williams — Greek Bros. Oyster Bar, El Campo

Johnny Rodriguez — Venue unknown, Wieersdale, Fla.

Lilly Hiatt — The A-Framek, Bowling Green, Ken.

Casey James — Jam at the Ridge, LeRoy, N.Y.

Sunday, Aug. 27

Jon Christopher Davis, Crystal Yates, Erin Kinsey — 4 p.m., 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Paul Renna — The Rustic, Dallas

Texas Women in Music — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Pickin’ for Preemies with Austin Allsup, Randy Brown, Zane Williams, Drew Kennedy, William Clark Green, Deryl Dodd, and many others— 2 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth

Joey Green Band — Pearl Snap Kolaches, Fort Worth

Koe Wetzel, Mike Stanley, Charlie Shafter — 2 p.m., Landmark Bar & Kitchen, 3008 Bledsoe St., Fort Worth

Open mic – 2-7 p.m., The Forge Pavilion, Ben Wheeler

Charley Crockett, Mitchell Ferguson — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430- 235-2100

Aaron Watson — Haley Nelson Park Amphitheater, Burnett Summer Series, Burnett

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Austin City Limits Live, Moody Theater, Austin

The Resentments — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

George Ensle — 10:30 a.m., Tejas Rodeo Company, Bulverde

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Slim Bawb, Guy Forsyth — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Thawind Mills — Twisted Wrench, Harker Heights

Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young — Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, The Woodlands, Texas

Whiskey Myers, Bri Bagwell, Dalton Domino — Red Dirt Black Gold Festival, Artesia, N.M.

Lilly Hiatt — Rumba Café, Columbus, Ohio

Aaron Watson — KKWF Hometown Throwdown, Enumclaw Expo Center, Seattle, Wash.

Monday, Aug. 28

Sean Franks — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Lord Huron, the Wild Reeds — The Bomb Factory, Dallas

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Winspear Opera House, Dallas

Gary Kyle — Lava Cantina, the Colony

Tony Ramey — Wild Horse Saloon, Emory

Damn Torpedoes — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Paul Eason — Cheatham Street Warehouse, San Marcos

Marshall Ford Swing Band, Emily Gimble — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Lilly Hiatt — Club Café, Pittsburg, Penn.

Tuesday, Aug. 29

Sherman Symphony Orchestra, Beethoven Symphony No. 9 — 7:30 p.m., Kidd Key Auditorium, Sherman, 800-595-4869

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

Crystal Yates — 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Town Walsh (CD Release) Garage Door Boys and others — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Bobby Rock  — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band — Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth

Brad Hines — White Elephant Beer Garden, Fort Worth

Sunny Sweeney, Brennen Leigh, David Grissom — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Bob Cheevers, Stephen Doster — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Aaron Watson — Alaska State Fair, Palmer, Alaska

Lilly Hiatt — Boot & Saddle, Philadelphia, Penn.

Wednesday, Aug. 30

357 Band — 7 p.m., Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Bryan Adam Joyner — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Casey Donahew, Troy Cartwright— The Rustic, 3656 Howell St., Dallas, 214-730-0596

Taylor Young— Sundown at Granada, 3520 Greenville Ave., Dallas, 214-823-8305

Ransom Rhodes — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Johnny Cooper — Blue Bayou, Fort Worth

Roger Creager — Capital Bar, Fort Worth

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Sam Riggs — Lytle Land & Cattle Company, Abilene, Texas

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

Clint Alford — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Pedro’s Place/Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

The Georges — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Dillon Myers — Pour Haus, New Braunfels

Mike Stanley Band — Boxcar, Cedar Hill

Lilly Hiatt — Rockwood Music Hall, stage 2, New York, N.Y.

Thursday, Aug. 31

Lil Uzi Vert — 8 p.m., The Criterion, 500 E. Sheridan, Oklahoma City, Okla. 405-840-5500

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Buffalo Ruckus, Jon Young — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Manny Trevino— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Justin Mason — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Cody Wayne — Klyde Warren Park, the Nissan Nightlife concert, Dallas

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Marc Broussards — Sound Minds Music Festival, The Granada, Dallas

Pepper Experience — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Cas Haley, Straw Hat Society — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Wade Bowen — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Dave Chappelle — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Ransom Rhodes — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Jason Eady — Lola’s Trailer Park, Fort Worth

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Rich O’Toole— Redneck Country Club, Stafford

Jake Worthington — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

George Ensle — 7:30 p.m., Hondo’s on Main, Fredericksburg

Austin Meade Band  — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Johnny Rodriguez — 7 p.m., Venue unknown, Livingston, Montana

Friday, Sept. 1

Jake Owen — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, 4216 S. Hwy 69/75, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Bellamy Brothers — CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, Pocola, Okla.

Asphalt Cowboys — 9 p.m., Loggers Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, 1425 SE Washington, Idabel, Okla., 800-634-2582

Bri Bagwell, Holly Tucker — Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner White Ave @ U.S. 75, McKinney

Buzz Andrews — 9 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Chris Watson — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Call for info — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Tab Benoit, Jim Suhler & Monkey Beat — Granada Theater, Dallas

Matthew Wolcott Band — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

No music tonight —Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

Dave Chappelle — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy 114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Call for info — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Professor D, Justin Ross —  Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Maddie & Tae, Ransom Rhodes — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Bo Phillips Band — Filthy McNasty’s, Fort Worth

Cut Throat Finches — Main at Southside, Fort Worth

Band of Heathens, Jonathan Terrell — 9 p.m., Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

Jackson Taylor & The Sinners — Whiskey Girl Saloon, Fort Worth

Aaron Copeland — Old Texas Brewing Company, Burleson

Danika Holmes — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Clay Thrash, Anna Stockdale — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Tanner Sparks — VFW Frankston, 639 Pine St., Frankston

Whiskey Myers — Hurricane Harry’s, 313 College Ave., College Station, 979-846-3343

Roger Creager — Westfest, West

Jon Wolfe, Django Walker Stubb’s Waller Creek, Austin

Koe Wetzel — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

Zane Williams — River Road Icehouse, New Braunfels     

Bruce Robison — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281  

Bob Livingston, Jaimee Harris, Drew Kennedy, Seth Glier, Patrice, Wayne Sutton  — Kerrville Fall Festival, Quiet Valley Ranch, Kerrville, 830-257-3600

 Brandon Rhyder — Old Quarter Acoustic Café, Galveston

Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Thomas Wynn & The Believers — Rockefellers, Houston

Jake Worthington — Big Texas Dance Hall & Saloon, Clear Lake

Lilly Hiatt and others — Rhythm & Roots Festival, Charlestown, R.I.

Saturday, Sept. 2

Aaron Watson — Choctaw Nation Capital Grounds, Tuskahoma, Okla.

Asphalt Cowboys — Oak Tree Lounge, Choctaw Casino, 1790 S. Park Dr., Broken Bow, Okla. 580-584-5450

Bellamy Brothers — Western Texas Coliseum, Gail

LDJ Band — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison

From the Grave — Fat Daddy’s, 1721 W. Morton, Denison

Stoney LaRue, Koe Wetzel, Jared Mitchell Band, Parker McCollum — Heritage Hall, 1009 W. Kaufman St., Paris, 903-517-9303

No music — El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Trey Allen (Noon), Kevin Vaughn & The Backup Blues (9 p.m.) — Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Elmont (CD Release) — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Cole Allen, The O’s — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Lauren Alexander — Adair’s Saloon, Dallas

American Aquarium — Granada Theater, Dallas

Dustin Lynch, Brad Paisley, Chase Bryant, Lindsay Ell — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Soul Sacrifice and others — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Justin Pecina Music — Dr. Pepper Ballpark, Frisco

Clay Mobley — Embassy Suits Bass Pro, Grapevine

Jamey Johnson, Ransom Rhodes — Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Gary Kyle — White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Exit 51 — 9:15 p.m., Lion & Crown, Addison

Neal McCoy — Turkey Creek Bar & Grill, Alvarado

Mike Stanley Band — Mule Barn, Justin

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Black Valley, The Restless Kind — The Drunken Mule, downtown Commerce

Brian Lambert — Western Distillery, 217 W Division, Pilot Point

Big Joe Walker — 9 p.m., Mardi Gras, Mt. Pleasant

Ray Wylie Hubbard — Hippodrome Theater, Waco

Zane Williams, Jason Cassidy — River Run ATV Park, Jacksonville

Brandon Rhyder —Brass Hall, Marble Falls

The Canvas People — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

George Ensle and others — Kerrville Folk Festival, Quiet Valley Ranch, Kerrville

Charlie Robison, Kody West, Caleb & The Home Grown Tomatoes — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Peter Mulvey, Walt Wilkins, Susan Gibson, Michael O’Connor, the Honey Dewdrops, Sam Baker — Kerrville Fall Festival, Quiet Valley Ranch, Kerrville, 830-257-3600

Johnny Rodriguez — 11 p.m., House Pasture, 3064 CR 348, Concan, Texas

Jeremy Steding — Karbach Brewery, Houston

Dillon Myers — Treasure Island, Port Aransas

Sunday, Sept. 3

Bellamy Brothers — Gilley’s, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla.

Yesterday, a Beatles Tribute — 7 p.m., Rialto Theater, Denison

Tejas Brothers, Blackbird Sing — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Eddie Money, Marshall Tucker Band — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Maddog 70s — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Marshall Tucker Band — Venue unknown, Dallas

Cody Jasper — Deep Ellum Brewery Labor of Love, Dallas

Marcia Ball — Bedford Blues Festival, Bedford

Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Whitey Morgan, Quaker City Dance Hawks, Jesse Dayton, Jade Jackson — 5 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Micky & The Motorcars — Landmark Bar & Kitchen, Fort Worth

Jason Eady, Courtney Patton — 6 p.m., Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Ray Wylie Hubbard, Brandon Rhyder, Reagan James – Omni Hotel, Fort Worth

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Aaron Watson — Central Texas State Fair, Belton

Jeremy Steding —— NxNW Restaurant & Brewery, Austin

George Ensle — 11 a.m., Threadgill’s World Headquarters, Austin

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Randy Rogers Band — WhiteWater Amphitheater, New Braunfels

Peterson Brothers, Charlie Robison, Kody West — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

The Brother Brothers, Thad Beckman, South Austin Moonlighters, Sonia Disappear Fear, Susan Serner, and others — Kerrville Fall Festival, Quiet Valley Ranch, Kerrville, 830-257-3600

Lilly Hiatt — Atwood’s Tavern, Cambridge, Mass.

Monday, Sept. 4

No music tonight  — El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Corey Kilgannon, Molly Bush — (Lobby show) Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Lifehouse, Switchfoot, Brynn Elliott — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Oak Ridge Boys — Catlettsburg Labor Day Fest, Catlettsburg, Ken.

Bellamy Brothers — Delta Fair, Agra Center, Memphis, Tenn.

Tuesday, Sept. 5

Oliver White and Brent Frailicks — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

Zane Williams — 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Tanner Sparks acoustic — 7 p.m., Tap-In Grill & Pub, Grapevine

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines — White Elephant Beer Garden, Fort Worth

Jason Boland and Randy Brown — Railhead Smokehouse, Aledo/Fort Worth

Thad Beckman, Danny Britt — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Lilly Hiatt — Jammin’ Java, Vienna, Virg.

Wednesday, Sept. 6

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Toadies — Rockin’ Rodeo, Denton

Bobby Duncan — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Cody Jasper — The Rustic, Dallas

Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips— The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

Tristan Inman Band — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

The Georges — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Lilly Hiatt — Club 603, Baltimore, Maryland

Thursday, Sept. 7

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Call for info— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Call for info — Hank’s Texas Grill, White Ave @ U.S. 75, McKinney

Randall King — Rockin’ Rodeo, Denton

Michael O’Neal — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Suzy Bogguss, The Powell Brothers — 7:30 p.m., Courtyard Theater, Plano Stages, 1509 H Avenue, Plano, 972-941-5600

Trace Bundy, Sam Swank — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Charlie Shafter — Sundown at Granada, 3520 Greenville Ave., Dallas, 214-823-8305

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Craig Morgan — Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Gary Kyle — Texas Pit, Saginar

Wesley Michael Hayes — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Ty Dillon — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

Friday, Sept. 8

Bellamy Brothers — Thunderbird Casino, Norman, Okla.

Sideshow Drifters — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Mark McKinney — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Bob Schneider — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Call for Info — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Kylie Rae Harris — 9 p.m., Taverna Rossa, Plano

Jesse Dayton, The Famous — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Empire Cats and the Kate Miner Orchestra — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Statesboro Revue — The Rustic, Dallas

Tristen — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Sealion — Three Links, 2704 Elm St., Dallas, 214-653-8228

Niki Leeman, Julie Bonk, Cyd Cassone, Hamp Brockman — 8 p.m., Uncle Calvin’s Coffeehouse, Northpark Presbyterian Church, Dallas, UncleCalvins.org

Trees Marie & The Heavy Hearts — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Sturgil Simpson — Verizon Theater, Grand Prairie

Yacht Rock Revue,Party Machine — 8 p.m., Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Black Dog Friday — The Aardvark, Fort Worth

Diamond Rio — 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Uncle Lucius — Magnolia Motor Lounge, 3005 Morton St., Fort Worth, 817-332-3344

Los Skarnales — Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

LDJ Band— Whiskey & Rye, Fort Worth

Shane Watson Band — Spice Rack Bar & Grill, Burleson

Cameran Nelson — Mule Barn, Justin

Joe Nichols, Josh Abbott Band, Wade Bowen, Koe Wetzel, William Clark Green and others — JAB Festival, Lonestar Pavilion & Event Center,602 E 19th St.,  Lubbock, 806-749-7625

Charley Smith, Clancy, Usrey Brothers, Dirtwater Social Club — 7 p.m., Wounded Heroes Benefit, 4984 CR 4112, Campbell

Bruce Robison, Kelly Willis, and band –7 p.m., Reservations required, Texan Theater, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Robert Earl Keen, Charlie Robison and others — Big Texas Festival, Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Zane Williams — Coach’s & Cowboy’s, Tyler

Tony Ramey —Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler

Kyle Park — Wagner’s Backyard, Pflugerville

Dillon Myers — Downtown Hall of Fame, Hutto

Max Stalling — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

Jimmie Dale Gilmore — 7 p.m., Blue Sage Hall, 3044 Junction Highway, Ingram, 830-928-6162

South Austin Moonlighters — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Brandon Rhyder — 7 p.m., McGonigel’s Mucky Duck, Houston

Mary Sarah, Coffey Anderson — Dosey Doe, the Big Barn, The Woodlands

Chris Knight — The Rev Room, Little Rock, Ark.

Lilly Hiatt — Isis Music Hall, Asheville, N.C.

Gene Simmons — American Music Theater, 2425 Lincoln Highway East, Lancaster, Penn., 717-397-7700, 800-648-4102

Saturday, Sept. 9

Quang Dung — 10 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340

Matt Nix — 6:45-8:45 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Live Music — 7 p.m., Van Alstyne Senior Center, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6341

Sideshow Drifters — Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Aaron Watson — Scottie’s Grill, Texarkana, Texas

Micky & The Motorcars — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Charlie Robison, Grace Tyler — Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Raquel Lindemann — City Line DFW, Richardson

Paul Cauthen — Club Dada, Dallas

Spyro Gyra — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Colin Hay, Ruston Kelly — Majestic, Dallas

Zac Wilkerson — Sundown at Granada, Dallas

Gary Kyle — Southern Junction, 101 N. Rogers Road, Irving, 972-771-2418

Infinite Journey — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Paul Thorn — 8 p.m., W.E. Scott Theater at Community Arts Center, Fort Worth

Tom Russell — Fort Worth Live, Fort Worth

Aaron Brent (CD Release) — 3 p.m., Landmark Bar, 3008 Bledsoe St., Fort Worth

Jamie Richards — Pearl’s Dance Hall, Fort Worth

Mingo Fishtrap — 9 p.m., Shipping & Receiving, 201 S. Calhoun, Fort Worth

Jeremy Steding — White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Kevin Fowler— Southern Junction, 5574 Hwy 276, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Black Dirt Playboys, Randy Gartman, Fritz Schultz, Cody Joe Hodges band, and others — 1 p.m., Wounded Heroes benefit, Clancy’s Saloon & Stage, 4984 CR 4112, Campbell, 903-450-5619

Dillon Myers — Blaine’s Pub, San Angelo

Joe Nichols, Josh Abbott Band, Wade Bowen, Koe Wetzel, William Clark Green and others — JAB Festival, Lonestar Pavilion & Event Center,602 E 19th St.,  Lubbock, 806-749-7625

Randy Rogers — Venue unknown, Abilene, Texas

Uncle Lucius, Roxy Roca, Monte Mongtomery and others — Big Texas Fest, Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Tanner Sparks acoustic — 7 p.m., The Forge, Ben Wheeler

Johnny Rodriguez — Two shows: 2:30 p.m., and 7:30 p.m., Llantex Theater, 113 Main St., Llano, 325-247-5656

Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Cole Risner — John T. Floore’s Country Store, Helotes

Tejas Brothers — Freiheit Country Store, New Braunfels

American Aquarium, Matthew Ryan — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Eli Young Band — Sam Houston Race Park, Houston

Zane Williams — Cool Water Music Fest, Spavinaw Creek Farm, Gravette, Ark.

Lilly Hiatt — The Evening Muse, Charlotte, N.C.

Billy Ray Cyrus — Hard Rock Live, Northfield, Ohio

Casey James — Russell County Fair, Castlewood, Vir.

Sunday, Sept. 10

Thomas Michael Riley and TBA — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Kraig Parker / Elvis Gospel Brunch — Noon, Lancaster Theater, 300 S. Main, Grapevine

The Secret Sisters — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Aaron Watson, Cameran Nelson, Bradley Bannings and others — 4 p.m., Big Texas Festival, Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Gospel Brunch with Bret Graham, Whitney Rose Band — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Kentucky Headhunters— The Cluny, Newcastle, England

Monday, Sept. 11

Tony Ramey — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Paul Renna — Lava Cantina, The Colony

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

TBA — 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Jeff Hopson & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines — White Elephant Beer Garden, Fort Worth stockyards

Shane Watson Band — Southern Oaks Golf Club, Burleson

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Barrett Baber — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Cody Jasper— The Rustic, Dallas

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Jay Statham — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

Tony Furtado — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Jake Worthington – Dosey Doe, the Big Baarn, The Woodlands

Thursday, Sept. 14

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Call for info— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Tony Ramey, Kevin Deal songswap — 9 p.m., Hank’s Texas Grill, White Ave @ U.S. 75, McKinney

Shotgun Rider — Rockin’ Rodeo, Denton

Scott Sean White — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Sammy Hager, Collective Soul — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

The Low Down — the Nines, Dallas

Dean Dillon — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony

Phil Vassar — 7 p.m., Grapefest, 500 N. Main St., Grapevine

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Dan Johnson — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Bri Bagwell — Weatherford Amphitheater, Weatherford

Janie Fricke — The Palace Theater, Corsicana

Friday, Sept. 15

Bryan Adams (sold out) — 8 p.m., Grand Theater, Choctaw Casino, 4216 S. Hwy 69/75, Durant, Okla., 580-931-8340, 888-652-4628

Commodores — 8 p.m., CenterStage, Choctaw Casino, 3400 Choctaw Road, Pocolo, Okla., 918-436-7761, 800-652-4628

Oak Ridge Boys — Adventure Road Stage, Oklahoma State Fair, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Rocky & The Bullwinkles — 9 p.m., Loggers Bar & Grill, Choctaw Casino, 1425 SE Washington, Idabel, Okla., 800-634-2582

Cody Johnson band, Roger Creager Band — 8 p.m., The Criterion, 500 E. Sheridan, Oklahoma City, Okla. 405-840-5500

Big Gus & Swampadelic, Miss Marcy & her Texas Sugardaddys, Bubba Feathers Band — 8 p.m., Howl at the Moon party, Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-9119

Steve Griggs Band — Lone Star Wine Cellar, McKinney

Curtis Grimes, Chance Ray — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Clover The Girl — The Dirty 30, Dallas

Jon Wolfe — Gas Monkey Bar & Grill, Dallas

Wall of Orange, Trent Rush — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Louisiana Red, Travis Buster, Mark Landson  — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Aaron Einhouse — The Rustic, Dallas

Zac Brown Band — The StarPlex (formerly Gexa Energy) Pavillion, 1818 1st Ave., Dallas, 214-421-1111

Chris J. Norwood — ‘Til Midnight at the Nasher, Dallas

Janie Fricke — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Junior Clark Band — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

Love & Theft — 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Fran Cosmo — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Koe Wetzel — Mule Barn, 218 N. Hwy 156, Justin, 940-648-8406

Kevin Fowler — Charley B’s, Lubbock

Matt Kimbrow— Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Sam Riggs — Coach’s & Cowboy’s, 8374 Paluxy Drive, Tyler, 903-266-9377

Van Wilks — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

George Ensle — 8 p.m., The Churchyard, Corpus Christi

The Regrettes — Riot Fest, Chicago, Ill.

Casey James — Americana Music Association Showcase, Nashville, Tenn.

Chris Janson — BB&T Pavilion, Philadelphia, Penn.

Hank Williams Jr. — Northern Quest Casino, Airway Heights, Wash.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Vernon Hinesley — 9 p.m., Oak Tree Lounge, Choctaw Casino, 1790 S. Park Dr., Broken Bow, Okla. 580-584-5450

Call for info — 6:45-8:45 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Clay Mobley — Tupps Brewery, McKinney

Tejas Brothers — Hank’s Texas Grill, McKinney

Eleven Hundred Springs, Black Dirt Playboys — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Old 97s — The Bomb Factory, Dallas

Chance Anderson — City Line, Dallas

Cody Jasper — East Bound and Down, Dallas

Travis Buster — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, S. Lamar, Dallas

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave., The Record Company — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Call for info — Texas Music Museum, 222 E. Irving Blvd., Irving, 972-259-4444

T.G. Sheppard — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Windbreakers— Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

LDJ Band — Raphael’s, Aubrey

Robert Earl Keen — 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Rob Baird, Lola’s Trailer Park — Lola’s Trailer Park, Fort Worth

Exit 51 —  Lion & Crown, Addison

Cory Morrow — Rockwall Rubber Duck Regatta, Rockwall

Daryle Singletary — Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Roger Creager — Rally ‘Round Greenville, Greenville

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Matt Caldwell — Mule Barn, Justin

Randy Rogers Band — Dos Amigos, Odessa

Johnny Rodriguez — 8 p.m., Liberty Theatre, 110 E. Erwin, Tyler

Curtis Grimes — Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler

Gary Kyle — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Tony Ramey — Camp Street Café, Crockett

Dia de los Toadies — Possum Hollow, Possum Kingdom Lake, 4801 Possum Hollow Road, Graham

Wade Bowen — Pioneer Days, City Park, Early

Deryl Dodd — Rockett Café, Waxahachie

Big Joe Walker — Toupsie’s, Lampasas

Aaron Watson, Sundance Head, Wayne Toups, Brian Jack, Mike & The Moonpies and others — Texas GatorFest, Anahuac

Zane Williams — Texas Country Night at Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds, Robstown

Josh Weathers Band — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Chris Janson — Jiffy Lube Live, Washington, D.C.

Hank Williams Jr. — Washington State Fair, Puyallup, Wash.

Sunday, Sept. 17

Tom Russell — 8 p.m., Blue Door, 2805 N. McKinley Ave., OKC, Okla., 405-524-0738

Midnight River Choir, Jay Statham — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Need to Breath, Gavin DeGraw — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Jared Thomas — 2 p.m., Landmark Bar & Kitchen, 3008 Bledsoe St., Fort Worth

Call for info — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Bob Livingston — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Monday, Sept. 18

Call for info — 6:30 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Songwriters circle — 7:30 p.m., Love & War in Texas, Plano, 972-422-6201

Brian Lambert – 8:30 p.m., Adair’s Saloon, 2624 Commerce St., Dallas

The Church, The Hello Sequence — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Open mic, hosted by Mr. Troll — 7 p.m., Poor David’s Pub, 1313 S. Lamar, Dallas

Daryle Singletary — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

George Ensle — 6:30 p.m., Poodie’s Roadhouse, Spicewood/Austin

Randy Rogers Band, Wade Bowen,m Bruce Robison, Jim Beavers — River Crossing Club, Spring Branch

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Oliver White and guest — 9 p.m., P.D.’s Place, Gainesville

Little Big Iron — North Rig Grill, 414 N. U.S. 75, Denison, 903-464-9999

TBA — 7:30 p.m., Cadillac Pizza, McKinney, 972-547-3833

New Faces on Texas Select Radio.com — 7 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Horne & The Heretics, featured artist — Tavern on Main Street, Richardson

Steve Winwood — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Tom Russell — Fort Worth Live, 306 N. Houston St., Fort Worth

Randy Brown and guest — 7:30 p.m., Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Brad Hines — White Elephant Beer Garden, Fort Worth stockyards

The Dirty River Boys – Railhead BBQ Smoke House, Willow Park/Fort Worth, 817-441-2525

Sunny Sweeney — Saxon Pub, 1320 S. Lamar, Austin, 512-448-2552

Lilly Hiatt — The Foundry, Athens, Ga.

Wednesday, Sept. 20

Fred Spears Trio — Kiotee Club, Denison

Jam session — Bumper Club, Sherman

Kayla Ray — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Gary Kyle — Bedford Icehouse, Bedford

Call for info – 7-11 p.m., Stagecoach Ballroom, Fort Worth, Texas, 817-831-2261

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Tommy Alverson — Turkey Creek, Alvarado

Open mic — 8-10 p.m., The Forge, 1610 FM 279, Ben Wheeler, 903-833-5970

Tanner Sparks — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

La Mona Loca — 9 pm., Clay Pit, 1601 Guadalupe, Austin

Dawn & Hawkes, The Accidentals — 3Ten Austin City Limits Live, Austin

Michael Martin, George Batista — Schreiner Univ., Kerrville

David Lee and Songwriters in the Round — 7-9 p.m., Shade Tree Saloon, Spring Branch

Thursday, Sept. 21

American Aquarium, Jamie Weger & The Southern Sons — Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206.

Freddie Lee Spears & Friends — Loose Wheels Texas, Pool Road, Denison, 903-464-0991

Call for info— 8 p.m., Cadillac Pizza Pub, 112 S. Kentucky, McKinney, 972-547-3833

Call for info — Hank’s Texas Grill, White Ave @ U.S. 75, McKinney

Whiskey Myers, Read Southall Band — Rockin’ Rodeo, Denton

Danny Zagotta — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Matt Wertz, Dustin Ransom Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

The Low Down — The Nines, Dallas

Dylan LeBlanc — The Rustic, Dallas

Tyler Hilton — Lava Cantina-The Colony, 5805 Grandscape Blvd., The Colony, 214-618-6893

Bob Seeger — Ford Center at The Star, Frisco

Jeremy McComb and Rick Huckaby — 7 p.m., Texan Theater, Reservations Required, 2712 Lee St., Greenville, 903-259-6360

Call for info—Southern Junction, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Riley Redding — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Jack Ingram— Yamboree Barn Dance, Gilmer

Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Granger Smith— Austin 360 Amphitheater, Austin

Bart Crow, Josh Grider, Keeton Coffman — The Big Barn, Dosey Doe, the Woodlands

Lilly Hiatt — Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta Room, Atlanta, Ga.

Friday-Saturday, Sept. 22-23

Bois D’Arc Bash — Zane Williams and others. 114 Main St., Commerce, Texas, 903-886-3950

Friday, Sept. 22

Lost Immigrants ‑ Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Dirty River Boys – Hank’s Texas Grill, SE Corner U.S. 75 and White Avenue, McKinney, 972-542-5144

Luke Pell, Cody Jasper — 8 p.m, Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Todd Snider, Hard Working Americans — Music Hall, Fair Park, Dallas

Matt Nix — Opening Bell Coffee House, Dallas

Gary Hoey — Poor David’s Pub, 1313 Lamar, Dallas, www.poordavidspub.com

Charlie Pride — Arlington Music Hall, Arlington

Sublime with Rome, The Offspring — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Draco Rosa, Will Champlin — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Jaimee Harris — Opening Bell Coffee Shop, Dallas

Cole Swindell — 10:30 p.m., Billy Bob’s Texas, 2520 Rodeo Plaza, Stockyards, Fort Worth, 817-624-7117

Joey Green — Blue Bayou, Fort Worth

Jason Roberts Band — Longhorn Saloon, Fort Worth

Phil Hamilton — Whiskey Girl Saloon, Fort Worth

Big Joe Walker — White Elephant Saloon, Fort Worth

Shane Watson Band — Railhead Smokehouse, Willow Park/Fort Worth

The Gibbonses — Cody & D’Lana’s House Concert, Fort Worth

Randy Rogers Band — Charley B’s, Lubbock

Jamie Richards — East Texas State Fair, Tyler

Nate Kipp — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Charlie Robison — Mabank Jubilee, Mabank

Zane Williams — Larry Joe Taylor’s Rhymes & Vines Festival, Melody Mountain Ranch, Stephenville

Jon Wolfe — Hurricane Harry’s, College Station

Curtis Grimes, Drew Fish bands — Clearport, Austin

John Baumann — Cheatham Street Warehouse, 119 Cheatham Street, San Marcos, 512-353-3777

Boz Skaggs — Gruene Hall, 1291 Gruene Road, Gruene/ New Braunfels, 830-606-1281

Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Granger Smith — Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, The Woodlands

Lilly Hiatt — 116 E. Mobile, Florence, Ala.

Billy Ray Cyrus — Performing Arts Center, Lancaster, Calif.

Chris Janson — Ascend Amphitheater, Nashville, Tenn.

Saturday, Sept. 23

Dalton Domino — 10 p.m., Bubba’s Brewhouse, 9125 U.S. 70, Durant, 580-931-9206

Randy Rogers Band, Kevin Deal, Mark Powell, Zack Wilkerson, Sarah Hobbs — 3 p.m., Texas State Bison Music Festival, Quitaque, Texas

Call for info — 6:45-8:45 p.m., El Patio Escondido, Van Alstyne Parkway, Van Alstyne, 903-482-5588

Dakota Drummond —  Cowboy Club, 15,027 U.S. 75, Van Alstyne, 903-482-6325

Deryl Dodd — Honky Tonk Fest, Tractor Pull Park, Whitewright

Kim Nall — Dan’s Silverleaf, Denton

Jon Christopher Davis — 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Jason Isbell — The Bomb Factory, Dallas

Lee Fields & The Expressions, Mia Borders — Kessler Theater, 1230 W Davis, Oak Cliff/Dallas, 214-272-8346

Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge. Granger Smith — StarPlex Pavilion, Dallas

Sealion — Three Links, Dallas

Sin Bandera — The Music Factory, Live Nation Pavilion, between U.S. Hwy114 and Las Colinas Blvd, Irving

Johnny Lee — Arlington Music Hall, 224 N Center St., Arlington, 817-226-4400

Gary P. Nunn — Western Son Distillery, Pilot Point

Two Tons of Steel — Frontier Park, Prosper

Matt Kimbrow — Twisted Oar, Fort Worth

Bart Crow — Pipehitters Stay the Course Benefit Concert, Varsity Tavern, Norwood St., Fort Worth

Ronnie Milsap— Southern Junction, 5574 Hwy 276, Rockwall/Royse City, 972-771-2418

Open Mic — 8 p.m., American Legion Post 17, 4509 Moulton St., Greenville

Zane Williams — 8:30 p.m., Bois d’Arc Bash, Commerce

Kevin Fowler— East Texas State Faiar, Tyler

Call for info — Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Jamie Richards — Rockett Café, Waxahachie

Jon Wolfe — The Backyard Bar, Waco

Brandon Rhyder — Parrie Haynes Ranch, Killeen

Jake Worthington — Mountain Breeze Camp, New Braunfels

Lilly Hiatt — The Nick, Birmingham, Ala.

Tom Russell — St. Clair Winery, Las Cruces, N.M.

Sunday, Sept. 24

Jason Isbell, Frank Turn & The Sleeping Souls — 8 p.m., The Criterion, 500 E. Sheridan, Oklahoma City, Okla. 405-840-5500

Matt Mason, Doug Kent — 4 p.m., Love & War in Texas, NE corner of Plano Parkway and U.S. 75, Plano, 972-422-6201

Joey Green Band — Adair’s Saloon, Dallas

Luke Pell, Jackson Tillman — 4 or 8 p.m., Love & War in Texas, 114 E North St., Lindale, 430-235-2100

Stephen K. Morris hosts songwriter spotlight — 4-7 p.m., The Auslander, 323 E Main, Fredericksburg, 830-997-7714

Lilly Hiatt — Callaghan’s Irish Social Club, Mobile, Ala.

Plan Ahead — Go to Music Festival Calendar

Mary Jane Farmer is the owner/editor/photographer/reporter of SceneInTown.com, and can be reached at MaryJane@SceneInTown.com. Angela Hightower assists with the Live Music Calendar; and Billy Keith Bucher is staff writer. Guest writers welcome. 

 

banner ad